May 01, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 4.00 Louis SacharAustin, TX Paul TobiasAustin, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX
3.17 Silver 2 3.00 Mildred BreedCypress, TX Claudette HartmanAustin, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Tom EdwardsGrand Prairie, TX
2.38 Silver 3 1 3.00 Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX David McCarronAustin, TX Mary McCarronAustin, TX
1.79 Silver 4 2 2.00 Mark MillerAustin, TX Elaine JordanAustin, TX Linda NeuenschwanderAustin, TX Nancy DeanAustin, TX
1.17 Silver 5/6 3/4 2.00 Kimi LambertAustin, TX David TicenVictoria, TX Jerrold AlbomDallas, TX Ronald FranceyCorpus Christi, TX
1.17 Silver 5/6 3/4 2.00 Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX Sue GerardMexico, Mexico John TaylorLago Vista, TX
1.35 Silver 1 2.00 A AnsariAustin, TX Costa TriantaphilidesAustin, TX Billy TigerAustin, TX Patsy WallingAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Patricia Webb Michele Abriol Margaret Bennett Laurene Jacob C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00
3 Louis Sachar Paul Tobias Virginia Noelke Venkatrao Koneru A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.22 Silver
1 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn David McCarron Mary McCarron B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.38 Silver
12 Mildred Breed Claudette Hartman James Thurtell Tom Edwards A 2 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.17 Silver
10 Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny Sue Gerard John Taylor B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.17 Silver
9 Mark Miller Elaine Jordan Linda Neuenschwander Nancy Dean B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.79 Silver
8 A Ansari Costa Triantaphilides Billy Tiger Patsy Walling C - - 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.35 Silver
7 Greg Schepens Terry Richardson George Watkins Helene Hennelly B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
6 Kimi Lambert David Ticen Jerrold Albom Ronald Francey B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 0.00 1.00 2.00 1.17 Silver
5 Lazard Brener Orlin Johnson Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
4 James La Fountain Jon Richard Ware Herbert Marks Pam LaShelle A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
2 Steven Andersen Jane Collins Sanae Zaveloff J Bank C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
13 Terri O'Brien Lucerne Bunch Patricia Berry Mickey Goldwater B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver