May 15, 2015 - Friday

Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.30 Silver 1 4.00 Richard LankeHonolulu, HI Wallace YoungHonolulu, HI Lillian JohannessenHonolulu, HI Steven JohnsonHonolulu, HI
4.73 Silver 2 1 4.00 Alan KosanskyKailua, HI Katie FaganKailua, HI Thomas FaganKailua, HI Robert LiuHonolulu, HI
3.54 Silver 3 2.00 Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI Jean ChoiHonolulu, HI Warren FukushimaPearl City, HI Gene TakamineEwa Beach, HI
2.66 Silver 4 2.00 R TowneMililani Town, HI Charleen TowneMililani, HI Elsa WixomHonolulu, HI Maurice FujimotoHonolulu, HI
1.75 Silver 5/6 3.00 Thomas LumHonolulu, HI Iku DonnellyHonolulu, HI Leo WilliamsHonolulu, HI Margaret CoolingHonolulu, HI
1.75 Silver 5/6 3.00 Howard CoHonolulu, HI Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI Everett FukushimaAiea, HI Barbara LinnHonolulu, HI
2.01 Silver 2 2.00 Marvie KellyHonolulu, HI Connie DitchKaneohe, HI Lola GebauerHonolulu, HI Dolors JuddHonolulu, HI
1.75 Silver 3 1 2.00 Nina MarkosHonolulu, HI Ruben PaetKapolei, HI James KeefeHonolulu, HI Sam AucoinHonolulu, HI
1.13 Silver 4 2.00 Ginger CoxHonolulu, HI Cheryl GlazaKaneohe, HI Barbara KimHonolulu, HI Dennis LeeHonolulu, HI
1.31 Silver 2 2.00 William PearmanHonolulu, HI Naomi NortmanHonolulu, HI Mary Louise SwopeHonolulu, HI Helen OsgoodHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Priscilla Pavao Millie Mac Robin Ward Robert Ward C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00
2 Richard Lanke Wallace Young Lillian Johannessen Steven Johnson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.30 Silver
12 Alan Kosansky Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan Robert Liu B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.73 Silver
1 Thomas Lum Iku Donnelly Leo Williams Margaret Cooling A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.75 Silver
9 Howard Co Godfrey Chang Everett Fukushima Barbara Linn A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.75 Silver
6 Nina Markos Ruben Paet James Keefe Sam Aucoin C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.75 Silver
15 William Pearman Naomi Nortman Mary Louise Swope Helen Osgood C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.31 Silver
4 Anne Niethammer Karla Claybaugh Marion McLaren Martie Wright A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Silver
11 Ginger Cox Cheryl Glaza Barbara Kim Dennis Lee B - 4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.13 Silver
10 R Towne Charleen Towne Elsa Wixom Maurice Fujimoto A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.66 Silver
8 Marvie Kelly Connie Ditch Lola Gebauer Dolors Judd B - 2 - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.01 Silver
17 Yasuko Shrenzel Jean Choi Warren Fukushima Gene Takamine A 3 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 3.54 Silver
14 Mary Farrell M. Gay Conklin Frances Yee May-I Chow B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.47 Silver
3 Gary Wixom Jayne Henley-Davis Hitoe Miyahara Tamae Shiraishi B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.47 Silver
5 William Smits Edith Sklar Libby Tomar Kirsten Melcher C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Silver
13 Daniel Berman Tina Leong Jocelyn Bradley Bob Bradley C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Silver
7 David Wong Busaba Williams Iris Chung Vicki Sutton A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Silver