Jun 23, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Bill Multack Berton Solomon 7 2 - - 1 - - 356.50 64.58 297.07 653.57 8.78 Gold Scores
1 Aloma Crow Sally Miller 3 - - - - - - 236.90 42.92 328.11 565.01 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Roy Starr Alexandra Starr 3 - - - 2 1 - 301.30 54.58 259.95 561.25 0.98 Red Scores
7 Bruce Johnsonbaugh Jurgen Stielow 7 - - - 3 - - 294.40 53.33 250.19 544.59 0.69 Red Scores
4 Ginny Edmunds Edwina Moscatelli 1 - - - - 2 1 265.27 48.06 274.72 539.99 0.70 Red Scores
6 Shari Dorton Christopher Dorton 3 - - - - - - 248.40 45.00 249.12 497.52 Scores
3 Ilana Brodie Bonnie Louis 7 - - - - - - 252.23 45.69 195.81 448.04 Scores
2 William Thompson Daniel Thompson 1 - - - - - - 197.80 35.83 200.45 398.25 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 David Prior Alice Prior 7 5 - - - - - 325.07 58.89 316.21 641.28 3.90 Gold Scores
4 Kay Christensen Linda Albert 1 13 6 1 1 1 1 334.27 60.56 277.89 612.16 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
2 Alvan Silverberg Patricia Silverberg 1 - - 3 2 2 - 329.67 59.72 246.28 575.95 1.61 Red Scores
6 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell 3 - - - 3 - - 327.37 59.31 238.18 565.55 0.69 Red Scores
3 Jo-Anne Bowen Carol Goodrich 7 - - - - - - 262.20 47.50 270.15 532.35 Scores
7 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis 7 - - - - - - 250.70 45.42 276.37 527.07 0.97 Red Scores
5 Margie Patterson Tonya McNabb 7 - - - - - - 230.77 41.81 280.74 511.51 Scores
1 Darlene Macdonald Carolyn Parmelee 3 - - - - - - 203.17 36.81 270.39 473.56 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Maria Poh Donna Fisher 3 4 1 - 2 1 - 320.47 58.06 324.97 645.44 4.94 Gold Scores
5 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan 7 8 - - 3 - - 315.87 57.22 309.12 624.99 2.60 Gold Scores
8 Danna Redford Lynn Gunn 7 14 - - 1 - - 322.77 58.47 286.12 608.89 1.56 Gold Scores
2 Susan Hines Kathy Denholm 1 - - - - 2 1 282.90 51.25 288.22 571.12 0.70 Red Scores
7 Robert Bakovic Richard Bakovic 7 - - - - - - 257.60 46.67 303.60 561.20 Scores
6 Mona Busick Beverly Monteiro 1 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 291.07 538.70 Scores
4 Linda Hanson Nancy Alvarado 3 - - - - - - 280.60 50.83 256.57 537.17 Scores
3 Mariann Kessler Barbara Smith 7 - - - - - - 235.37 42.64 197.95 433.32 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Anne Bossange Linda Rocha 3 6 2 - - 1 - 272.93 49.44 361.60 634.53 4.58 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim Parks Barry Heller 7 11 - - 1 - - 319.70 57.92 300.58 620.28 1.95 Gold Scores
2 Steve Seiden Gerald Kukal 7 20 - - 2 - - 286.73 51.94 300.45 587.18 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jan Grieff Zinner Eli Zinner 7 - - - - - - 256.07 46.39 306.05 562.12 Scores
1 Leslie Yanko Mary Ann Waite 3 - - - - - - 237.67 43.06 323.38 561.05 0.97 Red Scores
4 Carol Clarke David Hidley 3 - - - - - - 242.27 43.89 311.22 553.49 0.69 Red Scores
5 Maudelle Terry Beverly Hoover 7 - - - 3 - - 274.47 49.72 259.09 533.56 1.38 Red Scores
8 Marlene Mackinnon Kenneth Walheim 7 - - - - - - 262.97 47.64 234.75 497.72 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Dwight McCormick Elazar Harel 3 10 4 - - - - 306.02 55.44 314.94 620.96 2.13 Gold Scores
3 Claudia Cochran Hanan Mogharbel 7 18 - - 1 - - 333.09 60.34 255.76 588.85 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Geil Robert Geil 3 - 11 - - - - 268.24 48.59 308.91 577.15 1.02 Red Scores
2 Chriseeta Sloan Marianne Amantea 3 - - - 2 1 - 325.43 58.95 249.26 574.69 1.61 Red Scores
1 Terri Richards Karen Johnson 3 - - - 3 2 - 324.68 58.82 241.00 565.68 0.69 Red Scores
7 Sharlyn Marsh Richard Smith 7 - - - - - - 249.93 45.28 314.96 564.89 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Anne Hollingsworth Barbara McKay 7 - - - - - - 243.17 44.05 274.46 517.63 Scores
5 Suzanne Cabeen Lucia Teulecke 7 - - - - - - 246.93 44.73 261.87 508.80 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Rosemary Stielow B George Holcombe 7 21 - - - - - 276.98 50.18 306.93 583.91 1.06 Gold Scores
