May 01, 2015 - Friday

Friday Evening Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gordon Link Sandi Link A 5 - - 3 - - 59.40 417.00 3.33 Silver Scores
9 Cornel Sawchuk Don Sharp A 6/7 - - 4 - - 59.05 414.50 2.19 Silver Scores
12 Ann McVey Paul Schiller B 9 3 - 5 1 - 57.41 403.00 2.10 Silver Scores
6 Ross Braybrook Larry Fogg C - 4 3 7 2 1 55.98 393.00 1.57 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Hysert Cynthia Tree B - 6 - 8 3 - 54.49 382.50 0.94 Silver Scores
5 Ella Haylock Slava Simice A - - - - - - 51.57 -5.00 362.00 Scores
3 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A - - - - - - 50.43 354.00 Scores
4 Wally Uyeyama Vic Vlaj B - - - - - - 50.07 351.50 Scores
1 Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 48.01 337.00 Scores
7 Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian A - - - - - - 43.09 302.50 Scores
2 Bernice Blonarwitz Darlene Allen C - - - - - - 39.46 277.00 Scores
10 Ramona Ruf Patti Wheeldon C - - - - - - 31.84 223.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 6 - - 55.98 393.00 1.18 Silver Scores
5 Michael Dickie Debbie Wastle A - - - 8 - - 54.84 385.00 0.94 Silver Scores
3 Merv Adey Michael Ainsley A - - - 11 - - 54.06 379.50 0.74 Silver Scores
9 Terry Stokes Scott Glaspey A - - - 12 - - 53.28 374.00 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Judy Miller Randy Borger C - - 4 14 5 3 52.99 372.00 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Jubenville John Currie A - - - - - - 50.00 351.00 Scores
12 Sven Josefson Barry Kallies B - - - - - - 49.64 348.50 Scores
10 Evelyn Ware Keith Ware C - - - - - - 49.07 344.50 Scores
8 Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm B - - - - - - 47.44 333.00 Scores
4 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins B - - - - - - 46.72 328.00 Scores
1 Barbara Neill Wanda Deisman B - - - - - - 43.52 305.50 Scores
2 Ursula Verstraete William Verstraete C - - - - - - 40.95 287.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 3 - - 2 - - 59.76 419.50 5.93 Silver Scores
1 Paul Reitsma Del Haylock B - - - 9 4 - 54.20 380.50 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Feduniak Dianna Rickson B - - - 10 5 - 54.06 379.50 0.79 Silver Scores
5 Jim McEvoy Chris Cookson A - - - 11 - - 53.92 378.50 0.74 Silver Scores
9 Ernie Tradewell Nicole Dupuis A - - - 12 - - 53.77 377.50 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Joan Meiklejohn Janet Collie A - - - 13 - - 53.21 373.50 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Terry Foster Ernie Andreeff C - - - - 7 3 51.57 362.00 0.44 Silver Scores
11 Ben Sills Marianne Daem A - - - - - - 51.28 360.00 Scores
6 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - 8 - 50.50 354.50 0.23 Silver Scores
10 Edwina Bauer Ruth Evans C - - - - - - 45.23 317.50 Scores
12 James Sekulich Audrey Sekulich B - - - - - - 44.87 315.00 Scores
4 Barbara Coy Betty Campbell B - - - - - - 41.74 293.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 2 - - 1 - - 61.82 434.00 7.91 Silver Scores
10 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie C 8 2 2 4 2 2 58.19 408.50 2.80 Silver Scores
7 Henry Lust Joyce Lust A - - - 10 - - 54.13 380.00 0.79 Silver Scores
5 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 50.00 351.00 Scores
2 Elvira Del Valle Janice Iskra C - - - - 7/8 4 49.86 350.00 0.34 Silver Scores
8 David Mosher Howard Cohen B - - - - - - 47.29 332.00 Scores
11 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A - - - - - - 46.51 326.50 Scores
4 Susan Moran Myrna Green B - - - - - - 46.23 324.50 Scores
9 John Demeulemeester Chris Penner A - - - - - - 46.15 324.00 Scores
1 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 45.66 320.50 Scores
12 Francis Grill Lois Grill C - - - - - - 44.30 311.00 Scores
6 B J Regan Marita Rose C - - - - - - 35.75 251.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A 1 - - 1 - - 64.89 455.50 10.54 Silver Scores
11 Eleanor Fletcher Barbara Bond A - - - 6 - - 56.77 398.50 1.18 Silver Scores
2 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - 5 14 6 2 51.78 363.50 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Schultz Sheldon Spier A - - - - - - 49.93 350.50 Scores
8 Ronald Osborne Janet Woolgar B - - - - - - 49.22 345.50 Scores
7 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - - - - 48.93 343.50 Scores
6 Rod Anderson K. Darlia Anderson C - - - - - - 47.93 336.50 Scores
4 Wayne Sollitt Yvonne Sollitt B - - - - - - 46.94 329.50 Scores
1 Lori Daniels Diane Wheatcroft B - - - - - - 46.87 329.00 Scores
5 Ruth Rennie Diane Uyttersprot A - - - - - - 44.87 315.00 Scores
12 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 39.25 275.50 Scores
10 Ronald Anderson Nancy Anderson C - - - - - - 37.04 260.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle C 4 1 1 2 1 1 59.69 419.00 4.45 Silver Scores
7 Susan Clayton Nadia Schneider A 6/7 - - 3 - - 59.05 414.50 2.58 Silver Scores
9 Bob Dugas Jack Bradshaw A 10 - - 5 - - 57.26 402.00 1.37 Silver Scores
11 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A - - - 7 - - 55.48 389.50 1.05 Silver Scores
12 Lorna Veitch Catherine McNeil B - 5 - 9 3 - 54.70 384.00 1.18 Silver Scores
4 Maureen McAllister Neil McAllister B - - - 13 4 - 53.13 373.00 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Bill Wilson Nancy Wilson B - - - - 6 - 51.28 360.00 0.31 Silver Scores
5 Bob Beck John Patterson A - - - - - - 50.43 354.00 Scores
1 Paula Sambrook Jerry Sambrook B - - - - 7/8 - 49.86 350.00 0.25 Silver Scores
3 Ann Gillespie Eddie Rose A - - - - - - 46.65 327.50 Scores
6 Ann Langer Jeanne Wallace C - - - - - - 43.23 303.50 Scores
2 Jacqueline Fennellow Peter Gannon C - - - - - - 34.83 244.50 Scores