May 27, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Teri Smoot William Taggart B 5 1 - 3/4 1 - 254.50 55.45 247.00 501.50 9.79 Gold Scores
5 Harlan Hullinger Russell Quinnell A 6 - - 1 - - 268.50 58.50 231.00 499.50 7.87 Gold Scores
8 Robert Garret Gilbert Ramirez A - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 211.50 448.50 Scores
2 Robert Berger Joel Teller C - - 4 - - - 205.50 44.77 240.00 445.50 2.20 Gold Scores
3 Franklin Lowenthal Jim O'Neil A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 236.00 443.00 0.53 Red Scores
7 Carol Reed James Reed C - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 221.00 441.50 Scores
1 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 228.50 436.50 Scores
6 John Zamboni Jerry Nakamura B - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 204.00 425.50 Scores
9 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 163.50 35.62 195.50 359.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Gene Simpson A 1 - - 1 - - 291.50 63.51 256.50 548.00 27.56 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Gunn Shelly Dunietz A 3 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 250.00 528.50 15.50 Gold Scores
9 Yatindra Sahae Pam Stratton A 9 - - 3 - - 258.00 56.21 227.50 485.50 5.51 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Thacker Lois Low Tan B 10 2 - - - - 226.00 49.24 257.00 483.00 7.34 Gold Scores
7 Peggy Chen Phyllis Vierra C - 4 2 - - 2/4 208.50 45.42 256.50 465.00 4.13 Gold Scores
8 Y Chen Don-Min Tsou B - 5 - 4 1 - 244.50 53.27 216.50 461.00 3.26 Gold Scores
5 Jack Yeasley William Corliss A - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 227.50 445.00 Scores
2 Patricia Hertz Mary Omodt C - - - - - 2/4 208.50 45.42 219.50 428.00 1.41 Red Scores
6 Donald Spaulding Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 202.00 414.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Klein Erwin Linzner A 2 - - 2 - - 267.00 58.17 262.50 529.50 20.67 Gold Scores
5 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A 4 - - 7 - - 242.00 52.72 278.00 520.00 11.63 Gold Scores
1 Jacqueline Ortiz Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 474.00 0.60 Red Scores
8 Colette Castellino Stephen Castellino C - 3 1 5 2 1 249.50 54.36 224.00 473.50 5.51 Gold Scores
4 Fred Chasalow Peter Klebofski B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 245.50 456.50 1.04 Red Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 235.00 449.50 Scores
9 Lynn Blumenthal Sigrid Price A - - - 3/4 - - 254.50 55.45 195.00 449.50 1.74 Red Scores
2 Susan Kovacevic Carol Scott C - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 194.50 417.00 Scores
7 Zelna Morrow Lois Hopkins C - - - 6 3 2 247.00 53.81 146.50 393.50 0.99 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A 7 - - - - - 226.50 49.35 272.50 499.00 6.89 Gold Scores
5 Stuart Goodgold Cole Powell A 8 - - - - - 201.50 43.90 295.00 496.50 6.12 Gold Scores
9 Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 259.00 478.50 2.96 Gold Scores
3 Judy Pede Joan Culbertson A - - - 7 - - 234.50 51.09 233.50 468.00 1.11 Red Scores
4 Coralie Persse Robert Ciszek C - - 3 5 2 1 241.50 52.61 216.50 458.00 2.94 Gold Scores
1 Mary Ose David Vidaver B - - - 6 3 - 241.00 52.51 204.00 445.00 0.99 Red Scores
6 Steve Smolen Samuel Kuang A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 214.00 441.00 Scores
7 Meryl Fischer Nancy Johnson C - - - - - 2/4 208.50 45.42 220.00 428.50 1.72 Red Scores
2 Jack Uppal Edward So C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 234.50 420.50 1.46 Gold Scores