May 15, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Phyllis Siegel Roseann Stice B 3 1 - 3 1 - 63.26 63.26 9.57 Silver Scores
13 En Xie Kay Cohen A 6 - - 4 - - 60.93 60.93 4.04 Silver Scores
9 Tom Oppenheimer Becky Hubert A 11 - - 7 - - 57.24 57.24 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Gayle McLean Brenda Hoffman A - - - 12 - - 55.72 55.72 0.78 Silver Scores
6 John Levis Barbie Freund C - - - 14/15 4 2 52.88 52.88 1.30 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Frith Fran Axelbaum C - - - 17 6 4 52.33 52.33 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Finke Earl Sindecuse C - - - - 8 5 51.52 51.52 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Mendel Judy Milton C - - - - 9 6 50.71 50.71 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Alfred Delio Estella Lau C - - - - - - 48.63 48.63 Scores
15 Bob Pedrotti Beverly Dixson C - - - - - - 45.90 45.90 Scores
4 Martha Rowe Jan Mackey C - - - - - - 43.83 43.83 Scores
3 Michael Pitonak Dennis Spencer A - - - - - - 43.37 43.37 Scores
7 Roy Lewis Robert Vetter B - - - - - - 40.89 40.89 Scores
1 Elizabeth Freeman A - - - - - - 38.92 38.92 Scores
14 Shirley Ringland Katie Klingler C - - - - - - 37.65 37.65 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Popkin Jack Bryant A 10 - - 4 - - 57.39 57.39 2.04 Silver Scores
9 Carol Schaffer Deborah King A 12 - - 5 - - 57.19 57.19 1.55 Silver Scores
12 Mary Dolan Ann Gruver C 17/18 7/8 4/5 8 5 4 55.87 55.87 1.47 Silver Scores
13 Cookie Arneson Bob Bainter A - - - 9 - - 55.41 55.41 0.97 Silver Scores
15 Linda Leinicke Gloria Spitzer A - - - 15 - - 52.88 52.88 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Jonathan Weinstein Hong Liu B - - - 17 8 - 52.58 52.58 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Jim Heller Ron Sholes A - - - 18 - - 51.77 51.77 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Ellen Volpe Mark Brightfield C - - - - 12 8 50.35 50.35 0.41 Silver Scores
6 Gregory Smith Bill Orrick C - - - - - - 48.84 48.84 Scores
10 Jo Ann Froehlich Roxy Kesler C - - - - - - 48.23 48.23 Scores
11 John Antognoli Doug O'Leary B - - - - - - 47.52 47.52 Scores
4 Carol Warner William Eaton B - - - - - - 46.96 46.96 Scores
2 Pat Nieman Marilyn Bolz C - - - - - - 45.29 45.29 Scores
1 Ann Ruwitch Julie Woods B - - - - - - 45.09 45.09 Scores
14 Carol Rentz Kae Williams C - - - - - - 40.84 40.84 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Alan Popkin Tom Kniest A 1 - - 1 - - 66.40 66.40 17.01 Silver Scores
5 Jane Ettelson James Nunn A 7 - - 5 - - 60.78 60.78 3.03 Silver Scores
15 Helene Siegfried Gretchen Smith B 13 4 - 8 2 - 57.14 57.14 2.58 Silver Scores
13 Susan Perez John Samsel A 14 - - 9 - - 57.09 57.09 1.22 Silver Scores
3 John Dicks Shirley Dicks A - - - 11 - - 55.82 55.82 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Mary Strebeck Debbie Lane C - - - 16 5 3 52.83 52.83 0.93 Silver Scores
11 Robert Wheeler Margaret Bauman B - - - - 7 - 51.92 51.92 0.61 Silver Scores
9 Judy Eaton Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 50.61 50.61 Scores
4 David Drennan Donna Overbey B - - - - 11 - 50.25 50.25 0.42 Silver Scores
12 Ken Schwartz Martha Ludewig C - - - - 12 8 48.99 48.99 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Navin Shah Jackie Schroeder C - - - - - - 45.55 45.55 Scores
6 Jerry Hoog Mary Lois Hoog C - - - - - - 44.89 44.89 Scores
1 Peggy Stewart Karla Hahn B - - - - - - 43.22 43.22 Scores
10 Susie Hall Ann Lemp C - - - - - - 42.46 42.46 Scores
