Apr 30, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Cheryl Morrison Larry Morrison A 3 - - 4 - - -4.04 55.32 63.40 59.36 7.63 Gold Scores
7 Janet Davis Donald Davis B 4 3 - 2 2 - 0.43 58.80 57.95 58.38 5.72 Gold Scores
3 Philip Rea Joe Hill A 5 - - - - - -4.85 53.47 63.18 58.33 4.52 Gold Scores
4 Dolline Burton Robert Burton C - 4 1 3 3 2 -0.19 56.48 56.86 56.67 5.05 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jack Barnett Joe Windes C - 6 2 1 1 1 7.32 61.81 47.17 54.49 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
1 Janis Waddle Joyce McMonagle B - - - - - - -1.00 51.16 53.16 52.16 0.86 Red Scores
10 Marjorie Whitehair Hazel Woodson C - - - - - - 4.41 51.85 43.03 47.44 Scores
8 Susan Boyle Sandra Horn C - - - - - - 2.36 47.22 42.77 45.13 Scores
9 Royce Herndon Jr Patricia Kirby A - - - - - - 7.12 50.69 37.25 44.37 Scores
2 Richard Bowman John McReynolds C - - - - - - -3.49 36.81 43.79 40.30 Scores
11 Sam Sneed Jr Robert Bennett C - - - - - - -6.41 26.39 39.22 32.81 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jerry Jones Roger Neufeldt B 1 1 - 1 1 - 3.30 67.59 61.00 64.30 13.56 Gold Scores
9 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B 2 2 - 2 2 - 0.12 61.34 61.11 61.23 10.17 Gold Scores
3 Dana Hastings Edward Ashworth A 6 - - - - - -7.36 49.54 64.27 56.91 4.52 Gold Scores
1 Khalifa Ahmed Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - -10.26 44.91 64.29 54.03 3.06 Gold Scores
8 Bing Wines Gary Mead C - - 4 3/4 3 1 3.53 55.09 48.04 51.57 2.13 Red Scores
5 Robert Rouch Jr Robert Rouch A - - - 3/4 - - 3.58 55.09 47.93 51.51 1.30 Red Scores
6 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B - - - - - - -5.51 44.21 55.23 49.72 0.75 Red Scores
4 Dora Lee Sullins Elaine Isenbart C - - - - 4 2 0.26 49.31 48.80 49.06 1.15 Red Scores
10 David Koble Sue Fiaccone C - - - - - - -13.05 35.65 61.76 48.71 3.16 Gold Scores
2 Linda Neal Gloria Schuford C - - - - - - 4.63 48.15 38.89 43.52 Scores
11 Beth Castleberry Josephine Basel C - - - - - - -1.46 39.12 42.05 40.59 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nancy Simpson John Simpson B - 5 - - - - 0.00 54.88 54.88 2.65 Gold Scores
9 Allison Thompson Gary Stork B - - - - - - 0.00 53.69 53.69 3.06 Gold Scores
1 Ron Combest Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 53.02 53.02 2.14 Red Scores
3 Debra Bellan Phil Bellan B - - - - - - 0.00 51.03 51.03 1.23 Red Scores
2 Craig Briney Mary Ann Briney C - - - - - - 0.00 50.39 50.39 1.12 Red Scores
8 Susanne Major Laura Rose C - - - - - - 0.00 49.49 49.49 1.83 Red Scores
10 Justine Thompson Yvonne Carver C - - - - - - 0.00 47.57 47.57 Scores
6 Susan Williamson James Stammer C - - - - - - 0.00 47.47 47.47 0.84 Red Scores
4 Pat Brion Sandra Leonard C - - - - - - 0.00 46.09 46.09 0.91 Red Scores
7 Beverly Wedel Flora De Bartolo C - - - - - - 0.00 44.10 44.10 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - - 3 - - - 0.00 53.72 53.72 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A - - - - - - 0.00 50.80 50.80 Scores
9 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 0.00 50.33 50.33 1.07 Red Scores
5 William Hill Charles Sepessy B - - - - - - 0.00 49.48 49.48 Scores
1 Jerry Myers Philip Wisdom B - - - - - - 0.00 49.46 49.46 0.65 Red Scores
6 Deborah Christian Linda Shearin C - - - - - - 0.00 48.98 48.98 1.30 Red Scores
4 Linda Windham Michael Windham C - - - - - - 0.00 46.01 46.01 1.53 Red Scores
7 Patricia Robison Norma Schultz B - - - - - - 0.00 45.90 45.90 Scores
2 Robert Stefan Joy Stefan C - - - - - - 0.00 42.31 42.31 Scores
10 Marlene Ducharme Fay Vrana C - - - - - - 0.00 42.27 42.27 Scores