May 17, 2015 - Sunday

Old Bridge Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.85 Gold 1 5.00 Ken GeeRegina, SK Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Robert PorterHenderson, NV Diyan DanailovSofia, Bulgaria Alexander HadzhievVarna Bulgaria, Bulgaria
5.43 Gold 2 4.50 Claire JonesRegina, SK Dennis NelsonSaskatoon, SK Linda ConnellSaskatoon, SK Ken ConnellSaskatoon, SK Janice AndersonRegina, SK Richard AndersonRegina, SK
6.10 Gold 3 3.50 Lee PayneSalt Lake City, UT Jimmy PayneSalt Lake City, UT Oris MowryPhoenix, AZ Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
5.04 Gold 4/5 1 4.00 David StokerTwin Falls, ID Shirley TschannenTwin Falls, ID Duane SchnebergerTwin Falls, ID Dennis HanelBoise, ID
4.10 Gold 4/5 4.00 James BrierLas Vegas, NV Fred HamiltonLas Vegas, NV Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Steve SmolenSan Francisco, CA
3.10 Gold 6 4.00 Marilyn NesbitKetchum, ID Robert ProbascoKetchum, ID Joe BlackfordLincoln, CA Edna PiersonJerome, ID
3.78 Gold 2 1 3.00 Linda BrintonBoise, ID Clyde CoonBoise, ID Larry ChaseBoise, ID Julia ChristensenBoise, ID
2.84 Gold 3 4.00 Donald RaheTwin Falls, ID Ruth RaheTwin Falls, ID Chris ClassSequim, WA Martin MackHenderson, NV
2.48 Gold 4 2 3.00 Glenda PickettHelena, MT Faye LoganHelena, MT Phyllis HarringtonHelena, MT Anne MacIntyreEast Helena, MT
1.86 Gold 5 3 3.00 Don ElliottGreeley, CO Gwen StokerTwin Falls, ID Chuck AbramoKetchum, ID Jo MurrayKetchum, ID

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Ken Gee Hannah Moon Robert Porter Diyan Danailov Alexander Hadzhiev A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 10.85 Gold
17 Claire Jones Dennis Nelson Linda Connell Ken Connell Janice Anderson Richard Anderson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 5.43 Gold
15 Donald Rahe Ruth Rahe Chris Class Martin Mack B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.84 Gold
7 Bob Donaldson Alene Wrobel James Flesher Carrie Fugett A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.68 Red
21 Marilyn Nesbit Robert Probasco Joe Blackford Edna Pierson A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.10 Gold
5 James Brier Fred Hamilton Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.10 Gold
3 David Stoker Shirley Tschannen Duane Schneberger Dennis Hanel B 4/5 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.04 Gold
14 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 6.10 Gold
20 Glenda Pickett Faye Logan Phyllis Harrington Anne MacIntyre C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.48 Gold
12 Don Elliott Gwen Stoker Chuck Abramo Jo Murray C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.86 Gold
11 Linda Brinton Clyde Coon Larry Chase Julia Christensen C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.78 Gold
1 John Berry Sue Berry Dolina Gill Beth McDaniel C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
2 Jim Lucas Nelle Lucas Randy Gentillon Pat Keeley B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
8 Bobette Plankey Beverly Burns Kathy Rooney Pat Moore B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
4 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Janet Christensen Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
13 Doug Adair Julie Adair Judy Haynes Gail Hensleigh B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
18 Donald Robinson Roy Grice Richard Mallon Betty Coursey B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
6 Dan Faulkner Lorna Bard Sue Skinner Debra Hagley C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
16 Bud Pate Earl Krenz Angela Butterfield Daryl Sallaz C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
9 Arthur Crawford Marilyn Tripple Leslie Muir Gary Crupper C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
10 Tom Wagner Darlene Wagner Gary Carney Barbara Carney C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red