Jun 08, 2015 - Monday

Monday Evening BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.01 Red 1 18.00 Jacob MorganMadison, WI Warren Roberts IIIFlat Rock, NC Owen LienDetroit, MI Doug DeyHendersonville, NC
3.95 Red 2/3 16.50 Joe GrueNew York, NY John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Melanie TuckerNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY
3.95 Red 2/3 16.50 Allan GravesSaint Johnsbury, VT Eric RodwellClearwater, FL Reanette FrobouckPittsburgh, PA Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
5.17 Red 4/5 1 15.00 George Bundy JrCallawassie Isl, SC Candace BundyCallawassie Isl, SC Steven FellsCallawassie Isl, SC Lesley FellsCallawassie Isl, SC
2.22 Red 4/5 15.00 David SabourinOttawa, ON Joan MillensKingston, NY Gordon ZindOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON
3.88 Red 6 2 14.50 Joanne WeaverGreer, SC M Irene AdamsGreer, SC Betsy WeaverEasley, SC Jan HaddoxGreenville, SC
1.07 Red 7 14.00 Ann LillyTuscaloosa, AL Albert LillyTuscaloosa, AL Don HaneyTrussville, AL Daryl GahmMadison, AL
2.91 Red 3 13.50 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Virginia FarleyArlington, TX Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Rosalee HackerSouthlake, TX
2.18 Red 4 13.00 Guy UnangstJacksonville, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL John GarnerFernandina Bch, FL
2.29 Red 5/6 1 12.50 Dave De KrakerGreensboro, NC Linford SneadGreensboro, NC Judy HellenGreensboro, NC Martin BenjaminGreensboro, NC
1.44 Red 5/6 12.50 Linda ShererColumbus, NC Cecil Boyle JrLandrum, SC Helen TrevathanColumbus, NC Andrea KahnInman, SC
1.51 Red 2/3 12.00 James Nichols JrGreenville, SC Sam LittlejohnGreer, SC Kim RhodehamelGreer, SC George SarnoffSimpsonville, SC
1.51 Red 2/3 12.00 Kathy GageAlexandria Bay, NY Lee EarlyBamberg, SC Rebecca HudecekMount Pleasant, SC Linda BergmanMount Pleasant, SC

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • G
  • H

Section G

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Allan Graves Eric Rodwell Reanette Frobouck Curtis Cheek A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 68.75 16.50 3.95 Red
4 Joe Grue John Kranyak Melanie Tucker John Hurd A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 68.75 16.50 3.95 Red
1 Joanne Weaver M Irene Adams Betsy Weaver Jan Haddox B 6 2 - 6 2 - 60.42 14.50 3.88 Red
7 Guy Unangst Lynn Leisy Ann Buchholz John Garner B - 4 - 9 4 - 54.17 13.00 2.18 Red
9 Linda Sherer Cecil Boyle Jr Helen Trevathan Andrea Kahn B - 5/6 - 10/11 5/6 - 52.08 12.50 1.44 Red
2 Dave De Kraker Linford Snead Judy Hellen Martin Benjamin C - 5/6 1 10/11 5/6 1 52.08 12.50 2.29 Red
5 Dayle Pond Janice Davis Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington B - - - - 7/9 - 50.00 12.00 0.33 Red
12 Tom Williams Rie Williams Janas Calender Cynthia Barton C - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
6 Mary Winiarski Dee Steely Robert Yon Jim Miles C - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
3 Gary Meadors James Berg Jr Evelyn Ogden Linda Harris B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
11 Betty Davis Vicki Coward Albert Wieners Paula Robinson B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
8 Carolyn Cromer J. Lewis Cromer J Clarence Hopke Sue Hopke B - - - - - - 33.33 8.00
13 Robert Joe Hooks Jr Sandy Moody Wanda Moorman Sarah Freant C - - - - - - 29.17 7.00