May 14, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Gail Harrison Brian Brunsvold Kathleen Zellmer Jill Benson 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 6.80 Gold
6 Richard Worsham Bill Brundick Allan Farber Paul Lubell 3 2 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 5.10 Gold
13 Mary Krenytzky Nathalie Kaye Armanda Henderson John Henderson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 0.95 Red
15 Carl Ziegler Lee Ernst Nancy Machusick Doug Chaney 3 - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.17 Red
19 Barbara Maffei Martha Riviere Joseph Patterson Eugene O'Brien 3 - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 0.95 Red
24 Ricky Boyer James Boyer Kathleen Harter Mary Simmons 7 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.27 Gold
8 Caroline Hughes Eileen Sandstrom Karen Pollak Tamara Miles 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.87 Gold
7 Richard Galleher Bill Tallant Douglas Golden Dee Lancaster 3 7/10 3/4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.45 Gold
4 Mary Lou Stephano Mimi Lapat Mayer Kersun Judith Kersun 7 7/10 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.45 Gold
26 Nina Sadler Josh Rosenbluth Ellen Goldsmith Alexis Peffer 1 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.83 Gold
2 Maryland Wanck Nick Wanck Peggy Greenawalt Sandy Tilney 3 7/10 3/4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.45 Gold
22 Barry Lieberman Mary Baxter Patrice Gordon Arthur Olson 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.94 Gold
27 David Street Eileen Street John Cook Pat Cook 3 - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 0.67 Red
25 Roseann Rafferty Kaye Appleman Mary Iglehart Sarah Watson 1 - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 0.67 Red
18 Barbara Gifford Geri Elias Judy Retchin Jane Dolkart 3 - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 0.67 Red
23 Katherine Cook Cynthia Veidt Flora Bradley Audrey Raunig 3 - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
21 Barbara Stepanek Anne Cullom Charles Seaver Thomas Tully 7 - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
20 Peter Jones Barbara Jones Martha Strebel Joanne Johnston 7 - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
17 Fred Long Kasey Long Pat Teer Bill Teer 3 - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.17 Red
14 Hank Lavender Marlene Gross Marge Amey David Amey 7 - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
12 Kathryn Markley Linda Davis Shirley Rasmussen Gail Bishop 7 7/10 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.45 Gold
3 Helen Tanski Lois DeGennaro Carol Northey Patricia Hill-Kaplan 7 - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.57 Red
9 Cecile Hund Marcia Strittmatter Ann Kearney Janet Kelley 1 - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
5 Rebecca Brown Cynthia Davis Barbara Sturgis Beth Menges 3 - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
1 Barbara Green Ellen Preece Suzanne Pusateri Lynn Gonchar 7 - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.38 Red
16 David Wolfgang Janet Shaffer Diane Hassinger Sheri Shaffer 1 - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red
11 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish Pamela Schwikert Don Schwikert 7 - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.19 Red