May 15, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Kohs Susan Woodman B 7 3 - 4 2 - 57.52 264.00 2.53 Silver Scores
4 Maureen Loeb Sheila Kleeman B - 6 - 6 4 - 55.45 254.50 1.07 Silver Scores
10 Babak Shafii Martha Young B - - - 7 5 - 55.34 254.00 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Dorothy Ward Carolyn Becker B - - - 8 6 - 54.68 251.00 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Burgess Stephen Bean A - - - - - - 53.49 245.50 Scores
7 Jennifer Rogers W David Rogers Jr B - - - - - - 50.11 230.00 Scores
1 Won Yang Neil Timm B - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
6 Kay Dennis Stavros Darivas B - - - - - - 44.34 203.50 Scores
11 Brenda Lord Amy Hall C - - - - - - 38.56 177.00 Scores
2 Virginia Connelly George Syme C - - - - - - 37.91 174.00 Scores
8 Sue Kincaid Mary Watkins C - - - - - - 35.95 165.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bruce Thiher Leon Zaczek B 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 60.89 279.50 8.62 Silver Scores
3 John Brady John Moschella A 3 - - 2 - - 59.80 274.50 5.54 Silver Scores
10 Karen Kreutzberg Thomas Sanzone B - 5 - 5 2 - 56.21 258.00 1.58 Silver Scores
6 Dan Newcomb William Alexander B - - - 6 3 - 55.23 253.50 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Ratan Sanghi John Wilson C - - 2 7 4 1 55.01 252.50 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Robert Sprick Perry Poole B - - - 8 5 - 54.14 248.50 0.45 Silver Scores
7 Arthur Jaffe Donald Richards B - - - - 6 - 52.72 242.00 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Susan Rowley Charlene Benner B - - - - - - 48.04 220.50 Scores
2 John Knarr Elizabeth Bridges C - - - - - 3 44.01 202.00 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Jackie Jones Dot Davis B - - - - - - 43.90 201.50 Scores
8 Ann Anderson Diana Walker C - - - - - - 39.76 182.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Blaher John Reitz A 1/2 - - 1 - - 60.89 279.50 8.62 Silver Scores
6 Daryl Drew Doris Harrington A 5 - - 2 - - 58.39 268.00 3.12 Silver Scores
5 James Albers Susan Smith C 6 2 1 3 1 1 57.63 264.50 3.37 Silver Scores
7 Lynn McKinney Sherry Zimand B 8 4 - 5 3 - 57.30 263.00 1.89 Silver Scores
2 John Antonio Donna Lynch C - - 3 - 7 2 53.49 245.50 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Fred Fedler Dorothy Schieber C - - 4 - - 3 51.85 238.00 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Jeffrey Ritchie Charles Armbruster B - - - - - - 50.98 234.00 Scores
3 Kathy Boyd Maryann Soinski C - - 5 - - 4 47.60 218.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Donald Cameron Evelyn Peisner C - - - - - - 41.29 189.50 Scores
10 Marsha Wicks Claire Chepenik C - - - - - - 40.31 185.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Dennard David Loeb A 4 - - 3 - - 58.71 269.50 4.16 Silver Scores
6 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle A 9 - - 4 - - 56.97 261.50 1.24 Silver Scores
7 James Easterling Joan Dann B - - - - 7 - 51.42 236.00 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Brenda Pribell Philip Dewitt Jr B - - - - - - 49.13 225.50 Scores
1 Jane Formet Chris Kindt B - - - - - - 48.58 223.00 Scores
5 Shirley Mackey Lucille Bearsch C - - - - - 2 46.95 215.50 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Geoff Jones III James Muller B - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 Scores
8 Betsy Slone Jeanne Henderson C - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
2 Susan Airth Mary Ellen Kammert C - - - - - - 41.61 191.00 Scores
10 Linda Schofield Gerry Garcia C - - - - - - 37.15 170.50 Scores