7 Suzanne Broddon Toby Globe C - - - - - - 41.14 41.14 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Linda Mize Alan Lemley C 8 3 2 3 2 2 58.91 58.91 3.44 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Percich Marvin King B 15 5 - 6 3 - 56.63 56.63 1.93 Silver Scores
14 Mark Zellmer Peggy Wald A - - - 11 - - 53.74 53.74 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Daniel Spangler Mike Arnheim C - - 6 13 7 5 53.59 53.59 0.94 Silver Scores
9 Curtis Hastings Jennifer Luner A - - - 16 - - 52.83 52.83 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Linda Evans Linda Seibert C - - - - 9 6 51.11 51.11 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Laura Scholten Carole Quist B - - - - 10 - 50.96 50.96 0.47 Silver Scores
13 L Keith Graves Karen Graves C - - - - 13/14 9/10 48.89 48.89 0.37 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Bland Richard Haacke A - - - - - - 45.95 45.95 Scores
11 Michael Kelly Delaine Boyd C - - - - - - 44.84 44.84 Scores
6 Robert McDill Robert Griffin C - - - - - - 44.84 44.84 Scores
8 Joseph Butkiewicz Guy Bradley C - - - - - - 43.88 43.88 Scores
10 Mary Jo Wilson Mary Gaines C - - - - - - 42.71 42.71 Scores
15 William Davis Barbara MacPeek C - - - - - - 41.24 41.24 Scores
2 Diana Votaw Susan Corley C - - - - - - 40.79 40.79 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Norman Athy Allyson Wolfe A 2 - - 2 - - 64.17 64.17 12.76 Silver Scores
3 Mark Boswell Debra Romero A 9 - - 6 - - 58.86 58.86 1.89 Silver Scores
12 Peggy Hindert Judith Biondo C 17/18 7/8 4/5 10 3 1 55.87 55.87 1.86 Silver Scores
1 Judy Putzel Sanford Becker A - - - 13 - - 54.45 54.45 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Clay Cuthbertson Sheldon Margulis A - - - 14/15 - - 52.88 52.88 0.68 Silver Scores
5 Suzi Shymanski Moore Donna Pedrotti A - - - 18 - - 52.23 52.23 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Katherine Hartenberger Elaine Booker C - - - - 10 7 50.51 50.51 0.46 Silver Scores
13 Anne Albrecht Melissa Georges C - - - - - - 48.38 48.38 Scores
7 Doug Moore Elizabeth Meteer B - - - - - - 48.18 48.18 Scores
2 Joyce Kirby Donna Murphy C - - - - - - 46.91 46.91 Scores
4 Julie Behrens David Shanahan B - - - - - - 44.18 44.18 Scores
15 Roberta Millham Kathleen Essma C - - - - - - 43.88 43.88 Scores
11 Mary Rassieur Patti Disbrow B - - - - - - 42.36 42.36 Scores
8 Katie Boles Sue Higginbotham C - - - - - - 41.90 41.90 Scores
10 Judith Wagner Pamela Ballard C - - - - - - 32.39 32.39 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Ralph Behrens Cheryl Davis A 4 - - 1 - - 62.80 62.80 7.18 Silver Scores
7 Roberta Trochtenberg Joann Sandler C 5 2 1 2 1 1 62.45 62.45 5.38 Silver Scores
13 Regina Schlueter Ken Schlueter C 16 6 3 7 4 3 56.28 56.28 2.23 Silver Scores
12 Twink Baker Raye Zeigler B - - - 10 6 - 54.00 54.00 0.90 Silver Scores
15 Mark Ehret Nancy Keefer A - - - 12 - - 53.64 53.64 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Loughery Hawkins Jerome Shen A - - - 14 - - 53.24 53.24 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A - - - - - - 51.52 51.52 Scores
9 Arbha Vongsvivut Rod Van Wyk A - - - - - - 51.01 51.01 Scores
11 Karl Lovegreen Dale Burian C - - - - 11 7 50.91 50.91 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Mary MacChesney Jeanne Redington C - - - - 13/14 9/10 48.89 48.89 0.37 Silver Scores
8 Ralph Britton Michael Schneider C - - - - - - 46.91 46.91 Scores
10 Karen Engle Delano Sylvester C - - - - - - 45.29 45.29 Scores
6 Deborah Liefer Raymond Laythe C - - - - - - 45.09 45.09 Scores
2 Vicki Valley Carol Phillips C - - - - - - 41.75 41.75 Scores
4 Nancy Cadwell Tom Cadwell B - - - - - - 39.07 39.07 Scores