May 22, 2015 - Friday

Friday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.80 Gold 1 6.00 Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Tod MosesSaint Louis, MO Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO Karen WalkerChampaign, IL William DoroshowSkokie, IL James WardChampaign, IL
11.03 Gold 2 5.00 Mark PattonDubuque, IA John SengChampaign, IL Tamas SzaboBrookfield, WI William McFallNew Berlin, WI
8.27 Gold 3 4.00 David BravermanOverland Park, KS Beckie StasiShawnee Mission, KS Fred LambertKansas City, MO John OxleySaint Joseph, MO
6.20 Gold 4 4.00 John KinstBatavia, IL John LewisWinfield, IL Edward HortonChampaign, IL Michael HalvorsenChampaign, IL
4.90 Gold 5 4.00 Rod BeerySaint Charles, MO Judy EatonEdwardsville, IL Michael HeinsCocoa Beach, FL Gerald MindellChicago, IL
6.60 Gold 6 1 4.00 Linda BozeGallatin, TN Tommy BozeGallatin, TN Don TurnerMount Juliet, TN Barbara NewmanNashville, TN
3.48 Gold 7/8 4.00 John BurgenerSaint Louis, MO Karen ErlangerSaint Louis, MO Nell SchneiderSaint Louis, MO Mic WeissSaint Louis, MO
3.48 Gold 7/8 4.00 Patt QuinnLa Grange, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Keith BachBensenville, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
4.95 Gold 2 4.00 Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Jay ShahSaint Louis, MO Steve SingerSaint Charles, MO Gilda SingerSaint Charles, MO
3.71 Gold 3 1 4.00 Robert Lee JrNewark, IL Richard GundersonEarlville, IL Virginia FultonOswego, IL Lynne MaddenSugar Grove, IL
2.78 Gold 4 4.00 William LindemannCrawfordsville, IN Donald RogersReno, NV Robert ShairChampaign, IL Gary DellChampaign, IL
2.20 Gold 5 2.50 Max Mohan AroraCarmel, IN Peter AldenderferIndianapolis, IN Patti KnoteFishers, IN Bruce StroudIndianapolis, IN
1.77 Gold 6/7 2 3.00 Michael KellyBallwin, MO William DavisChesterfield, MO Steven ClementsWildwood, MO John WelteBallwin, MO
1.77 Gold 6/7 2.00 Zach FreehillBloomington, IL Charlie MortonBloomington, IL Ardythe EdwardsHuntley, IL Neil WhittleCarol Stream, IL

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Nancy Popkin Tod Moses Alan Popkin Karen Walker William Doroshow James Ward A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 9.80 Gold
22 Mark Patton John Seng Tamas Szabo William McFall A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 11.03 Gold
23 Phyllis Siegel Jay Shah Steve Singer Gilda Singer B - 2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.95 Gold
11 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Nell Schneider Mic Weiss A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.48 Gold
15 Robert Lee Jr Richard Gunderson Virginia Fulton Lynne Madden C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 4.00 3.71 Gold
8 John Kinst John Lewis Edward Horton Michael Halvorsen A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.20 Gold
28 David Braverman Beckie Stasi Fred Lambert John Oxley A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 8.27 Gold
29 William Lindemann Donald Rogers Robert Shair Gary Dell B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.78 Gold
18 Patt Quinn Rosanne Schabinger Keith Bach Susan Finkelman A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.48 Gold
30 Rod Beery Judy Eaton Michael Heins Gerald Mindell A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.90 Gold
25 Linda Boze Tommy Boze Don Turner Barbara Newman B 6 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.60 Gold
27 Joanna Hebermehl Norman Coombs John Russell Milt Van Reed A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.47 Red
20 Robert Steigmann Martin Moltz Sherry Steigmann Morton Miller A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.47 Red
16 Jeffrey Furler Eunice Patton Lori Moore Cindy Moore B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
32 Mark Pinkowski Guy Franklin Margaret Hansell Paul Lindauer B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
6 Michael Kelly William Davis Steven Clements John Welte C - 6/7 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.77 Gold
5 Clay Cuthbertson Sheldon Margulis Stephen Babin Carl Brueckner Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
3 Ronald Lampe Beverly Lampe Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
19 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski Deborah Avery Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
17 Joshua Stark Jacob Morgan James Melville Will Engel Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.05 Red
14 Max Mohan Arora Peter Aldenderfer Patti Knote Bruce Stroud B - 5 - - - - 0.00 2.50 2.20 Gold
31 Mary Stuart William Thompson Milt Epstein Shirley Judy B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
2 Howard Bowers Peggy Little Linda Benedix Connie Latas B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
4 David Short Linda Segebart Dee Boch William Zuehlke C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
9 Russell Beale Linda Badgley John Beltz Glenda Klingsick C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
1 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
24 Tana Holt Noreen Bryant Diane Scott Mary Lunsford B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
12 Zach Freehill Charlie Morton Ardythe Edwards Neil Whittle B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.77 Gold
13 Paul Hartke Lois Hartke Jane Herman William Herman C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
10 Jo-Ellyn Ryall Orvin Lindell Charles Parks Linda Seibert B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
7 Bill Bulfer JoAnn Schroeder Ronald Greek Judith Greek B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
26 Kadie Davis Pamela Ames Vicki Valley Carol Phillips C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red