Apr 30, 2015 - Thursday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.60 Gold 1 5.00 Lucille JenkinsRockford, IL David JenkinsRockford, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Richard WhitsittRockford, IL
9.45 Gold 2 4.50 John RussellN Barrington, IL Norman CoombsBrookville, IN William McFallNew Berlin, WI John SchwartzPlano, TX
7.09 Gold 3 4.00 Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Chris BensonLeroy, IL Joan SteinMilwaukee, WI
4.37 Gold 4/6 4.00 William ArlinghausAnn Arbor, MI Jacob MorganMadison, WI Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Will EngelFreeport, IL James MelvilleSpringfield, IL
4.37 Gold 4/6 5.00 Sally LeveringFrankfort, IL Susan DeckerHinsdale, IL Al LeveringFrankfort, IL Gordon DeckerHinsdale, IL
4.37 Gold 4/6 5.00 Larry CohenElmhurst, IL Keith BachBensenville, IL Serdar OgutDarien, IL Patt QuinnLa Grange, IL
3.15 Gold 7 4.50 Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Samuel MillerGlencoe, IL Barbara SabenNorthbrook, IL
4.78 Gold 1 3.50 Norman SegalDeerfield, IL Nancy FrankGlencoe, IL Marcia PlonskerHighland Park, IL Jan RatliffHighland Park, IL
3.14 Gold 2/3 3.50 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI John WeberWatseka, IL Richard DorfmanOconomowoc, WI
3.14 Gold 2/3 3.00 Judith HolderbachStillwater, MN J WilliamsSaint Paul, MN Wayne GergenMinneapolis, MN Elaine PrebonichNew Brighton, MN
2.57 Gold 4 1 3.00 Jerr BoscheeGeneva, IL Robert KrugerElgin, IL Janet BrandtElgin, IL Linda BrubakerGeneva, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Mary McIntyre Jeanine Hall Kay Johnson Judith Strobush B - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
6 Sally Levering Susan Decker Al Levering Gordon Decker A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.37 Gold
20 Larry Cohen Keith Bach Serdar Ogut Patt Quinn A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.37 Gold
7 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 12.60 Gold
3 Mark Weisman Howard Engle Samuel Miller Barbara Saben A 7 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 3.15 Gold
15 John Russell Norman Coombs William McFall John Schwartz A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 9.45 Gold
11 Bob Marheine Paul Schroeder Chris Benson Joan Stein A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.09 Gold
2 William Arlinghaus Jacob Morgan Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark Will Engel James Melville A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.37 Gold
21 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus John Weber Richard Dorfman B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.50 3.14 Gold
16 Norman Segal Nancy Frank Marcia Plonsker Jan Ratliff B - 1 - - - - 0.00 3.50 4.78 Gold
22 James Diebel Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
12 Suman Agarwal Sue Lan Ma Nancy Ogreenc Jim Jackson A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
23 Judith Holderbach J Williams Wayne Gergen Elaine Prebonich B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.14 Gold
24 Jerr Boschee Robert Kruger Janet Brandt Linda Brubaker C - 4 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.57 Gold
5 Judy Zhu William Malesevich Michele Foran Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
25 Cappy Gagnon John Bodish David Mook James McKinney A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
17 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub Steve Kreiner Richard Fellars Sharon Fellars A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
19 Ray Johnson Howard Piltch Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.05 Red
1 Carolyn Rowley Michele Pockross Guy Franklin James Pockross B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
18 Rosemary McCarthy Shawn Concannon Jim Jurik Charles Butler B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
14 Richard Wright Diane Wright Christine Garner Richard Plaisance C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
10 Linda Saville Lynne Madden Maria Solvie Ivan Tzonthev C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
9 Marc Passman Ronna Warshauer Audrey Rubinstein Brian Tanenbaum B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
8 Mary Schultz Joan Orth Sherry Roberts Richard Howell C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
4 Dennis Skinder Iliana Rozemberg Ronald Lampe Beverly Lampe A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
26 Marlene Konik Ronald Multon Jack Bierig Nick Suciu IV A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.63 Red