Jun 24, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Barbara Burda Ardythe Edwards A 2 - - 1 - - -0.89 59.58 61.36 60.47 8.27 Gold Scores
2 Linda Bell Jay Weiss A 10 - - 3/4 - - -3.69 52.08 59.47 55.78 1.80 Gold Scores
7 Peder Finnberg Marian Finnberg C - - - 2 1 1 53.75 53.75 0.91 Red Scores
1 Lisa Shanahan Mary Schultz A - - - 3/4 - - -0.85 52.08 53.79 52.94 0.91 Red Scores
5 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler B - - - - - - 0.17 49.58 49.24 49.41 Scores
3 Sheila Stillman Iliana Rozemberg A - - - - - - -3.65 44.58 51.89 48.24 Scores
6 Marianne McWilliams Phillip Naffziger C - - - - - - -0.43 38.33 39.20 38.77 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Steven Barre Todd Barre C 7 3 1 1 1 1 10.08 67.50 47.35 57.43 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
4 Karen Lee Lynda Strusiner A - - - - - - -5.98 47.50 59.47 53.49 1.23 Red Scores
7 Joann Burton Geraldine Regez C - 8 4 3 2 - -1.62 51.67 54.92 53.30 1.34 Red Scores
3 Bob Knoblock Leslie Garvey A - - - 2 - - 1.21 53.75 51.33 52.54 1.28 Red Scores
6 Janice Koerner Susan Powers B - - - - - - -1.19 48.75 51.14 49.95 Scores
1 Ian Goldberg Amy Goldberg C - - - - - - 46.25 46.25 Scores
2 Rachel Campbell Renee Shambeau A - - - - - - -10.17 34.58 54.92 44.75 1.23 Red Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Judy Freeman James Williard A 1 - - - - - 0.00 64.02 64.02 11.03 Gold Scores
15 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg A 4 - - - - - 0.00 57.95 57.95 4.17 Gold Scores
7 Martin Hartlieb Nancy Channick B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 57.88 57.88 3.29 Gold Scores
26 Marcia Levine Beryl Block A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.92 56.92 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Judd Liz Leibert A 9 - - - - - 0.00 56.73 56.73 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
19 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin A 13 - - - - - 0.00 55.21 55.21 1.76 Gold Scores
4 John Steffan Marilyn Steffan A - - - - - - 0.00 53.03 53.03 1.84 Gold Scores
11 Wanda Burgard Lois Bodach B - 9 - - - - 0.00 52.56 52.56 1.18 Red Scores
8 Marianne Ludwick Patricia Peck B - - - - - - 0.00 52.24 52.24 1.03 Red Scores
3 Bonnie Phemister Ronald Phemister C - - - - - - 0.00 51.61 51.61 0.59 Red Scores
16 Barbara Ellingson Joyce Nimocks A - - - - - - 0.00 51.24 51.24 0.66 Red Scores
25 Earl Anderson Daniel King A - - - - - - 0.00 50.58 50.58 0.37 Red Scores
9 Carol Miller Daryl Fraley B - - - - - - 0.00 50.33 50.33 1.29 Red Scores
24 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis B - - - - - - 0.00 49.80 49.80 0.88 Red Scores
23 Mary Jarvis John Wallbaum B - - - - - - 0.00 48.69 48.69 0.59 Red Scores
14 Margaret Young Bernice Gregorio B - - - - - - 0.00 48.49 48.49 Scores
2 Stephen Chesek Victor Nora C - - - - - - 0.00 47.92 47.92 0.83 Red Scores
12 Kathy Fitzgerald Claudia Venie C - - - - - - 0.00 47.82 47.82 0.76 Red Scores
27 Michael Sittinger Marie Burke A - - - - - - 0.00 47.47 47.47 Scores
20 Valerie Solon Joseph Connelly A - - - - - - 0.00 46.92 46.92 Scores
6 Mary Jane Schindler Dorothy Stewart B - - - - - - 0.00 46.35 46.35 Scores
22 Judith Graff Ann Martin B - - - - - - 0.00 44.77 44.77 Scores
17 Pat Seyer Georgia Jacobson B - - - - - - 0.00 44.32 44.32 0.83 Red Scores
10 Twyla Stewart Rodney Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 43.89 43.89 0.63 Red Scores
21 Rod Johnson Terry Gehrke C - - - - - - 0.00 42.75 42.75 Scores
13 David Kelsey Jerry Johnson A - - - - - - 0.00 40.82 40.82 Scores
18 Pamela Van Boven Marion Tuttle B - - - - - - 0.00 39.49 39.49 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Chris Gardner Sherilyn Sorem B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 59.09 59.09 5.56 Gold Scores
4 John Miller Pamela Simons A 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.58 57.58 2.82 Gold Scores
13 Carole Gans Harvey Wineberg B 11 4 - - - - 0.00 55.61 55.61 1.65 Gold Scores
19 Mary Caul Donna Saltz C 12 5 2 - - - 0.00 55.56 55.56 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
17 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys B 14 6 - - - - 0.00 54.81 54.81 1.76 Gold Scores
26 Leonard Yarsh Mary Kocevar C - 7 3 - - - 0.00 53.44 53.44 1.88 Red Scores
20 Frances Lyne Dolores Baumgart A - - - - - - 0.00 52.85 52.85 1.76 Gold Scores
23 Jorie Malelo Joanne Kelly A - - - - - - 0.00 52.56 52.56 0.62 Red Scores
12 Jane Bell Shelia Sittinger A - - - - - - 0.00 52.17 52.17 0.92 Red Scores
3 Naomi Cartwright Karen Richardson B - - - - - - 0.00 51.90 51.90 1.25 Red Scores
15 Barry Berk Colleen Berk B - - - - - - 0.00 51.12 51.12 0.44 Red Scores
25 Linda Saville Maria Solvie A - - - - - - 0.00 50.24 50.24 0.92 Red Scores
6 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe A - - - - - - 0.00 49.34 49.34 0.64 Red Scores
24 June Mutchler Laurence Fitzpatrick B - - - - - - 0.00 49.06 49.06 Scores
5 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz B - - - - - - 0.00 49.06 49.06 Scores
21 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas B - - - - - - 0.00 48.96 48.96 0.56 Red Scores
16 Relli Miller Joan Pielet B - - - - - - 0.00 48.77 48.77 1.18 Red Scores
2 Jane Crise William Crise C - - - - - - 0.00 48.58 48.58 0.83 Red Scores
18 Roberta Size Peggy Anderson A - - - - - - 0.00 48.49 48.49 0.35 Red Scores
8 Karen Flood Phyllis Learish C - - - - - - 0.00 48.30 48.30 0.78 Red Scores
1 Dianne Pauser Donald Pauser B - - - - - - 0.00 48.01 48.01 Scores
11 Marlene Busher Sherry Heidenreich C - - - - - - 0.00 48.01 48.01 0.57 Red Scores
14 Sharon Oldenburger Marvin Oldenburger A - - - - - - 0.00 46.03 46.03 0.64 Red Scores
27 Peter Geittmann Margaret Geittmann C - - - - - - 0.00 45.37 45.37 Scores
9 Leon Ungier Stanislaw Szymanski A - - - - - - 0.00 45.27 45.27 Scores
7 Sue Lies Virginia Enman B - - - - - - 0.00 44.06 44.06 Scores
10 Richard Sherwood Dorothy Sherwood B - - - - - - 0.00 40.64 40.64 Scores