May 16, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday A/B/C Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 3 - - 6 - - 153.52 53.31 200.00 353.52 14.03 Gold Scores
2 Chuck Said Betty Ann Kennedy A 5 - - 4 - - 174.72 60.67 166.50 341.22 8.31 Gold Scores
1 Janet Tetkoskie Ann Yancey Ferrill B - 2 - - - - 126.26 43.84 170.00 296.26 6.14 Gold Scores
8 Betty Schultz Ned Irving A - - - - - - 127.70 44.34 162.50 290.20 0.58 Red Scores
7 Ti Davis Peter Marvin C - - 2 - 2 1 130.50 45.31 136.00 266.50 2.56 Gold Scores
6 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - - - - - - 108.46 37.66 156.00 264.46 1.15 Red Scores
3 Becky Bien Suzanne Siebert B - - - - - - 118.26 41.06 141.50 259.76 Scores
4 Billie Dalton Delilah Perkinson C - - - - - - 99.66 34.60 122.50 222.16 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jim Munday Larry Sealy A 1 - - 2 - - 168.48 58.50 199.00 367.48 24.94 Gold Scores
5 Allan Siebert Barry Schaffer A 2 - - 4 - - 165.50 57.47 198.00 363.50 18.71 Gold Scores
3 Ira Hessel Joe Quinn A 6 - - 1 - - 182.34 63.31 155.00 337.34 7.13 Gold Scores
7 Diane Day R Wilson Day A - - - 3 - - 166.70 57.88 164.00 330.70 2.58 Red Scores
6 Christina van Leeuwen David MacRae B - 1 - - 3 - 145.14 50.40 152.50 297.64 8.18 Gold Scores
1 Fran Bazemore Bill Bazemore C - 4 1 - 2 1 145.74 50.60 148.50 294.24 3.45 Gold Scores
4 Blake Sanders Dana Hastings B - - - - 1 - 146.14 50.74 144.00 290.14 1.86 Gold Scores
8 Chuck Wilkinson Richard Higgins A - - - - - - 50.31 144.88 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kimmel Jones Gary Kessler A 7 - - 1 - - 181.70 63.09 154.50 336.20 6.24 Gold Scores
2 Mary Oshlag Richard Oshlag A - - - 3 - - 175.30 60.87 155.00 330.30 1.90 Red Scores
5 Jim Barrow Tom Clarke A - - - 5 - - 160.74 55.81 166.50 327.24 1.58 Red Scores
4 Kristina Oliver Dennis Luft A - - - 2 - - 178.72 62.06 148.50 327.22 2.65 Gold Scores
6 Martha Roth David Abelow A - - - - - - 151.78 52.70 165.00 316.78 0.58 Red Scores
7 Eleanor Onstott Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 151.70 52.67 155.50 307.20 Scores
1 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 135.30 46.98 165.50 300.80 0.68 Red Scores
8 Betsy Berry Jesse Lucas Jr B - 3 - - 1 - 130.94 45.47 164.50 295.44 4.60 Gold Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gerald Koonce Elaine Said A 4 - - 6 - - 150.48 52.25 193.50 343.98 10.52 Gold Scores
8 Ray Banks Roger Banks A 8 - - - - - 137.66 47.80 196.00 333.66 5.54 Gold Scores
5 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A - - - 5 - - 163.90 56.91 157.00 320.90 0.76 Red Scores
2 B Marshall Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 117.60 40.83 179.50 297.10 2.04 Red Scores
1 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens B - 5 - - - - 138.70 48.16 155.50 294.20 2.73 Gold Scores
3 Richard Wendricks Barbara Stiff B - - - - - - 140.62 48.83 149.50 290.12 Scores
7 Jeannine Williamson Gilbert Fox C - - - - - - 95.46 33.15 116.00 211.46 1.05 Gold Scores
4 Janie Wolaver Jerrell Wolaver C - - - - - - 95.90 33.30 75.00 170.90 Scores