May 30, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 David Baker Colin Lafferty A 6 - - 2 - - 60.12 593.99 3.93 Silver C - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Don McNiven Pat Fung C 7 2 2 3 1 1 60.07 593.47 2.81 Silver C - 8 - E/W Scores
15 John Moser Tony Viidik A 9 - - 4 - - 58.96 582.56 1.96 Silver A - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Tad Stawski Darla Petersen B - - - 14 7 - 52.95 523.13 0.66 Silver C - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Kris Korczynski Jerzy Goral C - - - 17 8 5 52.03 514.09 0.57 Silver C - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane A - - - - - - 51.19 505.80 A - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Andrew Firko Linda Lane A - - - - - - 50.75 501.42 C - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Meek Greg Meek C - - - - - - 50.67 500.58 C - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Jackie Simone Carole Anne Watkins C - - - - - - 50.29 496.89 C - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Marlene Drummond J Lindsay Drummond A - - - - - - 46.19 456.33 A - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Rajesh Seth Thomas Haygarth B - - - - - - 44.80 442.63 A - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Harold Dietrich Sheila Puz A - - - - - - 44.56 440.27 A - 3 - N/S Scores
14 John McFadden Marvin Stewart A - - - - - - 41.70 411.95 B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Bruce Moor Susan Wark C - - - - - - 40.83 403.40 C - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Alison Burkett Louise Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 39.83 393.51 C - 7 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lee Easterbrook Gary Robertson A 3 - - 2 - - 61.52 607.80 3.93 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 10 - - 6 - - 57.82 571.24 1.29 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Peter Peng Mike Peng B 13 4 - 8 3 - 56.77 560.90 1.34 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
4 William Barbour Kees Schipper B - 9 - 11 5 - 54.72 540.61 0.80 Silver C - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Andrew Risman Ann-Marie Crabbe A - - - 12 - - 54.31 536.56 0.75 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Dianne Aves Moira Hollingsworth B - - - 13 6 - 53.16 525.23 0.70 Silver C - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Alex Chartier Ann Perez C - - - 15 8 3 51.13 505.15 0.72 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Shirley Gregory Glenn Hillis C - - - - 11 4 49.81 492.08 0.50 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Larry Sugden David Queen C - - - - - 6 49.38 487.84 0.24 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Deidre Nevett Sherrill Bain B - - - - - - 47.35 467.86 A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Jim Wright Lindsay Sleightholm C - - - - - - 45.72 451.69 C - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Liz Bryers Melodie Baldin C - - - - - - 42.90 423.82 A - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Wayne Jordan Colin Harrington A - - - - - - 42.59 420.78 C - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Jed Drew John Vandergrift B - - - - - - 37.39 369.38 A - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Hambly David Silver A 2 - - 1 - - 64.87 640.95 5.61 Silver Scores
3 Ed Allan Fran Chivers A 15 - - 7 - - 55.93 552.55 1.14 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Adrienne Napier Keith Prosser C 16 6 3 8 3 2 55.79 551.19 1.27 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Wendy Dooley Bev Ross A 19 - - 10 - - 55.51 548.39 0.86 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Marcel Villeneuve Janet Waters C - 10 4 11 5 3 54.65 539.94 0.80 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 David Elston Sheila Elston C - - 5 12 6 4 53.53 528.89 0.75 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Hannak Thomas Revesz A - - - 13 - - 53.51 528.72 0.70 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Danilo Fiorenzano Lynn Freeman C - - - - 10 - 51.83 512.04 0.39 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Jan Kostyrka Linda Calzonetti C - - - - 11 - 51.10 504.89 0.36 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Vincent F C Sun Shelley Kuan B - - - - - - 48.53 479.43 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Doug Elliott Elizabeth Stewart B - - - - - - 46.28 457.21 A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sylvia Bell Don Bell C - - - - - - 42.43 419.17 B - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Ronna Hoy Raina King C - - - - - - 33.87 334.68 B - 5 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Douglas Dolbear Chris Robinson C 4 1 1 3 1 1 60.48 597.55 2.81 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Michael O'Rourke Gerald Edge B 12 3 - 7 2 - 56.78 560.97 1.88 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison A 20 - - 10 - - 54.98 543.17 0.86 Silver B - 13 - N/S Scores
9 William Ju Leo Herdan C - - - 14 7 2 51.32 507.06 1.01 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ross Driedger David Wilson B - - - 16 9 - 51.04 504.27 0.60 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jeremy Smee Clyde Paul A - - - - - - 49.64 490.47 A - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Steve McGrahan Laura Scott C - - - - 12 5 49.62 490.29 0.36 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Marion Wright Ken Tozer B - - - - - - 48.56 479.74 Scores
1 Peter Gifford Ian Sirett B - - - - - - 45.32 447.76 B - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Aileen Bowman Elisabeth Van Roon C - - - - - - 44.94 443.96 A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 John Stoffman Tom Jolliffe C - - - - - - 42.30 417.92 A - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Kains William Christian B - - - - - - 41.56 410.62 B - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Marlene Benny Susan Trumper B - - - - - - 35.64 352.17 B - 10 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cindy Mahn Tom Ramsay A 11 - - 5 - - 57.24 565.50 1.49 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Louise Fowler Syed Ahmad B 14 5 - 6 2 - 56.59 559.14 1.78 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
12 William Port James Carroll B 18 8 - 9 4 - 55.55 548.81 0.94 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Alice Anderson Bill Anderson A - - - 15 - - 52.34 517.16 0.63 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Norma Ingram Doug Robinson A - - - 16 - - 52.32 516.95 0.60 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Darlene Scott Charlene Richardson C - - - - 9 6 51.86 512.42 0.42 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Mulhall Robert Spencer B - - - - - - 50.31 497.06 B - 11 - E/W Scores
2 William Laight Ron Gimby C - - - - - - 46.99 464.29 B - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - - - - 46.79 462.24 B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Margot Stockie Malkin Howes B - - - - - - 45.90 453.48 B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 David A B Wickes Michael Sidnell B - - - - - - 45.24 446.98 B - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Anne Pettigrew Margaret Gilroy C - - - - - - 44.32 437.92 B - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Suzanne Arnedt Roberta Burkell C - - - - - - 42.09 415.84 B - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Don Ostrom William Doucette B - - - - - - 39.18 387.13 B - 10 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ben Hooyer William Sheryer A 1 - - 1 - - 66.90 660.96 5.61 Silver C - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Westfall Allan Nikkila A 5 - - 4 - - 60.27 595.46 1.96 Silver C - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Elizabeth McDowell Vince Denomme A 8 - - 5 - - 59.49 587.78 1.49 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record B 17 7 - 9 4 - 55.57 548.99 0.94 Silver C - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Ronald Henrikson Peggy Pearson B - - - 17 10 - 50.85 502.38 0.57 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Milos Polak Fumiyo Kawamura A - - - - - - 49.21 486.17 C - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Beischlag Milt Payne B - - - - - - 48.73 481.47 C - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Allan Edwards Susan Edwards B - - - - - - 47.94 473.63 C - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Eric Anderson Bob Simpson C - - - - - - 47.36 467.91 C - 5 - N/S Scores
3 John McWhinnie Lee Daugharty A - - - - - - 47.10 465.33 C - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Scott Wilson Jenny Nicholson C - - - - - - 46.51 459.49 C - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Edith Ferber David Longstaff A - - - - - - 46.13 455.73 C - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Sharon King Danielle Gosselin C - - - - - - 45.28 447.32 C - 13 - N/S Scores
2 K Dee Glover Percy Harcourt C - - - - - - 41.95 414.46 C - 2 - N/S Scores