May 04, 2015 - Monday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.34 Silver 1 1 5.00 Ray MaloneCharlottetown, PE Darlene Fraser David Fraser Kenny MallardSouris, PE
2.51 Silver 2 2 1 4.00 Patricia DuffieldTide Head, NB Wilhelmina SmithCampbellton, NB Denise La FlammeCampbellton, NB Sheila Walter
1.88 Silver 3 5.50 B WheltonFredericton, NB Michael BirksFredericton, NB Sharon CupplesFredericton, NB Lesley RugglesAntigonish, NS
1.49 Silver 4 3 4.00 Andrea DebowSaint John, NB Darlene HaywardSaint John, NB Lucy CreightonSussex, NB Margaret CrothersSussex, NB
1.23 Silver 5 4 2 5.00 Cel DicksBrookside, NS Ann DicksBrookside, NS Margaret DodsonPictou, NS Bill DodsonPictou, NS
0.88 Silver 5 5.00 Donna Peach Barbara Fowler Robbie Maceachern Denis AlmonNorth Sydney, NS
0.92 Silver 3 3.00 Yvette BertinMoncton, NB Rosaline CormierGrand Barachois, NB Norman CormierDieppe, NB Yvon GautreauShediac, NB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 B Whelton Michael Birks Sharon Cupples Lesley Ruggles A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 1.88 Silver
2 Cel Dicks Ann Dicks Margaret Dodson Bill Dodson C 5 4 2 - - - 0.00 5.00 1.23 Silver
11 Ray Malone Darlene Fraser David Fraser Kenny Mallard B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 3.34 Silver
12 Donna Peach Barbara Fowler Robbie Maceachern Denis Almon B - 5 - - - - 0.00 5.00 0.88 Silver
15 Mary Cameron Raymond Long Shirley Long Teresa MacEachern A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 0.54 Silver
7 Maxine Cordon Sally McNulty Shirley McInnes Deedee Dyer C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 0.48 Silver
10 Andrea Debow Darlene Hayward Lucy Creighton Margaret Crothers B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.49 Silver
16 Patricia Duffield Wilhelmina Smith Denise La Flamme Sheila Walter C 2 2 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.51 Silver
14 Connor Havens Jocelyne Albert G Timothy Walton Cindy Havens B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.36 Silver
13 Roseline Anderson Carol Mclennan Elaine O'Leary Muriel Flood C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.36 Silver
17 Yvette Bertin Rosaline Cormier Norman Cormier Yvon Gautreau C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 0.92 Silver
5 Janice Edey Pamela Dean Edison Lynds Charles McIntyre B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.36 Silver
3 Maria Bernard Linda Mac Lean Eloise Macdonald Cathy Perowne A - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 3.00 0.36 Silver
8 Barbara Horechuk Patricia Currie Bernie Currie Margaret Karrel C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.24 Silver
6 Ann Stephenson Fidel Stephenson Jean-Pierre Martin Joe Aucoin B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.24 Silver
1 Judy Carpenter Carol Craig Pat Watts Joannne McGillivray B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.24 Silver
4 George Hogg Christine Hogg Suzanne Savoie Janita Landry C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 1.00 0.12 Silver