May 20, 2015 - Wednesday

La Plata Peak A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Milton Shioya Walt Newcomb B - - - 1 1 - 61.69 401.00 3.79 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Bonnie Janzen Nancy Rassbach B - - - 2 2 - 61.62 400.50 2.65 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Ernie Young Jr Bill Allegar A - - - 3 - - 59.85 389.00 1.90 Red H - 15 - E/W Scores
5 George Becker Charles Reed A - - - 4 - - 56.08 364.50 1.33 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Morris Dawn Foltz A - - - 5 - - 54.46 354.00 0.76 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese B - - - 6 3 - 53.31 346.50 1.26 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Judith Hardie Ellen Freedman B - - - - 4 - 53.08 345.00 0.88 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Diane Mayer Candy Smith C - - - - 5 1 52.00 338.00 1.49 Gold H - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Curt Soloff Bob Eberhardt B - - - - - - 51.77 336.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Donna McMillan Winnie Knapp C - - - - - 2 50.46 328.00 1.04 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Pamela Thaut Phillip Yorston C - - - - - 3 49.77 323.50 0.75 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Blair Young Elizabeth Ronning C - - - - - - 47.12 -6.25 306.25 H - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Joyce Sloop Shirley Leff B - - - - - - 42.77 278.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Pam Root Katherine Schultz C - - - - - - 42.15 274.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Judy Helfer Carol Bronder C - - - - - - 40.77 265.00 G - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Anita Holmes Jennifer O Brien C - - - - - - 29.23 190.00 H - 11 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Edward Halteman Laurie Simons Divine C - - - 1 1 1 57.29 372.40 3.79 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Norgaard Rod Southworth C - - - 2 2 2 56.46 367.00 2.65 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara O'Grady Bob Martin B - - - 3 3 - 56.28 365.80 1.90 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
8 William Brooks Gena Brooks C - - - 4 4 3 54.20 352.30 1.33 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Sally Shepard B Davis A - - - 5 - - 52.20 339.30 0.76 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Alice Kinningham Skip Carson A - - - 6 - - 52.03 338.18 0.63 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Alice Perlmutter Karen Trujillo B - - - - 5 - 51.85 337.00 0.48 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
14 Joan Curran Judith Ude B - - - - - - 51.03 331.68 H - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A - - - - - - 50.64 329.16 G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 50.46 328.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Pierre Wolfe Kirby Burkert C - - - - - 4 49.03 318.68 0.58 Red G - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Kim Powers Donna Givner C - - - - - - 45.93 298.54 G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Merl Needham David Minson C - - - - - - 45.74 297.30 G - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Parks David Corbin C - - - - - - 41.98 272.86 G - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Peterson Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 39.16 254.54 G - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Valerie Lager Myra Ricketson C - - - - - - 37.95 246.68 G - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - 1 - - 64.77 421.00 3.79 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Gerald Benedict Nancy Benedict B - - - 2 1 - 57.46 373.50 2.65 Gold|Red G - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Lynn Roulier Mary Gollehon C - - - 3 2 1 56.92 370.00 1.90 Gold|Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - 4 - - 55.62 361.50 1.33 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 David Porter Robert Chojnacki C - - - 5 3 2 54.15 352.00 1.21 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Lynn Vevurka Elneta Justice C - - - 6 4 3 50.77 330.00 0.84 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Leah Mach Mary Hess C - - - - 5 - 50.00 325.00 0.48 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Eleanor Gendill Murray Rubinstein C - - - - - - 49.69 323.00 Scores
14 Ruth Logan Norma Arnold C - - - - - - 48.31 314.00 G - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Ann Parker Jean Collins C - - - - - - 47.85 311.00 G - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Paul Flanders Eleanor Flanders B - - - - - - 46.46 302.00 H - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Carroll Frogge Suzanne Cabeen B - - - - - - 43.85 285.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Belinda Rust Lucy Franklin C - - - - - - 43.38 282.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Frank Queen Beverly Sanders A - - - - - - 43.15 280.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 David Daly Tina Gordon A - - - - - - 41.54 270.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall B - - - - - - 39.00 253.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A - - - 1 - - 59.85 389.00 3.79 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev A - - - 2 - - 57.97 376.80 2.65 Red G - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Dom Di Felice Bruce Cobb A - - - 3 - - 55.68 -6.25 361.93 1.90 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 4 - - 54.30 352.98 1.33 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Dennis Goldston Linda Sundbye A - - - 5 - - 53.35 346.80 0.76 Red H - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Vincent Castrigano Jan Benninghoven A - - - 6 - - 53.10 345.18 0.63 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Robert Blauvelt Margaret Blauvelt C - - - - 1 1 50.66 329.30 2.08 Gold Scores
10 Kay Enfield Phillip Kielpinski A - - - - - - 50.34 327.18 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B - - - - 2 - 48.35 314.30 1.46 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser C - - - - 3 2 47.66 309.80 1.04 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jane Baryames Mary Ellen Nickodemus C - - - - 4 3 47.34 307.68 0.75 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Eva Berlin Monique Greene C - - - - - - 47.00 305.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie B - - - - - - 46.46 302.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 George Varra Elizabeth Varra C - - - - - - 46.43 301.80 H - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Alice Klesinger Lorena Soares C - - - - - - 45.68 296.94 H - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Marsha Shaw William Shaw C - - - - - - 42.66 277.30 H - 13 - N/S Scores