May 16, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roy Starr Alexandra Starr A 4/5 - - 1 - - 60.32 76.00 1.23 Silver Scores
5 Jack Blanco Elsie Blanco C 6 2 1 2 1 1 58.73 74.00 1.47 Silver Scores
7 Harvey Skolnick Enith Berg A - - - 3 - - 58.33 73.50 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Susan Ginzler Debra Freedman C - 5 3 4 2 2 54.37 68.50 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Arlene Kasner Marci Yunes B - 6 - - - - 53.57 67.50 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Diane Wichansky Jan August B - - - - - - 51.19 64.50 Scores
2 Joan Kalish Marilynn Braeman A - - - - - - 48.02 60.50 Scores
1 Janet Phipps Glen Phipps C - - - - - - 42.06 53.00 Scores
9 Deborah Ayache Risa Match C - - - - - - 39.29 49.50 Scores
10 Helen Regenstreif Christine Spittler A - - - - - - 34.13 43.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Heidel Melinda Heidel B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.88 81.75 2.49 Silver Scores
8 Karen Kurzer Penny Marlin A 4/5 - - 2 - - 60.32 76.00 1.23 Silver Scores
2 Margot Plunkett Leslie Gutman A - - - 3 - - 56.83 71.60 0.58 Silver Scores
9 Ira Namanowich Gloria Schmuckler C - 4 2 4 2 1 55.75 70.25 1.10 Silver Scores
10 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock A - - - - - - 53.17 67.00 Scores
1 Silke Van Ness Roberta Stone C - - - - - 2 48.21 60.75 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Romele Schwartz Bunny Korn C - - - - - - 44.64 56.25 Scores
6 Joyce Levin Devorah Castor A - - - - - - 42.06 53.00 Scores
4 Sheila Weiss Bette Greenfield C - - - - - - 39.75 50.08 Scores
7 Terry Hernandez Joann Teresl A - - - - - - 34.86 43.92 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sheldon Bodnick Norma Bodnick B - 3 - 1/2 1 - 56.75 71.50 1.10 Silver Scores
1 Elaine Zukerman Norma Moskowitz A - - - 1/2 - - 56.75 71.50 0.93 Silver Scores
6 Bea Knopf Gloria Hecker B - - - 3 2 - 51.19 64.50 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Pratapray Thacker Ken Marx A - - - 4 - - 50.40 63.50 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Alan Lapides Eileen Abramson A - - - - - - 49.21 62.00 Scores
8 Sangita Walia Gloria Weiss A - - - - - - 48.81 61.50 Scores
7 Carol Bush Jane Platzek A - - - - - - 47.62 60.00 Scores
2 Gwen Fischbein Joel Halpert B - - - - - - 45.63 57.50 Scores
3 Roz Resnick Barbara Grossman C - - - - - - 43.65 55.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sidney Tilles Mitzi Tilles A 1 - - 1 - - 67.46 85.00 3.32 Silver Scores
3 Sharon Richmond Harriet Epstein A 3 - - 2 - - 61.90 78.00 1.87 Silver Scores
6 Vincent Kelley Susan Kelley C - - 4 3 1 1 52.38 66.00 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Lillian Kaminer Carol Weissman C - - - 4 2 - 50.79 64.00 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Debbie Bricker Patty Garvy B - - - - - - 50.00 63.00 Scores
2 Barbara Berman Emmett Miller B - - - - - - 49.21 62.00 Scores
4 Sandy Kanin Marcia Worobow A - - - - - - 42.06 53.00 Scores
5 Barbara Berrie Dorothy Zeide A - - - - - - 41.67 52.50 Scores
9 Karol Schieffer Sue Spector C - - - - - - 34.52 43.50 Scores