Jun 20, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Ab Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A - - - 1 - - 62.60 618.50 8.34 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
13 John Demeulemeester Marge Neate A - - - 6 - - 57.21 565.25 1.91 Red N - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Greg Lam Avril Sawyer B - - - 18/19 6 - 51.47 508.50 0.80 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Schultz Walter Pease A - - - - - - 51.24 506.25 O - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Don Bell Cindy Stewart B - - - - 7 - 50.99 503.75 0.38 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Don Sharp Peter Jacquest B - - - - - - 50.58 499.75 O - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Klym Karen Levy B - - - - - - 50.58 499.75 O - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 49.87 492.75 O - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Joel Fuhrman Robert Walters A - - - - - - 49.85 492.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Jerry Mamer Dennis Nelson A - - - - - - 47.17 -9.50 466.00 O - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Tina Gokturk E Elaine Stewart A - - - - - - 46.38 458.25 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A - - - - - - 44.38 438.50 O - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Wayne Merkel Mary Regottaz B - - - - - - 41.93 414.25 N - 5 - N/S Scores
16 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 41.88 413.75 O - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Morse Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 41.22 407.25 O - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Brown Gladys Grant B - - - - - - 39.68 392.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
12 Donald Gladman Ken Penton A - - - 1 - - 60.96 602.25 8.34 Gold N - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Valerie Embury Eleanor Anderson-Lee B - - - 3 1 - 59.64 589.25 4.17 Gold N - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Pete Pluhta Jodi Kimbrell A - - - 4 - - 59.08 583.75 2.92 Red N - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Jeffrey Taylor William Whitesel A - - - 5 - - 58.55 578.50 2.22 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Janet Galbraith Christopher Galbraith A - - - 7/8 - - 56.98 563.00 1.61 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Tom McNie Steven Lawrence A - - - 11 - - 55.06 544.00 1.19 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Slava Simice S K (Sindy) Patterson A - - - 16 - - 53.16 -9.50 525.25 0.89 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A - - - - - - 51.70 510.75 N - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Bruce Busby Brian Busby B - - - - 7 - 48.96 483.75 0.39 Red O - 15 - E/W Scores
16 Lloyda Jones Doug Hawrelak A - - - - - - 48.71 481.25 N - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Patricia Cochrane Evelyn Barton B - - - - 8 - 47.72 471.50 0.34 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Jessie Brunswig Lynn Hays A - - - - - - 47.14 465.75 N - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes B - - - - - - 44.84 443.00 O - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A - - - - - - 44.66 441.25 O - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Therese De Nitto Giovanni De Nitto B - - - - - - 43.75 432.25 N - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - 40.13 396.50 N - 8 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Ken Scholes Peter Herold A - - - 5 - - 57.44 567.50 2.22 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Rod Hilderman Jim Berglund A - - - 9 - - 54.81 541.50 1.39 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 William Campbell Bill Stewart B - - - 11 2 - 54.35 537.00 1.86 Gold O - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Rhoda Tafler Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - 12 - - 54.00 533.50 1.11 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Abdul Fakih Dave Adelman A - - - 14 - - 53.09 524.50 0.99 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Henry Lust Donald Lust B - - - 16 4 - 51.77 511.50 0.93 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Anne La Cour Robert Short A - - - 18/19 - - 51.47 508.50 0.80 Red P - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Insa Fricker Lotte Elias B - - - - - - 50.81 502.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A - - - - - - 49.90 493.00 P - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Craig Zastera John Stafford A - - - - - - 48.28 477.00 P - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Jennifer Beall Larry Verrall B - - - - - - 47.67 471.00 P - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Merryl Chin Lynda Marks A - - - - - - 47.22 466.50 O - 9 - N/S Scores
