May 30, 2015 - Saturday

Lewis & Clark Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Gilje Bill Bradshaw A - - - 1 - - 61.30 255.00 3.09 Silver K - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Gordon Bower Debbi Purvis A - - - 2 - - 59.98 249.50 2.16 Silver K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 George Day Joel Wagner B - - - 3 1 - 58.41 243.00 1.55 Silver K - 2 - E/W Scores
14 George Mc Clellan Rex Clothier C - - - 4 2 1 55.17 229.50 1.08 Silver K - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Thomas Romine Ernest Olness Jr A - - - 5 - - 52.52 218.50 0.62 Silver K - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Sharon Carter Marsha Schell A - - - 6 - - 51.44 214.00 0.52 Silver K - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Sandy Jomini Pierre Jomini C - - - 7/8 3/4 2/3 49.88 207.50 0.62 Silver K - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Judith Wondrak Linda Miller C - - - 7/8 3/4 2/3 49.88 207.50 0.62 Silver K - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Lester Kremer Susan Knox C - - - - - - 48.92 203.50 K - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Ramona Doll Helen Samuelson A - - - - - - 48.56 202.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Leona McGiboney Donna Yeargain A - - - - - - 47.72 198.50 K - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Christina Jordan Kay Olness A - - - - - - 47.48 197.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
16 Aeron Mouat Nikos Theotokis B - - - - - - 46.75 194.50 Scores
4 Barbara Lombardy Mary Apple C - - - - - - 46.27 192.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Jack Stone Barbara Pastine C - - - - - - 46.03 191.50 K - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Susan Walton Jerry Kaiser C - - - - - - 45.07 187.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Maxey Megrue Dara Reimers C - - - - - - 34.62 144.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Heidi Hickes John Paxton A - - - 1 - - 61.18 254.50 3.09 Silver K - 9 - N/S Scores
16 John Sears Karen Renne A - - - 2 - - 57.69 240.00 2.16 Silver K - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Gerald Schmidt Robert Morris C - - - 3 1 1 55.77 232.00 1.55 Silver K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Mike Copeland Richard Chin B - - - 4 2 - 55.17 229.50 1.08 Silver K - 8 - E/W Scores
17 Maureen Hull Neill Goltz C - - - 5 3 2 55.05 229.00 0.72 Silver K - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Zorn Lon Doll A - - - 6 - - 53.25 221.50 0.52 Silver K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Capser Deborah Wright C - - - 7 4 3 51.32 213.50 0.52 Silver K - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Gary Orser David Orser A - - - - - - 50.72 211.00 K - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Patti Supola Sherm Supola A - - - - - - 50.36 209.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
15 John Eastman III Lawrence Campodonico C - - - - - - 48.80 203.00 K - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Joann Feist Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 47.72 198.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
1 George Haratyk Joseph Barrett A - - - - - - 47.48 197.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Katherine Jabs Mary Jo Brown A - - - - - - 45.55 189.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Mary Bell Stultz Marti Holmes C - - - - - - 45.31 188.50 K - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Jerome Sheldon Patricia Sheldon C - - - - - - 43.03 179.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Janet Bridger Eugene Wadas C - - - - - - 42.91 178.50 K - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Janine Huschka Judy Galle C - - - - - - 38.70 161.00 K - 14 - N/S Scores