May 27, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Chapman Steve Kolodney A - - - 1 - - 67.27 664.59 3.79 Gold S - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie John McMurdie A - - - 2 - - 66.10 653.05 2.65 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Loretta Baines Bella Berkovitch B - - - 3 1 - 58.27 575.74 1.90 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - 4 - - 54.78 541.27 1.33 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Zakim Kirsten Wibroe A - - - 5 - - 51.19 505.71 0.76 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Brooke Farkas Lois Dickerson C - - - 6 2 1 50.97 503.63 1.38 Gold S - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Randall Hoyle Dawne Dickenson B - - - - 3 - 49.56 489.66 0.95 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Thomson Martha England A - - - - - - 49.56 489.62 S - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Kathy Van Sickle Lynn Raymond C - - - - 4 2 46.81 462.44 0.97 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Rancourt Daniel Fong A - - - - - - 46.15 455.94 S - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Lois Bates Linda Davito C - - - - - 3 44.60 440.68 0.69 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Barbara Smith Lewis Atha C - - - - - - 41.10 406.04 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Barbara Meola Louis Meola C - - - - - - 40.69 402.04 S - 8 - E/W Scores
8 John Stroud Betty Francis C - - - - - - 38.78 383.16 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Judie Baskin Jacquelyn Mall C - - - - - - 36.53 360.94 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Deb Petersen Barbara Wiedel C - - - - - - 36.49 360.50 Q - 14 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Carl Oeser Douglas Jacobs A - - - 1 - - 66.33 655.38 3.79 Gold Q - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Benjamin Miller Betty Miller A - - - 2 - - 59.64 589.29 2.65 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Dorothy McMurdie Leona Hanson B - - - 3 1 - 58.84 581.29 1.90 Gold S - 7 - E/W Scores
8 George Duncan Alex Engelmeier C - - - 4 2 1 56.32 556.45 1.33 Gold|Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Christie Showalter Judith Shamitz A - - - 5 - - 54.44 537.87 0.76 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Bowman Ginny Curtis C - - - 6 3 2 54.33 536.82 0.95 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
16 John Zamboni Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 54.20 535.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Boggs Ella Bosse A - - - - - - 52.77 521.34 S - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Theila Smith Albert Iapicca B - - - - 4 - 52.28 516.56 0.67 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
14 William Shellooe David Maddox C - - - - - 3 51.48 508.60 0.65 Red S - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Rose Knutson M Goldberg C - - - - - - 50.19 495.91 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Grace Martin Catherine Johnson C - - - - - - 49.64 490.46 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Albert Evans Anita Pensler A - - - - - - 46.33 457.74 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Lemme Adrienne Varin B - - - - - - 38.47 380.06 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Lois Horwitz Myrna Rudman C - - - - - - 38.41 379.46 Q - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Cynthia Tingey Angelina Heisdorf C - - - - - - 37.48 370.26 Q - 10 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - 1 - - 70.34 694.91 3.65 Gold T - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Munson Bill Heid A - - - 2 - - 63.38 626.21 2.56 Red T - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Bjorge Owen Kustner A - - - 3 - - 61.09 603.57 1.83 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Stanley Shamitz James Showalter A - - - 4 - - 60.55 598.24 1.28 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Haar Gail Haar B - - - 5 1 - 53.12 524.84 1.80 Gold T - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Rita Schaulat Linda Steffan C - - - 6 2 1 52.66 520.26 1.26 Gold|Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Anne Christensen Ali Topcu A - - - - - - 52.43 518.04 T - 15 - E/W Scores
14 S Rothschild Don Moore C - - - - 3 2 46.72 461.55 0.90 Red S - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Joelle Benioff Nancy Herzog B - - - - 4 - 46.16 456.02 0.63 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Sandy Wold Nancy Howell B - - - - - - 43.04 425.19 T - 4 - E/W Scores
