May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 1 - - 1 - - 61.77 401.50 11.23 Silver Scores
14 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson A 9 - - 2 - - 57.62 374.50 2.00 Silver Scores
11 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A 10/11 - - 3 - - 57.38 373.00 1.43 Silver Scores
13 Donald Housley Edward Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 54.85 356.50 1.00 Silver Scores
7 S Alan Cook John Baragona B - 4 - 5 1 - 53.77 349.50 1.57 Silver Scores
5 Susan Groff Tim Rumoshosky A - - - 6 - - 53.23 346.00 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Frank Leonard Phebe Packer A - - - - - - 52.69 342.50 Scores
10 Jim Woodside Sheila Bleiman A - - - - - - 49.85 324.00 Scores
15 Dale Sweetwood Carole Odenreider A - - - - - - 49.15 319.50 Scores
4 Robert Rose Richard Raney B - - - - 2 - 47.69 310.00 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Sohler Sudhakar Divakaruni B - - - - 3 - 46.38 301.50 0.64 Silver Scores
12 D'Anne Pientka Brenda Spear B - - - - - - 45.38 295.00 Scores
6 Beverley Bradshaw Kenneth Yamanouchi C - - - - - 1 44.00 286.00 0.74 Silver Scores
8 Tony Stack Judy Kelley C - - - - - - 40.46 263.00 Scores
2 Linda Lightfoot Christine Hellan C - - - - - - 38.38 249.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 David Certa Jeanie Wolff A 7 - - 1 - - 58.23 378.50 2.86 Silver Scores
5 Marc Raphael Dena Goldston A 10/11 - - 2 - - 57.38 373.00 2.00 Silver Scores
14 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - 3 - - 54.00 351.00 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Steve Scott Suzette Wynn A - - - 4 - - 53.46 347.50 1.00 Silver Scores
13 Carl Spencer Jim Harp A - - - 5 - - 52.54 341.50 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Kenneth Klein Paul Spear A - - - 6 - - 51.85 337.00 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Lamar Marutani Richard Diogo B - 6 - - 1 - 51.38 334.00 1.27 Silver Scores
9 Richard Catero James Lenertz A - - - - - - 50.08 325.50 Scores
11 Ned Kohler Sherryl Buchler A - - - - - - 48.46 315.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Vogel Muriel Jean Bramucci C - - 4 - 2 1 46.62 303.00 0.89 Silver Scores
7 Peggy Johnston David Johnston B - - - - 3 - 46.46 302.00 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Jane Hinkle Bonita Garfield C - - 5 - - - 46.15 300.00 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 Scores
6 Carron Landau Thom Saudargas C - - - - - - 43.46 282.50 Scores
12 Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling B - - - - - - 43.38 282.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Edwin Katten Audrius Mizeikis A 3 - - 1 - - 60.92 396.00 6.32 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A 4 - - 2 - - 59.85 389.00 4.74 Silver Scores
3 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 3 - - 56.23 365.50 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Casey Stern Mayre Meyers B - 3 - 4 1 - 53.92 350.50 2.09 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Christenson Karen Sechrist A - - - 5/6 - - 52.31 340.00 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Jane Baker Diana McIntosh C - 5 1 5/6 2 1 52.31 340.00 1.95 Silver Scores
13 Susan Patricelli Jim Cleary A - - - - - - 52.23 339.50 Scores
4 Robert Macneal M Owen Lasker B - - - - 3 - 48.77 317.00 0.67 Silver Scores
11 Ken Batko David Sackett A - - - - - - 48.77 317.00 Scores
10 Elizabeth Wilson Mary Hilmes C - - 3 - - 2 47.92 311.50 1.10 Silver Scores
12 Calvin Marvin Mitchell Weisberg B - - - - - - 45.15 293.50 Scores
2 Janet Bridger Marilynne Harney C - - - - - - 43.54 283.00 Scores
1 Lori Sunderland Michelle Steiner B - - - - - - 41.92 272.50 Scores
8 Lois Bartels Betty Kendall C - - - - - - 33.54 218.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 David Rankin Allan Deserpa A 2 - - 1 - - 61.62 400.50 8.42 Silver Scores
7 Dennis Higdem Kathy Brousseau B 5 1 - 2 1 - 59.38 386.00 3.72 Silver Scores
3 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A 6 - - 3 - - 58.77 382.00 2.66 Silver Scores
9 Mark Litterman Oris Mowry A 8 - - 4 - - 57.85 376.00 1.50 Silver Scores
11 Darcy White James Wang A - - - 5 - - 56.15 365.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B - 2 - 6 2 - 55.23 359.00 2.79 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Coughenour Gayle Quiros A - - - - - - 52.62 342.00 Scores
6 Marie Valburg Joan O'Leary C - - 2 - 3 1 48.92 318.00 1.46 Silver Scores
4 Eva Berlin Judy St Arnold B - - - - - - 48.77 317.00 Scores
10 Shelley Housley Kathy Schenk A - - - - - - 43.31 281.50 Scores
8 Daniel Wolf Carole Bentley C - - - - - - 43.08 280.00 Scores
14 Marvin Schenk David Ochiai A - - - - - - 42.92 279.00 Scores
12 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 41.54 270.00 Scores
2 Cheryl McVay Suzanne Cabeen C - - - - - - 32.46 211.00 Scores