Jun 13, 2015 - Saturday

Spinners Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Fred Bartlett Jr Carole Stribling B 3 2 - 1 1 - 61.53 221.50 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Susan Stockham A 4 - - 2 - - 60.62 218.23 2.37 Gold Scores
2 Sheryl Sack Jan Banks C 5 3 1 3 2 1 58.72 211.40 2.77 Red Scores
6 Thomas Roush Greg Dawe B 6 4 - 4 3 - 56.73 204.23 2.08 Red Scores
10 Steve Annan Judy Annan C - 5 2 5 4 2 56.53 203.50 1.95 Red Scores
7 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings B - - - 6 5 - 55.13 198.47 0.61 Red Scores
5 Kathy Gage Diana Skinner C - - 4 8 7 3 52.15 187.73 1.10 Red Scores
9 Martha Heslep Donald Rizer B - - - - - - 44.69 160.90 Scores
4 Sylvia Barsotti Ann Rantis B - - - - - - 41.64 149.90 Scores
8 Cecilia Cannon W Cannon C - - - - - - 41.58 149.67 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Vinay Apte Brian Youd B - 6 - 3 2 - 55.44 199.60 1.76 Red Scores
10 Jeff Cathrall Bijan Kasraie B - - - 5 4 - 51.39 185.00 0.88 Red Scores
3 Daryl Gahm Don Haney A - - - 8 - - 51.05 183.77 0.42 Red Scores
7 Clifford Beck Mary Miller B - - - - - - 49.68 178.83 Scores
6 Eric Peffer Catherine McLeod B - - - - - - 49.52 178.27 Scores
9 William Burgess Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 48.50 174.60 Scores
1 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott B - - - - - - 48.13 173.27 Scores
8 Elizabeth Rinehart Rosemary Lindler C - - - - - - 39.47 142.10 Scores
2 Richmond Barge Daniel Lieb C - - - - - - 39.17 141.00 Scores
5 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl C - - - - - - 38.34 138.03 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rebecca Lee Virginia Dermoushegian B - - - 7 6 - 53.95 194.23 0.51 Red Scores
2 Donald Fairbairn Wayne Stroup B - - - - - - 50.67 182.40 Scores
4 Heidi Meade Gloria Pollard B - - - - - - 50.67 182.40 Scores
8 Richard Lanzarone Roger Hill C - - 5 - - - 50.39 181.40 0.82 Red Scores
6 Kaye Threatt Marie Covington C - - - - - - 48.77 175.57 Scores
7 Urte Baaij Hendricus Baaij B - - - - - - 44.83 161.40 Scores
5 Geo. Fred Williams III Lee Early B - - - - - - 43.08 155.07 Scores
9 Donald Hill Bridgette Standback C - - - - - - 42.46 152.87 Scores
1 Pat Matheny Cathy Maffett C - - - - - - 35.07 -1.75 126.25 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 J Alfred Letourneau Sharron Hinckley A 1 - - 1 - - 67.90 244.43 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Klein Phyllis Burnette B 2 1 - 2 1 - 62.67 225.60 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
9 Clark Kell Linda Nichols C - - 3 4 3 1 53.33 192.00 1.46 Red Scores
5 Reece Blackwell Johanna Blackwell A - - - 6/7 - - 51.14 184.10 0.52 Red Scores
8 David Sabourin Joan Millens A - - - 6/7 - - 51.14 184.10 0.52 Red Scores
1 Tom Arnette Bill Collins B - - - - 5 - 50.95 183.43 0.50 Red Scores
7 William Dillon Kay Rogers C - - - - - 2 50.03 180.10 0.81 Red Scores
6 Betsy Stanton Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 47.30 170.27 Scores
2 George Haeseler Elizabeth Kelley B - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores