Jun 17, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Ab Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Michael Boruta Ron La Cour A - - - 3 - - 59.87 591.50 3.77 Gold N - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A - - - 4 - - 59.01 583.00 2.64 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Margaret Gibson Nita Dalal B - - - 9/10 1 - 53.85 532.00 2.65 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Kevin Young Peter Worby A - - - 11/12 - - 53.80 531.50 1.05 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
5 John Demeulemeester Patricia Blackall A - - - 13 - - 53.54 529.00 0.94 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Joerg Schneider Joel Fuhrman A - - - 15/17 - - 53.09 524.50 0.81 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
6 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - 5 - 51.62 510.00 0.53 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Theo Deeder Carrie Stockman B - - - - 6 - 51.21 506.00 0.44 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Nancy Klym Karen Levy B - - - - - - 48.73 481.50 O - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Rhoda Tafler Marge Neate A - - - - - - 46.86 463.00 N - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Lotte Elias Avril Sawyer B - - - - - - 39.42 389.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Gordon Link Sandi Link B - - - - - - 37.60 371.50 O - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Beaton Cia Van Horne B - - - - - - 37.10 366.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Janet Galbraith Thomas Walsh A - - - 2 - - 59.46 587.50 5.28 Gold O - 7 - E/W Scores
2 David Renwick Bonnie Renwick B - - - 9 3 - 56.53 558.50 1.33 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
6 David Reid John Billett B - - - 10 4 - 56.22 555.50 1.16 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Karen Turner Duncan Smith A - - - 13 - - 53.49 528.50 0.94 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Suzanne Boruta Anne La Cour A - - - 14 - - 52.68 520.50 0.89 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Howard Epley Edward Chow Jr A - - - 16 - - 50.61 500.00 0.81 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Ron Smith Craig Millar A - - - - - - 50.25 496.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Jennifer Edwards Eleanor Anderson-Lee B - - - - 6 - 49.19 486.00 0.44 Red N - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett B - - - - - - 47.22 466.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Debbie Wastle Henry Lust A - - - - - - 47.01 464.50 O - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Yen Karro Allan Karro B - - - - - - 44.03 435.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Kopec Pauline Higgins B - - - - - - 43.98 434.50 N - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Keith Moores Avril Karr B - - - - - - 43.62 431.00 N - 1 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A - - - 2 - - 60.12 594.00 5.28 Gold P - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Clerke Elaine Sorensen A - - - 7 - - 56.58 559.00 1.53 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Ben Takemori Ken Lochang A - - - 8 - - 55.57 549.00 1.38 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Elsie Johnson Lois Dunsmore A - - - 9/10 - - 53.85 532.00 1.21 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Richmond Williams David Schmidt B - - - 15/17 3/4 - 53.09 524.50 1.13 Gold O - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Tony Petronella Brad Sands A - - - - - - 51.42 508.00 P - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Pamela Thaut Louise Lombard B - - - - 7 - 50.61 500.00 0.38 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 49.54 489.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
8 David Binney Dave Walker A - - - - - - 47.82 472.50 P - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Kathy Adachi Monica Angus A - - - - - - 46.96 464.00 P - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Ingrid Anderson Doreen McOrmond A - - - - - - 44.94 444.00 P - 9 - E/W Scores
2 David Mosher Darlene Allen B - - - - - - 40.89 404.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Lorraine Hayne John Crouch B - - - - - - 40.08 396.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Katie Christie Elaine Ware A - - - 4/5 - - 57.89 572.00 2.32 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Kevin Bolan Laurie Rowe A - - - 6 - - 57.74 570.50 1.73 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Charles Bennett Dave Westfall A - - - 8 - - 57.24 565.50 1.38 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Valerie McVay Jerry McVay A - - - 11 - - 55.87 552.00 1.08 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Ron Beall James Wu A - - - 15 - - 51.47 508.50 0.85 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Janet Sharpe Diane Campbell A - - - - - - 48.53 479.50 P - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Chris Penner Donna Dunn A - - - - - - 48.18 476.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Slava Simice Ella Haylock B - - - - 7 - 48.13 475.50 0.38 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Joyce Lust Barbara Sills B - - - - - - 46.96 464.00 O - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 46.66 461.00 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker B - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Angela Huang Corrine Tapley A - - - - - - 44.33 438.00 O - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Frances Gates Garry Lowe B - - - - - - 40.49 400.00 O - 13 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Martin Ware Tom McNie A - - - 1 - - 60.22 595.00 7.54 Gold N - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - 5 - - 58.91 582.00 2.00 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Jessie Brunswig Gregory Trautman A - - - 6 - - 56.68 560.00 1.73 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - 11/12 - - 53.80 531.50 1.05 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Reitsma Ruth Sidebottom B - - - 14 2 - 53.39 527.50 1.86 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Anita Morse Jane Youngberg B - - - 15/17 3/4 - 53.09 524.50 1.13 Gold N - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A - - - - - - 52.68 520.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Craig Zastera John Stafford A - - - - - - 50.46 498.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees B - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 N - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Maurice Wuetherick John Currie B - - - - - - 47.52 469.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Kenneth Taylor Diane Dickinson B - - - - - - 47.27 467.00 P - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Julian Dupuis Audrey Bowman B - - - - - - 38.31 378.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Christa Mead Patricia Chen B - - - - - - 31.38 310.00 N - 12 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Richard Anderson Janice Anderson A - - - 1 - - 68.47 676.50 7.54 Gold P - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet B - - - 3 1 - 59.16 584.50 3.77 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Fournier Bryan Maksymetz A - - - 4/5 - - 57.89 572.00 2.32 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Joy McKenzie-Smith Gary Stephens B - - - 7 2 - 57.59 569.00 1.86 Gold P - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Ken Penton Peter Herold A - - - 12 - - 53.64 530.00 1.01 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine B - - - - 5 - 50.35 497.50 0.53 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Bud Craig Kelly Meenagh B - - - - - - 47.06 465.00 P - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Frank Shedden Clark Glanville B - - - - - - 46.51 459.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Ronald Woodard Phyllis Rakevich A - - - - - - 45.85 453.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Margo Cunningham Angela Thompson B - - - - - - 43.78 432.50 P - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Art D'Entremont Everette Lewis A - - - - - - 39.47 390.00 P - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Tim Kennelly Pete Marinus A - - - - - - 39.22 387.50 N - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Beverley Lister Alvin Nastrom B - - - - - - 38.16 377.00 N - 10 - E/W Scores