May 20, 2015 - Wednesday

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rolland White Louis Tesler B 1 1 - 1 1 - 166.65 63.13 161.00 327.65 8.04 Gold Scores
8 Craig Smith Douglas Smith B 8 4 - 4 3 - 149.82 56.75 146.00 295.82 1.79 Gold Scores
6 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny A 9 - - 2 - - 151.91 57.54 142.50 294.41 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
2 Cathy Ross Carol Ross B - 6 - - - - 122.54 46.42 159.00 281.54 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek A - - - - - - 132.11 50.04 141.50 273.61 0.35 Red Scores
3 Mary Jo Cordes Mary Pokonosky B - - - 3 2 - 150.81 57.13 119.50 270.31 0.84 Red Scores
4 Ruth Tiplady Angela Minto B - - - 5 - - 139.70 52.92 126.50 266.20 0.34 Red Scores
10 Mariana Shulstad R Craig Shulstad A - - - - - - 108.35 41.04 147.50 255.85 1.23 Red Scores
11 Ananda Ratnayake A. Luke Ratnayake B - - - - - - 134.48 50.94 121.00 255.48 Scores
1 Susan Thiess Pamela Rhodes A - - - - - - 130.85 49.56 120.50 251.35 Scores
5 Valerie McGrath Mary Funk C - - - - - 1 123.26 46.69 106.50 229.76 0.70 Red Scores
12 Lois Head Charles Head C - - - - - - 73.54 27.86 117.26 190.80 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Scott Smith David Lund A 4 - - 2 - - 156.42 59.25 150.32 306.74 3.39 Gold Scores
4 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas B 6 3 - - 2 - 133.38 50.52 162.75 296.13 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
11 Robert Siegel Richard Cottle A 10 - - - - - 125.40 47.50 166.00 291.40 1.76 Gold Scores
12 Janee Oleson Melissa Heston A - - - 3 - - 143.17 54.23 146.47 289.64 1.68 Red Scores
7 Layne Vinje Colleen Stacey A - - - 4 - - 139.98 53.02 142.07 282.05 1.18 Red Scores
10 Bonnie Sipkins Robert Buck B - 7 - 1 1 - 162.64 61.61 117.59 280.23 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Michael Kiernan Maureen Kiernan A - - - 5 - - 136.90 51.86 138.66 275.56 0.68 Red Scores
6 Richard Estry Alan Larson A - - - - - - 127.88 48.44 135.80 263.68 Scores
1 Patricia Blessing Joan Fink C - - 3 - - 1 131.73 49.90 119.68 251.41 1.58 Red Scores
8 Bob Jonason Richard Plaisance B - - - - - - 102.52 38.83 135.50 238.02 0.63 Red Scores
3 Cheryl Olson Elaine Thompson C - - - - - - 106.59 40.38 119.46 226.05 0.57 Red Scores
5 Jane Curtis Darlene Nastrom C - - - - - - 117.43 44.48 98.12 215.55 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Lloyd Arntsen Roswitha Frerichs A 3 - - 1 - - 166.08 62.91 144.60 310.68 4.52 Gold Scores
9 Pat Smith Janice Hartness A 7 - - 4 - - 141.76 53.70 154.17 295.93 2.01 Gold Scores
6 Bob Awde Jr Gary Rowland A 13 - - 2 - - 160.54 60.81 129.25 289.79 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 Judith Argue Rita Bertsch A - - - - - - 111.27 42.15 160.22 271.49 1.68 Gold Scores
8 Al La Tendresse William Stoltzmann B - - - - - - 125.52 47.55 145.48 271.00 0.92 Red Scores
4 Ruth Michaelson Cynthia Schield B - - - 3 1 - 157.67 59.72 111.71 269.38 0.98 Red Scores
2 Gary Melby Rodney Melby B - - - - 2 - 132.73 50.28 127.44 260.17 0.69 Red Scores
11 Pat Reinardy Mary McDougall A - - - 5 - - 135.86 51.46 120.51 256.37 0.35 Red Scores
5 Richard Winsor John Johnson C - - 2 - - - 112.90 42.77 142.78 255.68 1.97 Red Scores
3 William Eldredge Margaret Rich A - - - - - - 107.69 40.79 135.41 243.10 Scores
10 Joyce Hyslop Karen Reese A - - - - - - 105.15 39.83 96.20 201.35 Scores
1 Hazelann Lucht Janet Goltz B - - - - - - 48.01 126.75 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Judith Holderbach Joseph Kivel B 2 2 - 1 1 - 169.79 64.31 149.00 318.79 6.03 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Remick Ryan Holler C 11 5 1 3 2 1 155.54 58.92 135.00 290.54 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jim McCormick Larry Pinsonneault A 12 - - 4 - - 153.80 58.26 136.50 290.30 1.24 Gold Scores
2 David Boushek Eileen Johnsen B - - - 5 3 - 152.84 57.89 114.50 267.34 0.56 Red Scores
3 Christine Greenberg Judith Harris A - - - - - - 134.14 50.81 118.00 252.14 Scores
6 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen A - - - - - - 105.28 39.88 146.00 251.28 0.62 Red Scores
9 Kay Provine Sandy Nelson B - - - - - - 135.53 51.34 113.50 249.03 Scores
4 Nita Fronk John Doty A - - - - - - 122.40 46.36 125.50 247.90 Scores
8 Alice McEwen Mary Smetana B - - - - - - 114.89 43.52 131.00 245.89 0.56 Red Scores
5 Larry Kinney Thomas Hinck C - - 4 - - - 118.72 44.97 117.50 236.22 1.11 Red Scores
11 Carol Ann Paulson Claudia Henry A - - - - - - 86.79 32.88 135.85 222.64 Scores
10 Alexis Campbell Betty Salber B - - - - - - 105.77 40.06 98.00 203.77 Scores