May 15, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A 1 - - 1 - - 59.80 274.50 8.94 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Hacker Anita Pettus B 7 5 - 3 2 - 56.10 257.50 1.72 Silver Scores
10 Gayle Holmes John Holmes B 8 6 - 4 3 - 54.90 252.00 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Sondra Holt Terrell Holt A - - - 5 - - 54.25 249.00 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Hess D Proctor A - - - - - - 52.40 240.50 Scores
1 Thomas Spielman Judith Johnson B - - - - - - 51.09 234.50 Scores
2 Suresh Kamat Vasudha Kale C - - - - - 1 48.04 220.50 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Michael Kanotz Charlotta Helton B - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores
6 Patricia Cole Marilyn Hynson C - - - - - - 39.22 180.00 Scores
4 Trish Hughes Stella Turner C - - - - - - 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Amy Gerowitz Reeta Brendamour C 3 2 1 1 1 1 59.26 272.00 5.03 Silver Scores
8 Richard Newtz Matthew Heuser B 5 4 - 3 3 - 57.63 264.50 2.83 Silver Scores
3 William Toutant Brian Ross A 6 - - 4 - - 57.19 262.50 2.12 Silver Scores
10 Sally Bradford Herbert Gillies B - - - 7 6 - 54.03 248.00 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck A - - - - - - 52.51 241.00 Scores
1 Betty Raney Joline Osborn B - - - - - - 51.53 236.50 Scores
4 Rohit Patel Jean Addleton C - - 3 - - - 50.65 232.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Brad Walden John Kennedy A - - - - - - 49.02 225.00 Scores
5 Atha Dickenson Donna Loeffler B - - - - - - 43.03 197.50 Scores
2 Clara Marcum Jean Ripley C - - - - - - 27.34 125.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Paul Moss William Harris B 2 1 - 2 1 - 59.48 273.00 6.71 Silver Scores
5 Charles Dean Peggy Pace B - - - 6 4 - 54.03 248.00 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Georgia Ringo Philip Wysong B - - - 7 5 - 53.70 246.50 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Glenda Hart Carolyn Leaf B - - - 8 6 - 53.16 244.00 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Maudine Frisby William Fine B - - - - - - 50.98 234.00 Scores
9 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - - - 50.54 232.00 Scores
7 Roland Case Nancy Gordon A - - - - - - 49.24 226.00 Scores
2 Anne Hornek Ruth Warner C - - - - - 2 46.51 213.50 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Leon Pauley Michael Jones C - - - - - - 42.59 195.50 Scores
6 Michael McCann Sherry McCann C - - - - - - 41.94 192.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Judy Wright Peggy Saunier B 4 3 - 2 2 - 58.93 270.50 3.77 Silver Scores
6 Charles Seelbach Louis Seelbach C - - 2 5 4 2 54.47 250.00 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Bennie Shields Judy Barnes B - - - 6 5 - 54.25 249.00 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Charles Seymour III Edward Costello B - - - 8 - - 53.27 244.50 0.43 Silver Scores
10 William Adams Jr Paul Hightower B - - - - - - 52.83 242.50 Scores
2 Steven Furnish Edgar Iwamoto C - - 4 - - - 49.89 229.00 0.81 Silver Scores
3 Mary Bell Sheila Bello A - - - - - - 47.82 219.50 Scores
4 Laura Guthrie Ken Katen C - - - - - - 45.86 210.50 Scores
8 Paula Torstrick Judy Huffman B - - - - - - 40.31 185.00 Scores
1 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton B - - - - - - 40.20 184.50 Scores