May 22, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified B Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Nancy Proudfit Milton Hirsch B 3 - - 2 - - 59.10 271.29 2.32 Silver Scores
1 Elaine Perlman Bettymae Sonnenburg B - - - 5 - - 53.80 246.92 0.41 Silver Scores
9 Philip Jardina Joseph Etoll B - - - 7 - - 52.70 241.88 0.29 Silver Scores
8 Morris Mitchem Jr Ann Monk C - - - 8 4 - 52.26 239.87 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Teddi Sanford Mary Lou Lazarus C - - - - 5 - 50.36 231.13 0.30 Silver Scores
2 Bijan Kasraie Gail Westburg C - - - - 6 - 50.06 229.78 0.25 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Barton Betty Herrman C - - - - - - 49.95 229.29 Scores
4 Bernie Holm Elizabeth Grace C - - - - - - 48.45 222.40 Scores
3 India Peters Andrea Withers C - - - - - - 46.53 213.56 Scores
10 Mary Langham Sally Cameron C - - - - - - 42.98 197.29 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Roger Quillen Joanna Quillen C 4 1 - 2 1 - 56.53 259.47 2.89 Silver Scores
1 Bert Ward Crystal Schwindt C - 4 - 4 3 - 54.85 251.75 1.22 Silver Scores
4 James Knight Nadia Zarour C - 6 - 5 4 - 54.40 249.71 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Marcia Cohen Nicki Magee C - - - 6 5 - 53.11 243.79 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Pam Szabo Ann Sisk C - - - - - - 52.46 240.79 Scores
6 Diane Huguenard Jo Ellen Amrine B - - - - - - 51.29 235.44 Scores
7 Karyl Asta Henri Asta B - - - - - - 48.91 224.49 Scores
9 Jeff Cathrall Bruce Byrne B - - - - - - 44.05 202.17 Scores
10 Janette Edmonds Jim Pierce C - - - - - - 41.59 190.89 Scores
2 Pamela Barbee Curtis Barbee B - - - - - - 36.61 168.05 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Donna Adler Allison Milhem B 1 - - 1 - - 60.45 277.45 4.13 Silver Scores
3 Brenda Brettschneider Martha Barze C 5 2 - 3 1 - 56.08 257.39 2.17 Silver Scores
1 Beth Stephens Jeff Wood C - 5 - 4 2 - 54.66 250.91 1.05 Silver Scores
2 Carolyn Luesing Porter Hutto C - - - 6 3 - 52.89 242.75 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Charlotte Santy Joel Adler B - - - - - - 50.88 233.56 Scores
6 William R Smith Terry Parkerson C - - - - - - 47.68 218.83 Scores
4 Jimmy Eastham Cathy Henson C - - - - - - 45.79 210.16 Scores
9 Bridgette Standback Donald Hill C - - - - - - 45.18 -4.00 207.39 Scores
10 Robert McFarland Sam Maloy C - - - - - - 43.31 198.78 Scores
7 Howard Allgeier Susan Hudson C - - - - - - 35.03 160.81 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Lucille Torre Ron Torre B 2 - - 1 - - 59.48 273.00 3.10 Silver Scores
4 Eleanor Malone Linda Hult C 6 3 - 3 2 - 54.89 251.96 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Pam Earle Debbie Wagner B - - - 7 - - 52.61 241.47 0.29 Silver Scores
10 Diane Strickland Jan Noll C - - - 8 - - 52.49 240.93 0.26 Silver Scores
3 Lebby Neal Nancy Kirby C - - - - - - 51.10 234.54 Scores
6 Robert Dodd Anne Ballard B - - - - - - 50.02 229.60 Scores
7 Lois Sacher Robert Belling C - - - - - - 47.63 218.62 Scores
2 Candace Brown Richard Brown C - - - - - - 44.83 205.77 Scores
9 Brenda Shavin Janet Edwards C - - - - - - 43.60 200.11 Scores