Jun 25, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 1 - - 2 - - 404.00 62.15 412.00 816.00 32.63 Gold Scores
5 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 408.00 62.77 370.00 778.00 18.35 Gold Scores
9 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A 8 - - 4 - - 353.00 54.31 373.50 726.50 7.25 Gold Scores
6 Steve Ramos, Jr Sharon Biederman C 9 4 4 5 2 2 343.00 52.77 375.00 718.00 6.53 Gold Scores
15 Valerie Aron David Segal A 14 - - - - - 304.00 46.77 392.00 696.00 4.35 Gold Scores
8 Julie Joyce Dee Ann Hansen C 15 6 6 3 1 1 365.50 56.23 329.00 694.50 4.19 Gold Scores
4 Rebecca Kinsey Lyle Kinsey B - 7 - 6 3 - 326.50 50.23 367.50 694.00 3.67 Gold Scores
10 Leo Bell John Jones A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 350.00 673.50 1.28 Red Scores
1 James Lutz Brian King C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 359.50 655.00 1.38 Red Scores
7 Douglas Burke Terry Terzian B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 316.00 630.50 Scores
13 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 323.00 614.50 Scores
11 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 285.50 569.00 Scores
12 Israel Bar-Nir Paul Isaacson C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 290.00 564.00 Scores
2 Mira Rowe Hansford Rowe C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 268.50 549.50 Scores
14 Howard Sloan Deborah Murphy B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 264.50 541.50 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Alan Malloy Laura de Vesine C 2 1 1 1 1 1 412.00 63.38 385.67 797.67 24.47 Gold Scores
9 Michael Schreiber Marilyn Eber A 5 - - 3 - - 367.50 56.54 382.42 749.92 10.88 Gold Scores
15 Maria Tsoukalas William Kraybill C 6 2 2 5/6 2/3 2/3 342.50 52.69 395.96 738.46 11.01 Gold Scores
11 Kim Wang Jack Waller A 11 - - - - - 338.50 52.08 372.50 711.00 5.44 Gold Scores
13 Merle Stetser Jean Choi A 12 - - - - - 327.00 50.31 380.25 707.25 5.02 Gold Scores
2 James Perkins Tate Shafer C 13 5 5 - 4 - 323.00 49.69 376.00 699.00 4.89 Gold Scores
1 Christina van Leeuwen Bryan Delfs B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 344.50 654.50 0.61 Red Scores
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 4 - - 358.50 55.15 283.50 642.00 1.28 Red Scores
8 Linda Nemmer Laura Walters C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 342.88 640.88 Scores
5 Gilbert Ramirez Robert Garret A - - - 2 - - 375.50 57.77 263.00 638.50 2.56 Red Scores
12 Jack Barnett Bing Wines C - - - 5/6 2/3 2/3 342.50 52.69 287.08 629.58 1.32 Red Scores
14 Frederick Upton Tiger Li Li Williams C - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 316.50 601.00 0.75 Red Scores
4 George Norman Linda Tucker C - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 312.00 599.50 Scores
7 Douglas Campbell Antoni Baranski B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 290.33 583.83 Scores
6 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 277.50 522.50 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson C 7 3 3 1/2 1/2 1 370.50 57.00 357.50 728.00 8.26 Gold Scores
14 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cynthia Goatz A 10 - - 3 - - 370.00 56.92 343.00 713.00 5.93 Gold Scores
4 Jacqueline Strong Hamdi Karluk B - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 338.00 668.00 Scores
10 Cassandra Mani Dian Petrov B - - - 6 4 - 344.50 53.00 320.50 665.00 1.58 Red Scores
8 Kaye Hoffmaster Virginia Bright C - - - 5 3 2 360.00 55.38 293.00 653.00 1.15 Red Scores
11 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 353.71 648.21 1.10 Red Scores
1 Carol McCully Ed Barad B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 352.50 640.50 1.28 Red Scores
2 Willie Baker Jr Charles Wright C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 344.50 634.50 0.61 Red Scores
9 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 313.50 632.00 Scores
6 Alan Behr Colette Goldstein C - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 312.00 628.00 Scores
5 Barbara Seagram Carolyn Feldman A - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 305.50 616.50 Scores
12 George Lewis Jr Robert Bixby C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 205.00 467.50 Scores
3 Randall Lake Richard Wilburn B - - - 1/2 1/2 - 57.00 370.50 3.11 Gold Scores
13 Barbara Dunkley JoAnne Lowe A - - - 4 - - 56.54 367.50 1.28 Red Scores
15 Allen O'Dell Betsy O'Dell C - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 4 - - 1 - - 379.00 58.31 374.50 753.50 13.77 Gold Scores
8 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - 8 - 2 1 - 362.00 55.69 323.50 685.50 3.26 Gold Scores
10 Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 349.00 678.00 Scores
12 Stanley Greengard Arlene Greengard C - 9 - 5 3 2 345.50 53.15 328.00 673.50 2.94 Gold Scores
1 Gene Katz Rick Lepscier B - - - - - - 343.00 52.77 324.50 667.50 0.61 Red Scores
13 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.00 646.50 Scores
11 Barbara Lundy Harold Farnsworth A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 314.50 645.00 Scores
7 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould B - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 362.50 644.50 1.83 Red Scores
6 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo C - - - 4 2 1 348.00 53.54 293.50 641.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
4 Joyce Denyven David Denyven B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 343.00 624.00 0.99 Red Scores
5 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - 3 - - 348.50 53.62 264.50 613.00 1.83 Red Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 271.00 595.00 Scores
15 Gerri Soffa Carlson Joseph Viola III A - - - 6 - - 344.00 52.92 250.50 594.50 0.61 Red Scores
14 Lorraine O'Donnell Barbara Crews C - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 302.50 560.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Richard Langland Jack Windecker C - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 249.50 496.00 Scores