May 13, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday-Thursday Bracket III KO Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.59 Gold 1 Beverly WalkerFort Dodge, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA Don GreerNewberry, MI
8.11 Gold 2 Pamela LottTexarkana, AR Carol SandersonTexarkana, AR Lisa LooneyTexarkana, AR Rosemary HardyTexarkana, AR
4.64 Gold 3/4 Sandy JonesLittle Rock, AR Jane TeedLittle Rock, AR Susan WoodyardLittle Rock, AR Janet TrotterLittle Rock, AR
4.64 Gold 3/4 Jerry BurfordClinton, MS Robert HendersonJackson, MS Caroline VanlandeghemRidgeland, MS Jennifer AbdallaJackson, MS

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Beverly Walker Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson Don Greer A 1 - - - - - 0.00 11.59 Gold
1 Pamela Lott Carol Sanderson Lisa Looney Rosemary Hardy A 2 - - - - - 0.00 8.11 Gold
9 Jerry Burford Robert Henderson Caroline Vanlandeghem Jennifer Abdalla A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.64 Gold
4 Sandy Jones Jane Teed Susan Woodyard Janet Trotter A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.64 Gold
12 June Harter Steven Knott Charles Chunn Brenda Durand A - - - - - - 0.00 1.16 Red
14 Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins Michael Schomaker Andrea Schomaker A - - - - - - 0.00 1.16 Red
7 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton Cary Rodgers Rebecca Barton A - - - - - - 0.00 1.16 Red
5 Phillip Fultz Sarah Pentecost Jo Grissom Dianna Nerren A - - - - - - 0.00 1.16 Red
6 James Overtree Bodil Overtree Linda Sherrell Joan Stanton A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Lee Smart Deborah Harrington Joan Chrestman Susan Ray A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Donald Williams Janis Williams Everett Sweeney Paul Aguillard A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Yvette Greer Gretchen Hamel Barbara Lee Patricia Barham A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Shreedhara Ramarathnam Paula Edwards Virginia Bridges Melba Lee A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Meg Wonser John Wonser Laura Youngblood Sara Mounger A - - - - - - 0.00