May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Choice Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon B - - - 7 - - 54.62 54.62 0.57 Red GG - 6 - E/W Scores
1 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey C - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 GG - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Arlene Doyle Carol Gross C - - - - - - 47.55 47.55 XX - 20 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - - - 9 5 - 5.64 53.08 41.81 47.45 0.47 Red XX - 20 - N/S Scores
2 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - - - - 45.47 45.47 Scores
4 Fred Spitzzeri James Degener C - - - - - - 43.57 43.57 GG - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Mady Elman Jenny Schwartz B - - - - - - 39.40 39.40 GG - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Wilma Tunick Frieda Brown C - - - - - - 39.22 39.22 GG - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin B - - - 1 - - 68.57 34.29 2.83 Gold GG - 5 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Nyla Jean Schroeder Kathy Riopel B - - - 2 - - 5.18 59.24 48.89 54.07 1.98 Gold XX - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys C - - - 8 5 - 0.17 53.80 53.47 53.64 0.52 Red XX - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Swansby Adrian Richfield C - - - 4 2 - 3.54 56.79 49.72 53.26 1.24 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas C - - - 10 7 - -0.90 52.08 53.89 52.99 0.43 Red XX - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert B - - - - - - -4.45 46.65 55.56 51.11 0.89 Red XX - 7 - N/S Scores
8 William Bollenberg Lee Schillinger C - - - - - - -4.99 45.29 55.28 50.29 1.20 Red XX - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Patti Nahin Carole Latimer B - - - - - - -0.69 49.18 50.56 49.87 XX - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Crise William Crise D - - - - - - -4.39 45.11 53.89 49.50 0.93 Red XX - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Loretta Wexler Judy Rolfe B - - - 11 - - 4.27 51.45 42.92 47.19 0.40 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Harvey Wineberg Holly Campbell C - - - 2 1 - 3.36 60.33 53.61 56.97 1.98 Gold XX - 21 - E/W Scores
4 Beryl Block Marcia Levine B - - - 4 - - 0.83 56.79 55.14 55.97 0.99 Red XX - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Diane Kelley Louise Lane B - - - 8 - - 0.33 53.99 53.33 53.66 0.52 Red XX - 19 - N/S Scores
6 Melinda Berggreen Carla Spellman C - - - 3 2 - 6.01 59.51 47.50 53.51 1.42 Gold XX - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond B - - - - - - -1.56 51.45 54.58 53.02 1.27 Red XX - 17 - N/S Scores
3 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C - - - 5 3 - 3.50 56.43 49.44 52.94 0.89 Red XX - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Tim Burgess Margie Burgess C - - - - - - -3.35 41.21 47.92 44.57 XX - 18 - N/S Scores
1 Polly (Mary) Larned William Larned B - - - - - - 0.69 44.29 42.92 43.61 XX - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Rob Sax Jan Sax D - - - - - - 2.30 40.85 36.25 38.55 XX - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Brian Werner Susan Eggebrecht B - - - - - - -7.06 50.18 64.31 57.25 2.53 Gold XX - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Bhadra Chheda Terry Halmstad D - - - 5 3 2 2.34 56.61 51.94 54.28 0.89 Red XX - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Gail Torgersen Linda Murphy C - - - 6 4 - 3.41 55.98 49.17 52.58 0.65 Red XX - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Miller Daryl Fraley C - - - - - - -10.34 40.85 61.53 51.19 0.19 Red XX - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Breun Howard Gesbeck D - - - - - - 0.53 50.63 49.58 50.11 XX - 18 - E/W Scores
9 Dianne Kiehl Sharon May B - - - - - - 0.45 49.64 48.75 49.20 XX - 19 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Allen Paula Slesar D - - - - - - -0.61 46.83 48.06 47.45 XX - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa B - - - - - - 1.66 49.00 45.69 47.35 XX - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Cindy Thompson Lori Huttner D - - - - - - 3.62 35.42 28.19 31.81 XX - 12 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 John Teshima Edmond Douville B - - - - - - -7.91 47.92 63.75 55.84 2.53 Gold XX - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Lee Petzold Paul Dorsey C - - - 6 4 - 0.45 55.07 54.17 54.62 0.65 Red XX - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Ralph Schindler Jr Genny Cesario D - - - - 7 - 0.16 52.26 51.94 52.10 0.25 Red XX - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Leon Teichner Tim Eckerman B - - - 10/11 - - 3.36 52.54 45.83 49.19 0.42 Red XX - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Kremer Bonnie Kremer C - - - - - - 1.30 50.09 47.50 48.80 XX - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Schultz Joan Orth B - - - - - - -0.78 47.74 49.31 48.53 XX - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Beezie MacNeil Kathleen Barlament D - - - 10/11 6 1 5.58 52.54 41.39 46.97 0.76 Red XX - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - -2.68 43.39 48.75 46.07 XX - 4 - E/W Scores
9 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz C - - - - - - -0.48 43.21 44.17 43.69 XX - 9 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Michael Omielski Tad Marecki B - - - 1 - - 3.02 67.57 61.53 64.55 2.83 Gold XX - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Yi-Tsung Lu Chia-Lun Lu D - - - 3 1 1 57.07 57.07 1.77 Gold|Red GG - 2 - N/S Scores
1 John Miller Pamela Simons B - - - 7 - - 54.53 54.53 0.57 Red GG - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - 9 6 - -0.24 52.99 53.47 53.23 0.47 Red XX - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Catherine Fashingbauer Eleanor Fashingbauer C - - - - - - 49.73 49.73 GG - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Margaret Lacien Dolores Baumgart B - - - - - - -3.71 44.93 52.36 48.65 0.32 Red XX - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Marcia Brody Carole Shulman C - - - - - - 47.55 47.55 GG - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Sharon Snyder Douglas Jordan C - - - - - - 43.48 43.48 GG - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Suman Sabnis Carol Cobus C - - - - - - 2.25 37.41 32.92 35.17 XX - 21 - N/S Scores