May 16, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables Based on: 77.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.97 Gold 1 6.50 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Dwight BenderLondon, ON Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Ewoud Van GochSt Thomas, ON
17.70 Gold 2/3 5.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Robert BrentBloomfield, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI
17.70 Gold 2/3 6.00 Steven WinokurRochester, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI
11.38 Gold 4 6.00 Stephen ApodacaSanta Fe, NM Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Hans JacobsBrighton, ON Michael HustonJoplin, MO
8.99 Gold 5 6.00 Larry MoriClearwater, FL Leonard MelanderWest Bloomfield, MI Joe ChiesaOak Park, MI Robert BittermanSarasota, FL Robert CappelliSanibel, FL
7.71 Gold 6 4.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Brenda FortunateGrand Blanc, MI Christine OwensGrand Blanc, MI Gene OwensGrand Blanc, MI
12.49 Gold 7 1 4.00 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Tai ChanTroy, MI Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI
9.37 Gold 8 2 6.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Subhash GulatiBloomfield, MI
5.39 Gold 9 6.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Kenneth KranyakBay Village, OH Bernie GreenspanBeachwood, OH Greg MichaelsCleveland, OH
7.03 Gold 3 6.00 Darryl HaynesHolt, MI K Van Alstine JrEaton Rapids, MI Gary RobertsonBlenheim, ON Lee EasterbrookChatham, ON
5.27 Gold 4 4.00 Julie ArbitRochester Hills, MI Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI Ed HersteinAnn Arbor, MI Yi OuyangAnn Arbor, MI
4.16 Gold 5 3.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI William NiemczykNovi, MI Phyllis CohnBloomfield Hls, MI James SmythLathrup Village, MI
3.57 Gold 6 4.00 Nathan BankerFlat Rock, MI Steve AllenRochester Hills, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
3.75 Gold 1 5.00 Lakshmi VoraBloomfield Hls, MI Thomas CiaramitaroRochester Hills, MI Naresh KapilaAuburn Hills, MI Larry LewisRochester, MI
2.46 Gold 2/3 4.00 William GreggLivonia, MI Hilary MahonFarmington, MI Cheryl KregerDearborn, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI
2.46 Gold 2/3 3.00 Reuven Anuf ShalomWestport, CT Timothy RomleinAnn Arbor, MI Inderpal BhatiaAnn Arbor, MI Martha BhatiaAnn Arbor, MI
1.58 Gold 4 3.50 Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI Peter NantaisChatham, ON Mark HuggerDexter, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI Graham PutnamDexter, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Jonathan Steinberg Dwight Bender Daniel Korbel Ewoud Van Goch A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.50 26.97 Gold
22 Satish Shah Thomas Hunt Jerome Hasenjager Subhash Gulati B 8 2 - - - - 0.00 6.00 9.37 Gold
3 Stephen Apodaca Bert Newman Hans Jacobs Michael Huston A 4 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 11.38 Gold
33 Steven Winokur Zachary Wasserman Frank Treiber III William Winokur A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 17.70 Gold
27 Larry Mori Leonard Melander Joe Chiesa Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 5 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 8.99 Gold
7 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Bernie Greenspan Greg Michaels A 9 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 5.39 Gold
10 Darryl Haynes K Van Alstine Jr Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook B - 3 - - - - 0.00 6.00 7.03 Gold
11 Sondra Schubiner Nadele Spiro Suzanne Stevenson Barbara Marcus A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.55 Red
1 Lakshmi Vora Thomas Ciaramitaro Naresh Kapila Larry Lewis C - - 1 - - - 0.00 5.00 3.75 Gold
2 Martin Hirschman Robert Brent Lynne Schaeffer Suzy Burger A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 17.70 Gold
30 Michael White Sylvia Caley Brenda Bryant Pamela Nisbet A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.40 Red
25 Margaret Moore Michael McGaw Robert Raf Georgene Cronin B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.24 Red
24 Sue Lan Ma Tai Chan Deepak Dighe Ching-Po Wang B 7 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 12.49 Gold
23 Julie Arbit Jordan Kaye Ed Herstein Yi Ouyang B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.27 Gold
20 Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.24 Red
34 Nathan Banker Steve Allen Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman B - 6 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.57 Gold
17 William Gregg Hilary Mahon Cheryl Kreger Barb Ferrera C - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.46 Gold
16 Debra Eaves Norman Bolton Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.24 Red
12 Edward White Brenda Fortunate Christine Owens Gene Owens A 6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.71 Gold
4 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger Clarence Merskin Shirley Shane C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.09 Red
21 Michael Crane Lori Strager Nancy Stein Charles Schiff A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.09 Red
8 James Phillips Gretchen Dietz Tom Shellberg Richard Brewer C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.09 Red
28 Martha Toon Peter Nantais Mark Hugger Klaus Brondum Graham Putnam C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.50 1.58 Gold
31 Reuven Anuf Shalom Timothy Romlein Inderpal Bhatia Martha Bhatia C - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 3.00 2.46 Gold
5 S Berry Alan Charters Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
29 James Melville Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev Lynne Rosenbaum A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
6 Dennis Waniolek Cassandra Rodger David Armstrong Bradley Keller C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
18 Anthony Savant Harrison Fletcher Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
13 Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg Diane Schafer Joseph Stephenson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
14 Jonathan Fleischmann William Niemczyk Phyllis Cohn James Smyth B - 5 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.16 Gold
15 Dianne Aves Barbara Kains Pat McMillan Peggy Pearson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.93 Red
32 James Walter Corey Powell David Aderente Renata Wasserman B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.62 Red
19 Jean Hornbacher Ilene Latsko Barbara Drake Lynn Martin C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red
26 Charles Smith Susan Smith Beth Kordt Marce Lee C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.31 Red