7 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - - - - 46.46 459.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Garry Skoropada Larry Chow A - - - - - - 45.14 446.00 P - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Marnie Hueston Peggy Pepper B - - - - - - 42.46 419.50 P - 10 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Maurice Wuetherick John Currie B - - - 6 2 - 57.95 572.50 1.93 Gold O - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins B - - - 9 3 - 55.97 553.00 1.39 Gold|Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - 12 - - 53.80 531.50 1.11 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Angela Huang Corrine Tapley A - - - 13/14 - - 53.64 530.00 1.02 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - 13/14 - - 53.64 530.00 1.02 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Elaine Ware Martin Ware A - - - 19 - - 52.53 519.00 0.78 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Sorensen Judy Clerke A - - - - - - 51.01 504.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
9 David Binney Patricia Lewis A - - - - - - 50.76 501.50 P - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A - - - - - - 50.46 498.50 O - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A - - - - - - 50.20 496.00 O - 14 - N/S Scores
15 John Duquette Nancy Adrian A - - - - - - 47.47 469.00 O - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine B - - - - - - 45.70 451.50 O - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Glen Thornborough David Todd B - - - - - - 43.78 432.50 O - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Christa Mead Patricia Chen B - - - - - - 40.74 402.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Roberta Cronquist Andrea Johnson B - - - - - - 37.50 370.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
16 Edward Frymoyer Julian Dupuis A - - - 2 - - 61.89 611.50 5.84 Gold N - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Jones Karen Kilworth A - - - 3 - - 59.54 588.25 4.17 Gold N - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Craig Millar Ron Smith A - - - 4 - - 58.15 574.50 2.92 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Mary McCune Marty McCune A - - - 7 - - 56.17 555.00 1.69 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - 8 - - 56.00 553.25 1.52 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Thomas Anderson Andy Hellquist B - - - 10 1 - 54.38 537.25 2.65 Gold N - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Ross Bates Harvey Sawyer B - - - 13 3 - 53.87 532.25 1.33 Gold P - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Lorna McDonald Anita Lambert A - - - 15 - - 52.25 516.25 0.94 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Shelley Burns Richmond Williams B - - - 17 5 - 51.59 509.75 0.85 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Keith Pugsley Katherine Pugsley B - - - - - - 48.89 483.00 P - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Leo Glaser Ken Christiansen A - - - - - - 48.18 476.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Diane Campbell Janet Sharpe A - - - - - - 46.53 459.75 P - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Kelly Meenagh Bud Craig B - - - - - - 45.67 451.25 N - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Bernie Lambert Koba Ter Neuzen A - - - - - - 44.76 442.25 P - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Joyce Lust Ronald Osborne B - - - - - - 41.42 409.25 N - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Ronald Woodard Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 37.85 374.00 N - 12 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Ann-Marie Crabbe Andrew Risman A - - - 2 - - 60.45 597.25 5.84 Gold P - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Ben Takemori Andrew Krywaniuk A - - - 7/8 - - 56.98 563.00 1.61 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Pete Marinus Derek Ward A - - - 10 - - 55.11 544.50 1.28 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Tim Ayers John Pulles A - - - 15 - - 53.26 526.25 0.94 Red N - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Raymond Clemmons Edgar L'Heureux B - - - 17 4 - 53.11 524.75 0.96 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Ose Teri Smoot B - - - 18 5 - 52.58 519.50 0.81 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Moffatt Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 52.10 514.75 P - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Louis Beduz Ted Moffatt B - - - - 6 - 51.59 509.75 0.46 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Walsh Perry Khakhar A - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 N - 5 - E/W Scores
9 John Keech J Brodrick A - - - - - - 46.53 459.75 P - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Barbara Webster Sandra Borg B - - - - - - 45.55 450.00 Scores
10 Linda Shallit Betty Williams B - - - - - - 44.71 441.75 N - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Santokh Sian Marion Stoodley A - - - - - - 44.21 436.75 P - 12 - N/S Scores
8 John Crouch Lorraine Hayne B - - - - - - 42.46 419.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Beaton Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 39.35 388.75 P - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Georges Colin Pat Jackson B - - - - - - 36.16 357.25 P - 15 - N/S Scores