Jun 10, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening BAM Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.67 Red 1 18.00 Julie BerdockAurora, ON Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Michael KennyAurora, ON Paul BenedictPikesville, MD
4.25 Red 2 16.50 Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Len CaseCharlotte, NC
5.01 Red 3 1 16.00 George Bundy JrCallawassie Isl, SC Lesley FellsCallawassie Isl, SC Candace BundyCallawassie Isl, SC Steven FellsCallawassie Isl, SC
3.76 Red 4/5 2 15.50 Carolyn ElliottCary, NC Sue TrippFuquay Varina, NC Carol HolihanCary, NC Caroline SoucyFuquay Varina, NC
2.09 Red 4/5 15.50 Ron SmithChattanooga, TN Thomas CarmichaelKennesaw, GA Linda SmithChattanooga, TN Sean GannonDecatur, GA
1.35 Red 6 15.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC
2.82 Red 3 14.75 George SarnoffSimpsonville, SC Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA William BakerSpartanburg, SC Rich ReganLyman, SC
2.11 Red 4 13.50 Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY Raymond LinckLexington, KY Carolyn CarpenterLouisville, KY Kathleen LinckLexington, KY
1.39 Red 5/6 13.00 Robert HaleGreensboro, NC Eric PefferGreensboro, NC Catherine McLeodEden, NC Tom SkaarJamestown, NC
1.39 Red 5/6 13.00 George DelpGainesville, GA William MarksRoswell, GA April DelpGainesville, GA Douglas RobertsWoodstock, GA
2.43 Red 1 12.00 Jeff WoodAtlanta, GA Claire WainwrightAcworth, GA James BradleyCleveland, GA Patricia ThompsonMarietta, GA
1.82 Red 2 11.50 Becky SmithGreensboro, NC Judy MendenhallHigh Point, NC Marjorie Van HornGreensboro, NC Kay GrantAdvance, NC
1.37 Red 3 10.00 R Susan ClappWinston Salem, NC Nancy ParkerHighlands, NC Ginny MayLexington, KY Cecily MurrayWinston Salem, NC

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • C
  • D

Section C

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Julie Berdock Lynn Jones Michael Kenny Paul Benedict A 1 - - 1 - - 75.00 18.00 5.67 Red
3 Ron Smith Thomas Carmichael Linda Smith Sean Gannon A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 64.58 15.50 2.09 Red
11 George Sarnoff Rebecca Duty William Baker Rich Regan B - 3 - 7 3 - 61.46 -0.25 14.75 2.82 Red
12 George Delp William Marks April Delp Douglas Roberts B - 5/6 - 9/10 5/6 - 54.17 13.00 1.39 Red
7 Robert Hale Eric Peffer Catherine McLeod Tom Skaar B - 5/6 - 9/10 5/6 - 54.17 13.00 1.39 Red
2 Jeff Wood Claire Wainwright James Bradley Patricia Thompson C - - 1 - 8/9 1 50.00 12.00 2.43 Red
4 R Susan Clapp Nancy Parker Ginny May Cecily Murray C - - 3 - - 3 41.67 10.00 1.37 Red
1 Dayle Pond Eliza Worthington Janice Davis Tempie Pierce B - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
9 Frances Cooper Diana Skinner A. Josephine St Louis Shirley Fages B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
10 Margaret Johnson Judith Carter Ruby Coppinger Anne Seaver C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
8 Karen Richards Lynn Tarquinio Cheryl Piette Gail Dunham C - - - - - - 33.33 8.00
5 Frances Jilcott John Daughtry Nelson Crisp Liz Kloiber C - - - - - - 29.17 7.00