May 16, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis 7 1 - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 103.00 195.50 6.43 Gold Scores
5 B J Renshaw William Schneider 7 8 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 83.00 183.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
8 Nilima Kamath Radhakrishna Kamath 1 - 4 1 3 1 1 96.00 57.14 83.00 179.00 2.45 Red Scores
3 Jerry Carter Betty Jean Carter 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 101.00 174.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jordanka Dimitrov Roland Graves 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Tom Byarlay Bill Mattox 7 - - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 66.50 167.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Richard Condon Nancy Luehring 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 77.00 157.50 Scores
2 Judy Pyeatte Eddie Sisco 1 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 81.00 147.00 Scores
4 Linda Harrison Sandy Lansing 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 80.00 141.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 David Blanchard Jo Blanchard 7 3 - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 97.00 191.00 3.62 Gold Scores
9 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 98.00 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Susan Callison Cheryl Caldwell 1 - 5 2 2 1 1 92.50 55.06 84.50 177.00 1.84 Red Scores
5 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 93.00 170.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Karen Proetz Leslie Lipke 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 81.50 167.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Lorita Tipton Joyce Eveld 3 - - - 3 2 - 86.50 51.49 76.00 162.50 1.37 Red Scores
6 Ruth Viola Patricia C Bozeman 1 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 78.50 161.50 0.92 Red Scores
1 Sandra Morris Donald Carvalho 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 73.50 154.50 Scores
3 Kathryn Weaver Ned Weaver 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 78.00 152.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone 3 2 1 - 2 1 - 92.50 55.06 99.50 192.00 4.82 Gold Scores
3 Annette Bono Nora Biddle 7 4 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 88.00 190.50 2.71 Gold Scores
1 Alex Zacny Ralph Vogel 3 5 2 - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 101.00 187.00 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
8 Frank Morgan Janice Manning 7 9 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 95.50 182.50 1.29 Gold Scores
7 Deborah Masters Carol Koch 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 87.50 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Roam Gunn Carol Eiseman 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.00 156.00 Scores
6 Helen Roemisch Vanette Aleksic 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 63.50 153.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Kokila Vyas Dileep Vyas 1 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 70.50 146.00 Scores
5 Dolline Burton Robert Burton 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 65.50 135.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Kaye Stanley Shane Lind 3 6 3 - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 97.50 186.00 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Dan Graham Kathy Gates 7 7 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 94.50 183.50 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Neunaber Vicki Poecker 3 - - - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 71.00 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 100.00 174.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Susan Martin Carolyn Stowers 1 - - 3 2 2 1 91.00 54.17 80.00 171.00 1.66 Red Scores
3 Gretchen Evanco Michael Popkin 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 83.00 170.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 John Madden Betty Winkler 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.00 157.50 Scores
7 Mildred Bott Frederick Bott 1 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 78.00 151.50 Scores
1 Judith Boyce Mary Ellen Vail 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 65.50 139.00 Scores