May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Players Choice Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A 1 - - 1 - - 3.90 62.02 54.23 58.13 21.00 Gold Scores
5 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield B 2 1 - 4 3 - -2.31 55.61 60.23 57.92 15.75 Gold Scores
11 Rene McFall Maribeth Miller B 4 3 - 2 1 - 3.47 59.78 52.85 56.32 9.00 Gold Scores
6 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A 5 - - - - - -7.40 48.88 63.69 56.29 7.88 Gold Scores
14 Matthew Dyer Barry Holt B - - - 5 4 - 54.33 54.33 0.84 Red Scores
4 Richard Jahn Angie Clark B 12 7 - - - - -2.75 50.64 56.15 53.40 4.20 Gold Scores
1 Cory Perkers Ruth Ng C - 9 3 3 2 1 3.16 55.93 49.62 52.78 3.74 Gold Scores
13 Drew Becker Jason Rosenfeld B - - - - - - 0.41 53.04 52.23 52.64 Scores
7 Jan Ratliff John Goldstein B - - - - - - -5.76 46.47 58.00 52.24 3.88 Gold Scores
3 Serdar Ogut Carol Crossman B - - - - - - 2.21 52.72 48.31 50.52 Scores
8 Donald Joseph Joyce Joseph C - - - 6 5 2 4.08 53.53 45.38 49.46 0.86 Red Scores
12 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley C - - - - - - -8.74 34.13 51.62 42.88 Scores
10 Irene Bolton Marilyn Charlson B - - - - - - -0.35 40.38 41.08 40.73 Scores
2 Susan Hilse Marlene Backus C - - - - - - -5.66 32.53 43.85 38.19 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson B 7 4 - 3 1 - 0.55 56.09 55.00 55.55 6.30 Gold Scores
8 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl B 9 6 - - - - -7.61 46.63 61.85 54.24 5.54 Gold Scores
6 Larry Cohen Don Lussky A 11 - - 5 - - -1.33 52.72 55.38 54.05 4.50 Gold Scores
2 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz C - - 4 6 3 1 -1.59 51.12 54.31 52.72 2.85 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Saben Samuel Miller A - - - 2 - - 5.19 57.37 47.00 52.19 2.45 Red Scores
3 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - - - - -11.81 40.22 63.85 52.04 5.54 Gold Scores
12 Michael Selchert S Fuhrmann A - - - 1 - - 11.61 63.14 39.92 51.53 3.50 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Ross Chris Roberts C - - - - - - -2.74 47.44 52.92 50.18 0.85 Red Scores
1 James Diebel Walt Werner B - - - - 4 - -0.11 50.00 50.23 50.12 0.73 Red Scores
11 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien B - - - 4 2 - 4.78 54.17 44.62 49.40 1.46 Red Scores
14 Kelly Mao Cormac Slade Byrd C - - - - - - -0.60 48.72 49.92 49.32 Scores
4 David Raitt Marjorie Thien A - - - - - - -8.76 36.70 54.23 45.47 1.07 Red Scores
9 Diane Fansler Jeff Dziuk C - - - - - - 3.47 46.63 39.69 43.16 Scores
5 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer C - - - - - 2 7.98 49.04 33.08 41.06 0.92 Red Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mel Dodd Jane Dodd C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 57.04 57.04 11.81 Gold Scores
7 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel B 8 5 - - - - 0.00 54.52 54.52 5.73 Gold Scores
9 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 10 - - - - - 0.00 54.19 54.19 4.85 Gold Scores
12 Nancy Ogreenc Jim Jackson B - - - - - - 0.00 52.20 52.20 1.07 Red Scores
5 John Lally Norman Rosenstein C - - 5 - - - 0.00 52.02 52.02 2.49 Gold Scores
1 Lavern Wiebe Ellen Wiebe B - - - - - - 0.00 51.26 51.26 3.35 Gold Scores
10 Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin B - - - - - - 0.00 49.16 49.16 1.68 Red Scores
2 Robert Kruger Jerr Boschee C - - - - - - 0.00 49.04 49.04 0.92 Red Scores
6 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 0.00 47.31 47.31 Scores
4 John Weber Leo Birmingham B - - - - - - 0.00 46.14 46.14 Scores
11 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley C - - - - - - 0.00 45.42 45.42 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mary Emory Robert Frontczak C - - - - - - 0.00 40.96 40.96 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jerry Jackson John Goring A 6 - - - - - 0.00 55.76 55.76 7.00 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Rowley John Shelton C 13 8 2 - - - 0.00 52.93 52.93 4.99 Gold Scores
12 Richard Strauss Richard Gabriel A - - - - - - 0.00 52.77 52.77 1.47 Red Scores
5 Michael Kutska Suzanne Dunaway A - - - - - - 0.00 52.49 52.49 1.17 Red Scores
8 George Klemic Michael Airdo B - - - - - - 0.00 52.48 52.48 1.38 Red Scores
2 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 0.00 52.47 52.47 1.68 Red Scores
11 Suzanne Haidinger Michael Roeder C - - - - - - 0.00 50.77 50.77 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
10 Phyllis Citow Twila Lee Dahl B - - - - - - 0.00 49.58 49.58 0.99 Red Scores
7 Suman Agarwal Sue Lan Ma B - - - - - - 0.00 49.02 49.02 2.35 Red Scores
4 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin C - - - - - - 0.00 47.52 47.52 0.84 Red Scores
6 Robert Todd Lotta Brafman A - - - - - - 0.00 45.53 45.53 Scores
9 Ellen Gabriel Janie Strauss A - - - - - - 0.00 43.92 43.92 Scores