May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Stratified Swiss Teams II Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.20 Gold 1 6.00 Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Karen McCallumExeter, NH Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Joyce McMonagleCordova, TN
8.40 Gold 2 1 5.00 Rich BrandenburgCoppell, TX Jeff DaterDallas, TX Scott NasonDallas, TX Milton NeherRichardson, TX
6.30 Gold 3 4.00 Edward RubacOklahoma City, OK Suzanne LivesayOklahoma City, OK Stephen SwatekPlatte City, MO Bill HarlanOklahoma City, OK
4.73 Gold 4 4.00 Marion GebhardtRichardson, TX Roy BaughmanPantego, TX Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK Jo WooleryOklahoma City, OK
3.73 Gold 5 4.00 Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI
4.27 Gold 6/7 2 1 4.00 Ernest DiamondOklahoma City, OK Betsy BraverOklahoma City, OK Sandra FixOklahoma City, OK Paula BooneOklahoma City, OK
2.50 Gold 6/7 3.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Karen Lee BarrettElk Point, SD Anne DawsonDelhi, LA Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Robert SolickBerthoud, CO
3.20 Gold 3 4.00 Kay GrahamOklahoma City, OK Patricia RobisonOklahoma City, OK E J NowakMcKinney, TX Jackie HertweckEdmond, OK
2.65 Gold 4/5 2/3 3.00 Ginger MorganGordonville, TX Leah MargerisonDallas, TX Rick MargerisonDallas, TX Nancy YoungDallas, TX
2.65 Gold 4/5 2/3 3.00 Ann ParkerDallas, TX Carol AdamekDallas, TX John EllisDallas, TX Denise StrueberDallas, TX
1.70 Gold 4 3.00 Alan RobsonDenton, TX Bonnie Jan RobsonDenton, TX Eleanor CherryholmesDenton, TX Ann ShermanDenton, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Kit Woolsey Karen McCallum Cenk Tuncok Joyce McMonagle A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 11.20 Gold
7 Rich Brandenburg Jeff Dater Scott Nason Milton Neher B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.40 Gold
22 Kay Graham Patricia Robison E J Nowak Jackie Hertweck B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.20 Gold
5 Gary Anziani Donna Swarthout Ed Rawlinson Dave Swarthout A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.73 Gold
4 Marion Gebhardt Roy Baughman Robert Adams Jo Woolery A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.73 Gold
3 Edward Rubac Suzanne Livesay Stephen Swatek Bill Harlan A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.30 Gold
2 Ernest Diamond Betsy Braver Sandra Fix Paula Boone C 6/7 2 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 4.27 Gold
20 Hillary Henry Beverly Drzka Frances Petrusawich Jeanne Long C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
19 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley Cheryl Morrison Larry Morrison A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
17 Carrol Weaver Peggy Schimmels Joella Carter Jan Huber C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
15 Alan Robson Bonnie Jan Robson Eleanor Cherryholmes Ann Sherman C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.70 Gold
14 Frank Durante Nancy Latner Barbara Ferm Sudhir Shah B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
13 Ann Parker Carol Adamek John Ellis Denise Strueber C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.65 Gold
12 Ginger Morgan Leah Margerison Rick Margerison Nancy Young C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.65 Gold
1 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Anne Dawson Bjorgvin Kristinsson Donna Lombardini Robert Solick A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.50 Gold
18 David Koble Gary Peterson Beverly Wedel Flora De Bartolo C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
9 Bob Patrum Sherman Layman Marilyn Barkley Jack Dimski C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
8 Robert Burton Bonnie Palon Peter Huggler III Dolline Burton C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
6 Josephine Basel Beth Castleberry Barbara Smith Christine Skibell C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
11 Earl Mast Ann Overfield Sam Sneed Jr Robert Bennett C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
16 Gary Straka Jack Killough Willie Baker Jr Dale Ginn A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
10 Chuck Moss Jody Moss Virginia Sue Hartman Elsie Otis C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red