Jun 23, 2015 - Tuesday

Gold Rush Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Wilma Tunick Harvey Wineberg B - - - 1 1 - 59.47 59.47 1.91 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Fran Fey Ann Martin B - - - 2 2 - 58.14 58.14 1.34 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Jarvis Joyce Hunter A - - - 3 - - 57.20 57.20 0.96 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Victor Nora Stephen Chesek C - - - 4 3 1 51.52 51.52 0.82 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
14 John Kerr Ben Perks C - - - 5 4 2 51.14 51.14 0.57 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Sheila Stillman Fern Emmerman A - - - 6 - - 50.19 50.19 0.32 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Tim Burgess Margie Burgess B - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Kenneth Prouty Valerie Solon A - - - - - - 49.43 49.43 H - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Arvind Shah Jayant Kadakia B - - - - - - 48.86 48.86 H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Saville Maria Solvie A - - - - - - 48.48 48.48 H - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Dorothy Stewart Barbara Ellingson B - - - - - - 47.54 47.54 J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Angela Smith Joy Dillon A - - - - - - 46.21 46.21 H - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Martin Hartlieb Nancy Channick B - - - - - - 45.08 45.08 J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Ralph Schindler Jr Genny Cesario C - - - - - - 44.13 44.13 H - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Christine Davis Marianne McWilliams C - - - - - - 42.61 42.61 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee B - - - 1 1 - 64.96 64.96 1.91 Gold I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Bruick John Bruick B - - - 2 2 - 61.17 61.17 1.34 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Stewart Margolis Barbara Stoe B - - - 3 3 - 59.09 59.09 0.96 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Nanci McKeon Barbara Franks B - - - 4 4 - 53.79 53.79 0.67 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Earl Anderson Daniel King A - - - 5 - - 51.52 51.52 0.38 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Marcia Brody Carole Shulman B - - - 6 - - 50.00 50.00 0.32 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Ann Miller Dennis McGoldrick C - - - - - 1 49.05 49.05 0.76 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Hillberry Audrey Williams A - - - - - - 48.67 48.67 I - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Margaret Young Arlene Doyle B - - - - - - 48.48 48.48 I - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Mary Kocevar Leonard Yarsh C - - - - - - 46.78 46.78 J - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Muriel Fortunato Sylvia Dunne A - - - - - - 46.40 46.40 I - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Jerry Johnson David Kelsey A - - - - - - 44.13 44.13 J - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Diane Jensen John Jensen C - - - - - - 43.94 43.94 Scores
4 Wendy Frink Robert Margolis B - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Sandy Stozek Marge Engdahl B - - - - - - 38.26 38.26 I - 5 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 David Germaine Philip Cummuta A - - - 1 - - 64.96 64.96 1.91 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Edward Gordon Paul Howard C - - - 2 1 1 56.63 56.63 1.38 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer B - - - 3 2 - 55.87 55.87 0.97 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Leon Ungier Stanislaw Szymanski A - - - 4 - - 55.30 55.30 0.67 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Chia-Lun Lu Yi-Tsung Lu C - - - 5 3 2 55.11 55.11 0.69 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Diana McIntosh Mary Lou Mellon B - - - 6 4 - 54.92 54.92 0.48 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Beryl Block Bonnie Franklin A - - - - - - 54.73 54.73 H - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Judy Bonardi Ramon Bonardi B - - - - - - 52.27 52.27 J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Johnson Stella Sikorcin B - - - - - - 48.86 48.86 I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Pat Seyer Georgia Jacobson B - - - - - - 48.86 48.86 I - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Carole Latimer Marti Goldberg B - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 I - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Mary Caul Donna Saltz C - - - - - - 44.13 44.13 J - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Rodgers Susan Rodgers A - - - - - - 43.18 43.18 I - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Rodney Smith Twyla Stewart B - - - - - - 35.42 35.42 H - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Doll Patricia Schroeder C - - - - - - 33.90 33.90 J - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg A - - - 1 - - 66.10 66.10 1.91 Gold H - 3 - N/S Scores
12 David Nash Richard Edholm A - - - 2 - - 56.06 56.06 1.34 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Henry Nothnagel Marcia Levine A - - - 3 - - 55.49 55.49 0.96 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Glorya Spero Jenny Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 54.92 54.92 0.67 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Catherine Wright Tara Mufich A - - - 5 - - 53.03 53.03 0.38 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Lennie Mary Berg B - - - 6 1 - 52.65 52.65 1.18 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood B - - - - 2 - 51.70 51.70 0.83 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Missy Bishop Coral Paton C - - - - 3 1 50.57 50.57 0.93 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Schultz Joan Orth A - - - - - - 49.81 49.81 H - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Stecko Donald Grenesko A - - - - - - 48.48 48.48 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Joan Stonecipher Lon Behr C - - - - - 2 44.89 44.89 0.65 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Don Tomasino Diane Tomasino C - - - - - - 44.51 44.51 I - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Irene Cooper Peter Cooper C - - - - - - 43.37 43.37 I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Renee Rosenberg Ryna Becker C - - - - - - 41.29 41.29 I - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Gail Sleeting Suzanne Beam C - - - - - - 37.12 37.12 H - 1 - N/S Scores