May 28, 2015 - Thursday

Saturday A/X/Y Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables Based on: 42.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.20 Gold 1 6.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
11.38 Gold 2 5.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Alexander SmirnovLubeck, Germany Josef PiekarekHamburg, Germany
10.24 Gold 3 4.00 Diana HoltPalm Beach, FL Ed SchulteTampa, FL Jay CohodesSunrise, FL Mark SmithTampa, FL Paul GallizziTampa, FL
7.68 Gold 4 3.50 Jeffrey WolfsonChicago, IL Steve GarnerChicago, IL Ralph KatzBurr Ridge, IL Nikolay DemirevArlington Hgts, IL
6.07 Gold 5 1 1 3.00 Virginia GregoryTampa, FL Andrew GarnettSt Petersburg, FL Pamela GorbicsSt Petersburg, FL Michael VarhalamasPinellas Park, FL Howard BraunClearwater, FL
4.24 Gold 2 3.00 Samuel PhillipsLargo, FL Lowell PhillipsNorth Potomac, MD Sandy McCayNaples, FL Sally MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL
3.18 Gold 3 3.00 Royald ZellTampa, FL Connie QuellerHudson, FL Charles GillSt Petersburg, FL Carol GarnettSt Petersburg, FL
2.38 Gold 4 2.50 Joe AngermeierSt Petersburg, FL Adrienne MuslinTampa, FL Gretchen FunkSafety Harbor, FL Marianne TimmonsSafety Harbor, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
3 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 18.20 Gold
10 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Drew Casen James Krekorian Alexander Smirnov Josef Piekarek A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 11.38 Gold
11 Diana Holt Ed Schulte Jay Cohodes Mark Smith Paul Gallizzi A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 10.24 Gold
2 Jeffrey Wolfson Steve Garner Ralph Katz Nikolay Demirev A 4 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 7.68 Gold
1 Samuel Phillips Lowell Phillips Sandy McCay Sally Meckstroth X - 2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.24 Gold
14 Kimberly Whipple Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Justin Lall Kevin Bathurst A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
5 Royald Zell Connie Queller Charles Gill Carol Garnett Y - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.18 Gold
12 Virginia Gregory Andrew Garnett Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas Howard Braun Y 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 6.07 Gold
8 Larry Rich Shirley Seals Peggy Higginbotham Raymond Wise X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
9 Donald Braley Richard Novosad Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.05 Red
6 Peter Jargowsky Charles Lavarini Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kimberly Music Y - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.05 Red
16 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin Gretchen Funk Marianne Timmons X - 4 - - - - 0.00 2.50 2.38 Gold
7 Gigi Simpson Jacek Pszczola Hemant Lall Reese Milner A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
4 Janet Colchamiro Carolyn Sessler Honey Ellis Larry Lazarow A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.63 Red
15 Donald McCullough Jr Miles Thomson Scot Smith David Rogers X - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.63 Red
13 Mark Crumrine Mark Bruce Norman Shultz Fred Costin Y - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red