May 22, 2015 - Friday

Mt Oxford B-A-M Teams Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Frank Queen Gerry Schechter Bob Martin Charles Reed A 1 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 17.50 33.50 21.56 Gold
11 Anam Tebha Edmund Wu Steve Zolotow Steve Smolen A 2/3 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 15.00 31.50 14.15 Gold
7 David Caprera Sean Gannon Anne Brenner Blake Sanders A 2/3 - - 3/4 - - 15.50 64.58 16.00 31.50 14.15 Gold
9 Cal Newlin Jr Suzanne Jones Flo Newlin Judy Randel A 4/5 - - 3/4 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 31.00 8.15 Gold
3 Spencer Jones Harley Bress Peggy Ware Garth Yettick A 6/7 - - 5/6 - - 13.50 56.25 17.00 30.50 5.78 Gold
12 Timothy Watson Jean Hupka Jeanne Achziger Jeanne Gray A 8 - - 5/6 - - 13.50 56.25 15.50 29.00 4.79 Gold
14 Michael Gray Mary Udell Jo Crumley Franklin Fine A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 13.50 25.00 0.68 Red
8 Adair Karlin Rodney Bias Joan Merrill Clair Kretschmann B - 2 - - 3 - 10.50 43.75 12.00 22.50 5.07 Gold
6 Deborah Young Dan Stern Marsha Shaw Donna Barrow C - 3/4 1 - 1/2 1 12.00 50.00 10.00 22.00 3.64 Gold
5 Carol Bertz Alice Kinningham Paula Warren Bill Wittmann A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 10.00 21.00
1 Tod Mucci G Steve Wheeler Susan Wheeler Wilt Cooper B - - - - 1/2 - 12.00 50.00 8.50 20.50 1.21 Gold
16 Dick Cable James Dougherty Barbara Cable Cherie Dougherty C - - - - - 2/3 10.00 41.67 10.00 20.00 1.35 Red
10 Joel Russman Nancy Rainwater Stephen Dreskin Annette Woodward C - - - - - 2/3 10.00 41.67 6.00 16.00 0.57 Red
13 Anita Heitler Fred Herring Don Heitler Shirley Scott A - - - - - - -1.50 37.50 10.50 9.00
2 James McRae Linda Nicholos Davis Bennett George Nicholos C - - 2/3 - - - -3.00 37.50 12.00 9.00 2.39 Gold
4 George Cowart Jack Moore Gayle Cowart Virginia Moore B - - - - - - -3.00 27.08 9.50 6.50 0.31 Red

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Linda Gordon Robb Gordon John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 4/5 - - 4 - - 14.50 60.42 16.50 31.00 8.15 Gold
13 Allen Kane William Kass En Hay Stephen Kemic A 6/7 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 14.50 30.50 5.78 Gold
2 Jon Gustafson Bruce Cobb James La Force John Van Ness A 9 - - 5/6 - - 14.00 58.33 14.50 28.50 4.31 Gold
8 Harold Gant Mike Huiatt Catherine Gant Jan Huiatt B - 1 - 1 1 - 17.00 70.83 9.50 26.50 6.76 Gold
12 John Osher Robert Woodward Sung Mae Bleck Robert Lupton A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 14.00 26.50 0.75 Red
7 Paul Ossip Jerry Ranney Dick Duff Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 13.00 25.50
9 Gary McDole Gary Morrison Fred Dischman Jonathan Hellman A - - - 9/12 - - 13.00 54.17 11.50 24.50 0.73 Red
5 Dan Marthaler Jr Donald Vancil Norma Sands Lutz Dohnert A - - - 5/6 - - 14.00 58.33 9.50 23.50 1.21 Red
6 Dennis Goldston Dennis Scholl Linda Sundbye Ed Howard A - - - 9/12 - - 13.00 54.17 9.50 22.50 0.73 Red
4 Carol Levinson Suzanne Noyes Judi Greene Karen Carlsen B - 5/6 - 7/8 2 - 13.50 56.25 8.00 21.50 2.09 Gold
14 Karen Kribs Jill Fink Robert Todd Dorothy Segel A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 9.50 21.00
10 Kevin Dunn Robert Dendinger Tim Jones Robert Battin C - - - 9/12 3 1 13.00 54.17 7.00 20.00 0.88 Gold
11 Harold Paul Art McHaffie Leslie Brodsky Joy McHaffie A - - - - - - -5.00 34.38 13.50 -0.25 8.50 0.68 Red
1 Perrie Kay Avery Polly Schoning Justin Browning Daniel Zwonitzer B - - - - - - -3.00 27.08 9.50 6.50 0.31 Red

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Cameron Doner Bruce Wick Brenda Jacobus Susan Stubinski A 10 - - 7/8 - - 13.50 56.25 14.00 27.50 3.92 Gold
13 Tom West Bonnie Smith Loie West Curt Soloff A 11/12 - - 9/12 - - 13.00 54.17 14.00 27.00 3.46 Gold
12 Joseph Pieper Marie Smerjac Martin Gutschenritter Thomas Burger A 11/12 - - - - - 12.50 52.08 14.50 27.00 3.46 Gold
5 Roger Pennell Dom Di Felice Hachy Pennell Blair Young A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 15.00 26.50 3.08 Gold
10 Melvin Levine Vinay Jha Margie Schrader Joe Luk A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 13.50 26.00 0.51 Red
3 Billy Miller Ron Smith Alain Schreiber Roger McNay Leo Bell A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 14.00 26.00 1.08 Red
11 Jerry Newcomb Carolyn Newcomb Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 13.00 24.50
14 Hilary Skolnik Joan Vernick Mel Skolnik Tom Costello A - - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 9.00 24.00 2.44 Red
7 Chris Champion Edward Texel Toshiko Yingst Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 10.00 22.00
1 Dawn Foltz Paul Haynes Burke Snowden Katelin Yates B - 3/4 - - - - 10.00 41.67 12.00 22.00 3.33 Gold
4 Richard Gardner Bill Beard Susan Marshall Lori Beard B - 5/6 - - 4/5 - 10.50 43.75 11.00 21.50 2.09 Gold
6 Margaret Wagenbach Michael Zimmerman Suzanne Humphreys Molly Kienker C - - 2/3 - 4/5 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 21.00 2.39 Gold
8 Karen Cox Ralph Cox William Horton William Brackett B - - - - - - -1.50 29.17 8.50 7.00
2 Janet Horan Robert Stansbury Judith Pogge Kevin Stansbury C - - - - - - -4.00 20.83 9.00 5.00