May 20, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.25 Red 1 4.00 Rebecca AnspachMinneapolis, MN Donald PriewertRochester, MN Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN Susan JacksonRoseville, MN
3.19 Red 2 1 3.00 Sharon MarisSpirit Lake, IA Jay OlsonSaint Paul, MN Marion McDonaldSpirit Lake, IA Rosella VanekGardner, ND
2.39 Red 3 3.00 Dave HoffmanMerritt Island, FL Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN William CummingsMonticello, MN
1.91 Red 4 2 1 3.00 Paul BeckaMinneapolis, MN Bruce RovnerMinneapolis, MN Lynne CastoldiLa Quinta, CA Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN
1.43 Red 5 3 2 3.00 Brenda TravisRochester, MN Barbara GillilandDodge Center, MN Michael SalscheiderRochester, MN Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN
1.08 Red 4 2.00 Marv RiedeselPrior Lake, MN Mary JohnsonPrior Lake, MN David GlennEagan, MN Nancy GlennEagan, MN
0.96 Red 5 3 3.00 Henry Cousineau IIIMinneapolis, MN Marshall BlizzardMinneapolis, MN Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Grant BoadwinePreston, MN
0.72 Red 4 2.00 Elizabeth HughesMinneapolis, MN Jeff DziukMaplewood, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Marcia Jones Carol Bosch Janet Goltz Hazelann Lucht C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00
2 Rebecca Anspach Donald Priewert Joel Kramer Susan Jackson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.25 Red
7 Sharon Maris Jay Olson Marion McDonald Rosella Vanek B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.19 Red
6 Henry Cousineau III Marshall Blizzard Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 0.96 Red
16 Paul Becka Bruce Rovner Lynne Castoldi Sandy Fisher C 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.91 Red
4 Brenda Travis Barbara Gilliland Michael Salscheider Pushpa Prakash C 5 3 2 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.43 Red
12 Dave Hoffman Greg Caucutt Carol Cummings William Cummings A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.39 Red
17 Janee Oleson Melissa Heston Hellar Nakonechny Gloria Woloshyn C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
15 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson David Glenn Nancy Glenn B - 4 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.08 Red
13 Sarah Imig Kerry Brothers Linda Webb Frank Knier A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
18 Paul Winter Nancy Wittwer Michael Cassel II Dan Sershon A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
9 Elizabeth Hughes Jeff Dziuk Diane Fansler Maureen Weiman C - - 4 - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
8 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman Michael Howland Kerry Holloway A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.40 Red
11 Thomas Kite Carol Buhlman Judy Ayer Deborah Ridenour C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
14 Robert McManus Judith McManus Harold Wolle Nancy Balfanz C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
5 Gary Smith Eunice Smith Patti Huiras Larry Huiras C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
3 Douglas Donaldson William Brellenthin James Holm Michael Holm C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red
10 Alfred Hartmann Glenn Peterson Linda Hartmann Robert O Connor C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.20 Red