4 Dick Karl Mary Ruth 7 - - - 3 - - 286.41 51.89 289.54 575.95 1.66 Red Scores
2 Linda Windham Michael Windham 3 - - - 1 1 - 301.57 54.63 271.06 572.63 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Tamera Mowrey Janet Tainty 7 - - - - - - 273.57 49.56 295.21 568.78 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Stanfield Loretta Parker 7 - - - 2 - - 291.33 52.78 256.42 547.75 0.97 Red Scores
5 Cathryn DeYoung Randee Yoder 7 - - - - - - 241.07 43.67 282.49 523.56 0.69 Red Scores
1 George Welch Roger Joseph 3 - - - - - - 242.32 43.90 232.76 475.08 Scores
6 Ross Ehrhardt Nancy Shirley 3 - - - - - - 205.26 37.18 174.85 380.11 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Tom Jen Kwan Suzanne McIlhiny 7 9 - - 1 - - 335.34 60.75 289.17 624.51 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Isaacson Thomas Chambers 3 - - - 2 1 - 305.48 55.34 261.81 567.29 1.94 Red Scores
4 Sally Bowers William Bowers 3 - - - 3 2 - 286.67 51.93 258.22 544.89 1.37 Red Scores
8 Leander Pemberton Vilas Bankar 7 - - - - - - 251.66 45.59 289.96 541.62 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Suellen Brock Carole Kanow 7 - - - - - - 242.05 43.85 289.04 531.09 Scores
3 Loretta Rizer Reginald Fujimoto 7 - - - 4 - - 266.92 48.36 234.11 501.03 0.51 Red Scores
1 Maureen Morden Ron Nath 3 - - - - - - 215.85 39.10 228.15 444.00 Scores
2 Charles Wright David Bloom 3 - - - - - - 226.00 40.94 208.02 434.02 Scores
9 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 3 - - - - - - 42.42 234.17 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla 1 15 7 2 - - 1 266.70 48.32 330.37 597.07 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Anne Newman Shirley Raney 7 16 - - 2 - - 320.25 58.02 271.21 591.46 1.38 Gold Scores
4 G Sherley Blodgett Connie Roberts 3 17 8 - 1 1 - 331.41 60.04 259.01 590.42 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Rebecca Walker Carol Barnett 3 - - - - - - 270.90 49.08 297.14 568.04 1.02 Red Scores
5 Ann Gruidel Judith Shinn 7 - - - 3/4 - - 306.08 55.45 252.89 558.97 0.62 Red Scores
8 Vera Huelbig Terry Ahern 3 - - - - 2 - 279.33 50.60 276.99 556.32 1.25 Red Scores
7 Henry Roediger Sharry Vida 7 - - - 3/4 - - 306.08 55.45 248.40 554.48 0.62 Red Scores
6 Helma Smulders Loueen Harsch 3 - - - - - - 262.34 47.53 287.31 549.65 0.73 Red Scores
2 Kathy Moss Leyvonne McIntyre 1 - - - - - - 260.77 47.24 194.61 455.38 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Nelson Orth Sylvia Ahlbrandt 7 3 - - 2 - - 313.24 56.75 337.62 650.86 6.59 Gold Scores
2 Richard Blacksmith Michael Blanchard 3 7 3 - - 2 - 280.91 50.89 347.46 628.37 2.93 Gold Scores
7 Sandy Rathbun Rae Yan 3 - 10 - - - - 243.59 44.13 339.69 583.28 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Kent Burrell Elizabeth Burrell 3 - - - 1 1 - 328.96 59.59 240.48 569.44 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Sherrie Holliday Roberta Marcus 7 - - - 3 - - 311.17 56.37 251.87 563.04 0.69 Red Scores
6 Pat Eger Margaret Gordon 3 - - - - - - 259.55 47.02 295.92 555.47 0.69 Red Scores
4 Glenna Cook Karen Key 3 - - - - - - 275.30 49.87 275.43 550.73 Scores
5 Marilyn Kelly Jean Faia 7 - - - - - - 227.82 41.27 261.59 489.41 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Pat Friesen Jacqueline Zayac 7 1 - - 1 - - 317.76 57.57 363.03 680.79 11.71 Gold Scores
4 Saul Priever Darrick Chee 3 12 5 - 3 2 - 286.83 51.96 328.30 615.13 1.80 Gold Scores
2 Sharon Murphy Toni Gold 3 19 9 - - - - 286.09 51.83 302.01 588.10 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 - - - - - - 245.45 44.47 338.28 583.73 0.97 Red Scores
1 Linzhi Hu Qing Lu 3 - - - 2 1 - 291.91 52.88 283.35 575.26 0.97 Red Scores
5 M Owen Lasker John Jentzer 7 - - - - - - 268.91 48.72 236.97 505.88 Scores
6 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle 3 - - - - - - 235.70 42.70 243.89 479.59 Scores
8 Jack Baur Judy Baur 7 - - - - - - 245.68 44.51 233.33 479.01 Scores