Jun 14, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday AX Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables Based on: 88.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.67 Gold 1/2 6.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Richard BrownEasley, SC
24.67 Gold 1/2 1 5.00 Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA R RubinsteinBrooklyn, NY Owen LienDetroit, MI Jacob VroomanMathews, VA
15.86 Gold 3 5.00 Samuel MarksAtlanta, GA Patricia TuckerAtlanta, GA Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Kevin CollinsDunwoody, GA
11.89 Gold 4 5.00 Judith BiancoNew York, NY Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Justin LallPlano, TX Roger LeeLas Vegas, NV
9.40 Gold 5 4.50 Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
8.05 Gold 6 4.00 Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Len CaseCharlotte, NC
7.05 Gold 7 5.00 Jenni CarmichaelKennesaw, GA Thomas CarmichaelKennesaw, GA Richard MaybinHendersonville, NC Olin HubertAtlanta, GA
10.11 Gold 8 2 5.00 Sylvia ShiRockville, MD Robert BradyMc Lean, VA Sean GannonDecatur, GA Andre AsburyWarner Robins, GA
7.58 Gold 3 4.50 Helen JinksGreenville, SC Joan BraenderNewnan, GA Michael JinksGreenville, SC D Keith HendersonBirmingham, AL Scott StearnsElberta, AL
5.69 Gold 4 5.00 Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA Blake SandersJonesboro, AR Zachary BrescollCharlotte, NC H HuntCharlotte, NC Allison HuntCharlotte, NC
4.49 Gold 5 4.00 Vinay ApteCharlotte, NC Brian YoudCharlotte, NC James FordhamFairburn, GA Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
21 Debbie Wagner Pam Earle Ronald Cadora Deborah Cadora B - - - - - - 0.00 21.00
23 Jonathan Steinberg Daniel Korbel Alex Hudson Hugh Brown Jr Richard Brown A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 24.67 Gold
19 Judith Bianco Kevin Bathurst Justin Lall Roger Lee A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 11.89 Gold
2 Samuel Marks Patricia Tucker Jerry Helms Kevin Collins A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 15.86 Gold
30 Sylvia Shi Robert Brady Sean Gannon Andre Asbury B 8 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 10.11 Gold
4 Jenni Carmichael Thomas Carmichael Richard Maybin Olin Hubert A 7 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 7.05 Gold
22 Dana Hastings Blake Sanders Zachary Brescoll H Hunt Allison Hunt B - 4 - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.69 Gold
26 Marc Sylvester R Rubinstein Owen Lien Jacob Vrooman B 1/2 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 24.67 Gold
12 Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell Curtis Cheek A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 9.40 Gold
32 Helen Jinks Joan Braender Michael Jinks D Keith Henderson Scott Stearns B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.50 7.58 Gold
9 Vinay Apte Brian Youd James Fordham Bob Simkins B - 5 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.49 Gold
28 Fred King Dan Fowler Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
16 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Bill Wisdom Len Case A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 8.05 Gold
29 Joan Millens David Sabourin Gordon Zind Shan Huang B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
10 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
8 Karen Kreutzberg Tom Gilpin Jr Thomas Sanzone Marsha Platnick B - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.54 Red
18 Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.54 Red
24 Nathaniel Cook Nancy Motes Barbara Taychert Patti Martin B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
27 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
20 Kish Devaraj F Garson II Robert Fendrick Mike Sheldon A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
17 Donna Rodwell Brian Mason Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
15 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin Emory Whitaker Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
14 Francine Moring Richard Smith Harold Moore George Russell B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
13 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert Julie Murphy Walt Murphy B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
11 Cenk Tuncok Michael Kamil Gabrielle Sherman Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
5 Cecil Boyle Jr Andrea Kahn Sally Jo Carter Linda Sherer B - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 3.00 1.32 Red
6 Thomas Musso Kathrine Loh Mym Young Ann Lockhart B - - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 3.00 1.32 Red
3 Jim Jackson Daniel Dworkin George Sarnoff William Norteman Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
7 William Kelly Zygmunt Przedpelski Rosalyn Silverstein Goran Hanson B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
1 La Quitta Talbot Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Mike Diesel Herbert Fallin Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
25 Glen Anderson James McKinney Rosalee Hacker Virginia Farley B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red
31 Rebecca Duty Judy Fendrick Rich Regan Eileen Easterling B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red