8 John Brownell Trudy Bittman C - - - - - - 42.91 423.97 T - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Eileen Ojakangas Judy Guyer A - - - - - - 41.41 409.18 S - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Mary Sievers Lee Hanson B - - - - - - 40.85 403.62 T - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Yosh Mataga Jack Fitzgerald C - - - - - - 39.20 387.31 T - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Otto Peggianne Rael C - - - - - - 37.08 366.37 T - 6 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marolyn Imaoka David Wheeler A - - - 1 - - 67.19 663.81 3.65 Gold S - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Ameen Paul Sukumar Mukherji B - - - 2 1 - 65.69 649.00 2.56 Gold|Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Gelfand Valentin Kovachev A - - - 3 - - 54.80 541.38 1.83 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Joy Hughes John Hughes A - - - 4 - - 54.71 540.50 1.28 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Julianne Robinson Roy Robinson B - - - 5 2 - 54.02 533.70 1.26 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Swan Joan Mesias A - - - 6 - - 52.87 522.34 0.61 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Garth Gregory K King A - - - - - - 50.08 494.83 S - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Tania Durzan Anita Bill C - - - - 3 1 47.70 471.31 1.15 Gold S - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Heiney Dennis Nelson C - - - - 4 2 46.71 461.45 0.81 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Margery Yates Arlene Levy A - - - - - - 45.27 447.29 S - 13 - N/S Scores
1 David Geary Sue Eltringham B - - - - - - 44.84 443.06 S - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Elizabeth Noronha Roz Kahn B - - - - - - 44.78 442.43 S - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Claudia Sims Sissel Grove C - - - - - - 42.20 416.90 S - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Anthony Muller Joyce Newell C - - - - - - 41.87 413.63 T - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Rosen Donna McCulloch C - - - - - - 36.35 359.09 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ed Freeman George Whitworth A - - - 1 - - 67.13 663.23 3.65 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
15 John Jefferson Gary Soules A - - - 2 - - 57.73 570.41 2.56 Red Q - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Patricia Lee Jacqueline Devine A - - - 3 - - 56.95 562.65 1.83 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - 4 - - 56.24 555.62 1.28 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Trina Bowman Carol Brigham A - - - 5 - - 55.06 543.95 0.73 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
7 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - 6 1 - 52.76 521.22 1.80 Gold Q - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B - - - - 2 - 52.49 518.61 1.26 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
14 George Blondin Kenneth Carlson C - - - - 3 1 52.28 516.54 1.07 Gold Q - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Charlotte Martin David Terry B - - - - 4 - 51.18 505.64 0.63 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Sharon Shevelson Mary Nieman C - - - - - 2 49.16 485.66 0.75 Red 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Sherrie Johanson B - - - - - - 45.23 446.89 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A - - - - - - 45.13 445.91 T - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Duncan Macvean Peggy Vellanoweth C - - - - - - 45.08 445.41 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Herb Wiltsek Maxine Sigel B - - - - - - 41.83 413.27 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Koncewicz Denzil Pais C - - - - - - 41.26 407.60 Q - 6 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 1 - - 64.94 641.59 3.65 Gold Q - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Bob Etter Peter Lit A - - - 2 - - 63.92 631.50 2.56 Red T - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Raymond Yue Robert Crosby C - - - 3 1 1 57.33 566.39 1.83 Gold|Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 4 - - 57.32 566.34 1.28 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Cathie Hayes Alex Kinas B - - - 5 2 - 57.24 565.56 1.26 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Ross Arlie Lamb A - - - 6 - - 54.90 542.38 0.61 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 51.53 509.09 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Steve Maurer Judy Travis C - - - - 3 2 47.94 473.66 0.90 Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Delestine Shirley Gibson B - - - - 4 - 44.41 438.74 0.63 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
11 John Chan Patricia O'Toole A - - - - - - 43.88 433.53 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
12 J Kardach Charlotte Carr B - - - - - - 43.19 426.74 T - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Judy Keilin Jack Meng B - - - - - - 39.75 392.71 T - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin B - - - - - - 38.81 383.46 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Samuel Jones Jr Helen Scott C - - - - - - 37.48 370.27 T - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Carl Garrett Catherine Oetjen C - - - - - - 28.20 278.63 T - 14 - N/S Scores