May 01, 2015 - Friday

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C 2 2 - 2 1 - -1.12 56.85 59.10 57.98 5.69 Gold Scores
9 Holly Campbell Jeremy Lewis B - - - 1 - - 57.14 57.14 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Burda Ardythe Edwards B 7 - - 4 - - -2.02 54.46 58.50 56.48 1.90 Gold Scores
5 Loretta Wexler Judy Rolfe B - - - - - - 0.15 53.57 53.27 53.42 0.59 Red Scores
2 Jeffrey Copsey James Bloedorn C - - - - - - -1.34 49.70 52.38 51.04 0.74 Red Scores
1 Beezie MacNeil Kathleen Barlament D - - 2 3 2 1 6.04 56.25 44.18 50.22 1.71 Red Scores
6 Gail Shaps Sylvia Dunne B - - - - - - -1.26 48.21 50.73 49.47 Scores
10 Natalie Millman Bobbi Gordon C - - - - - - 1.59 52.38 47.62 49.21 0.69 Red Scores
11 Richard Cohen Bonnie Franklin B - - - - - - -1.04 47.32 49.40 48.36 Scores
3 Norma Kaplan Nolan Kaplan D - - - - - - -12.27 33.63 58.18 45.91 Scores
7 Rob Sax Jan Sax D - - - - - - -4.89 40.48 50.26 45.37 0.82 Red Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Steve Brown Caryl Brown B 3 - - 2 - - -0.30 57.44 58.04 57.74 4.26 Gold Scores
4 Brian Werner Susan Eggebrecht B 9 - - - - - -10.71 45.24 66.67 55.96 1.61 Gold Scores
11 John Lewis Eric Newton C 12 4 - 1 1 - 4.17 59.23 50.89 55.06 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lee Schillinger William Bollenberg C - - - 3 2 - 5.36 55.36 44.64 50.00 0.81 Red Scores
10 Margaret Lacien Dolores Baumgart B - - - - - - -6.10 43.75 55.95 49.85 0.81 Red Scores
6 William Shunas Catherine Westbrook B - - - - - - -4.31 44.05 52.68 48.37 0.56 Red Scores
8 Mady Elman Holly Rozner B - - - - - - 0.45 47.92 47.02 47.47 Scores
2 Neal Spero Glorya Spero B - - - - - - -0.89 44.94 47.62 46.73 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 4.17 50.00 41.67 45.84 Scores
1 John Teshima Edmond Douville B - - - 4 - - 6.37 51.49 39.29 45.66 0.56 Red Scores
5 Carol Miller Daryl Fraley C - - - - - - 6.70 50.60 37.20 43.90 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Charles Shoham Michael Reedy C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 60.46 60.46 7.58 Gold Scores
22 Valerie Solon Joseph Connelly B 5 - - - - - 0.00 57.29 57.29 2.53 Gold Scores
9 Suzanne Haidinger Sandy Brown B 10 - - - - - 0.00 55.87 55.87 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
21 Kathy Riopel Nyla Jean Schroeder B 11 - - - - - 0.00 55.81 55.81 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
14 Mary Schultz Joan Orth B - - - - - - 0.00 54.62 54.62 1.61 Gold Scores
19 Patti Nahin Lynne Reich C - 6 - - - - 0.00 53.87 53.87 1.79 Red Scores
4 Robert Judd Timothy Kleimeyer C - 7 - - - - 0.00 53.13 53.13 1.13 Red Scores
1 Bill Heimlich Steve Flowers B - - - - - - 0.00 52.38 52.38 1.18 Red Scores
6 Jack Kremer Bonnie Kremer C - - - - - - 0.00 52.17 52.17 1.18 Red Scores
12 Sheila Stillman Lois Michaels B - - - - - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 Scores
23 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert B - - - - - - 0.00 49.70 49.70 0.81 Red Scores
5 Terry Halmstad Bhadra Chheda D - - - - - - 0.00 49.58 49.58 0.70 Red Scores
17 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas C - - - - - - 0.00 49.11 49.11 0.69 Red Scores
7 Missy Bishop Coral Paton D - - - - - - 0.00 48.75 48.75 Scores
3 Linda Saville Lynne Madden B - - - - - - 0.00 48.52 48.52 0.34 Red Scores
16 Connie Canter Patricia Olafson B - - - - - - 0.00 47.77 47.77 Scores
2 Ted Fine Robert Steuer C - - - - - - 0.00 47.47 47.47 Scores
13 Jill Davis Cliff Krueger D - - - - - - 0.00 46.14 46.14 0.70 Red Scores
11 Margaret Parsons William Parsons B - - - - - - 0.00 45.75 45.75 Scores
10 Lee Petzold Adriana Humada C - - - - - - 0.00 45.17 45.17 Scores
18 Henry Nothnagel Marcia Levine B - - - - - - 0.00 43.15 43.15 Scores
20 Kathleen Allen Paula Slesar D - - - - - - 0.00 43.01 43.01 Scores
15 Tim Burgess Margie Burgess C - - - - - - 0.00 43.01 43.01 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Jeremy Lewis Holly Campbell B 4 - - - - - 0.00 57.44 57.44 3.20 Gold Scores
9 Paul Prez Rudolph Bruntyn C 6 3 - - - - 0.00 56.70 56.70 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
11 Polly (Mary) Larned William Larned B 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.25 56.25 2.58 Gold|Red Scores
19 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys C - 5 - - - - 0.00 54.02 54.02 1.61 Gold Scores
16 Diane Kelley Bonnie Clarke B - - - - - - 0.00 53.58 53.58 1.13 Red Scores
14 Charles Divine Charles Lerner B - - - - - - 0.00 52.98 52.98 1.40 Red Scores
7 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond B - - - - - - 0.00 52.68 52.68 1.13 Red Scores
3 Jerald Wendt Nancy Wendt B - - - - - - 0.00 52.09 52.09 0.97 Red Scores
2 Carol Caplan Melinda Berggreen C - - - - - - 0.00 52.08 52.08 1.87 Red Scores
20 Howard Gesbeck Robert Breun D - - 1 - - - 0.00 51.49 51.49 2.28 Red Scores
12 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff B - - - - - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 0.81 Red Scores
21 James Ellis Ron Ramaker C - - - - - - 0.00 50.89 50.89 1.18 Red Scores
10 Mary Berg Joan Lennie C - - - - - - 0.00 50.60 50.60 1.05 Red Scores
13 Sharon May Janet Holmes B - - - - - - 0.00 50.15 50.15 0.56 Red Scores
22 Sheila Pickard Judy Serck B - - - - - - 0.00 47.03 47.03 0.34 Red Scores
6 Barbara Swansby Barbara McDermott C - - - - - - 0.00 46.88 46.88 Scores
15 Kathleen Gerbosi Sandra Sweet C - - - - - - 0.00 46.13 46.13 0.48 Red Scores
23 Gail Torgersen Barbara Nuckles C - - - - - - 0.00 45.99 45.99 0.56 Red Scores
18 Susan Powers Marion Tuttle C - - - - - - 0.00 45.39 45.39 0.48 Red Scores
4 Michael Matthies Stewart Margolis C - - - - - - 0.00 44.49 44.49 Scores
8 Carolyn Miller Linda Murphy C - - - - - - 0.00 42.26 42.26 Scores
17 Curtis Wehling Judy Wehling C - - - - - - 0.00 40.48 40.48 Scores