May 30, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Ferguson Carole Liss A - - - 1 - - 64.09 416.56 3.50 Gold S - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - 2 - - 63.44 412.38 2.45 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Spanier Jonathan Cohen C - - - 3 1 1 56.46 366.98 2.08 Gold S - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Lemme Sheila Patterson C - - - 4 2 2 56.35 366.30 1.46 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - 5 - - 55.85 363.04 0.70 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Raymond Edison Iris Appleby C - - - 6 3 - 54.62 355.06 1.04 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Doris Niemann Robert Houghton C - - - - 4 - 50.45 327.92 0.73 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Sandra Zovod Mun Takeda C - - - - - - 49.19 319.76 J - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Lee Barbara Swan A - - - - - - 48.69 316.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Thacker Jean Choi A - - - - - - 48.02 312.10 J - 11 - N/S Scores
3 George Brown Karen Holleron B - - - - - - 47.21 306.84 S - 11 - E/W Scores
14 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - - - 46.37 301.42 S - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Norman Marks Neil Joseph Smyth B - - - - - - 46.18 300.14 J - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Rod Goree Arthur Schultz C - - - - - - 27.75 180.40 S - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Keith Hafen Susan Hafen B - - - 1 1 - 61.89 402.26 3.50 Gold J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Gelfand Mark Itabashi A - - - 2 - - 56.44 366.88 2.45 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 3 - - 51.58 335.28 1.75 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Edward Nagy Jeffrey Polisner A - - - 4 - - 50.65 329.20 1.23 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Takwah Tsang Michael Weisberg C - - - 5 2 1 49.81 323.78 1.46 Gold|Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Arlie Lamb Carol Ross B - - - 6 3 - 49.81 323.76 1.04 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Sheryl Nagy Nancy Munson B - - - - 4 - 49.67 322.84 0.73 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Blair Hoffman Eric Ratner C - - - - - - 49.18 319.68 S - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Carson Lovett Glenn Ishikawa B - - - - - - 48.88 317.74 S - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Norman Bessette Debbie Bolduc B - - - - - - 47.96 311.76 J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A - - - - - - 45.92 298.48 J - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Berck Paul Zarcone C - - - - - - 42.75 277.90 J - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Judy Travis Loretta Bromberg A - - - - - - 41.79 271.64 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Jonna Robinson Winston Stone B - - - - - - 39.54 257.02 J - 13 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider B - - - 1 1 - 56.39 366.56 3.35 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Jeannine Wuschnig George Wuschnig C - - - 2 2 1 55.79 362.66 2.35 Gold|Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Vicki Lerner Marc Rosaaen A - - - 3 - - 55.76 362.44 1.68 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
3 David Vidaver Patricia O'Toole A - - - 4 - - 53.62 348.52 1.17 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - - - 5 3 - 50.90 330.88 1.04 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Bella Berkovitch Lois Low Tan B - - - - 4 - 48.06 312.36 0.73 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
12 William Huber Sylvan Karfiol C - - - - - 2 47.42 308.22 0.92 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Bill Allgood Susan Haynie C - - - - - - 46.15 299.98 S - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Sherry Gilbreath Ann Ottenberg A - - - - - - 45.92 298.50 J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Quinlan Janice Nakao B - - - - - - 45.76 297.42 S - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie Robert Boggs A - - - - - - 45.59 296.34 S - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Calvert Contryman Peggy Limerick C - - - - - - 44.70 290.52 S - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Grotz Raymond James C - - - - - - 41.06 266.92 S - 6 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Terri Miladinovich Mitch Miladinovich C - - - 1 1 1 61.21 397.86 3.35 Gold S - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Kushner George Whitworth A - - - 2 - - 58.69 381.46 2.35 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Albert Wilson Jr James Flint A - - - 3 - - 57.35 372.80 1.68 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 George Lim Stephen Fuerst A - - - 4 - - 57.23 372.02 1.17 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Ledford Tom Jacobson B - - - 5 2 - 56.28 365.80 1.38 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Dorothy McMurdie Vivian Schwab C - - - - 3 2 56.22 365.46 0.99 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Luttrell Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 54.02 351.16 S - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - - - - 51.58 335.28 S - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Fitzgerald Yosh Mataga C - - - - - - 51.49 334.68 J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 John Santibanes Tom Mc Kelvey C - - - - - - 46.13 299.84 J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Joyce Denyven David Denyven B - - - - - - 39.41 256.16 J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Trudy Bittman John Brownell C - - - - - - 38.14 247.94 S - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Latrelle Uhl Ralph Jungwirth B - - - - - - 35.46 230.50 S - 1 - N/S Scores