May 02, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Senior Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Braucher Richard Budd A - - - 1 - - 66.78 631.04 5.48 Gold L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A - - - 6 - - 60.16 568.48 1.26 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Nora Schneider Patricia Cotta C - - - - 10 6 51.21 483.98 0.46 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Neil Gordon Simon Zimmerman C - - - - 11 - 50.54 477.58 0.43 Red Scores
6 Jean Shaffer William Shaffer B - - - - - - 48.46 457.91 L - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Gilles Vallee France Paquette C - - - - - - 47.66 450.40 L - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - - - - 46.09 435.57 L - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Ann Reydel Bryn Madden C - - - - - - 42.75 403.98 L - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Francis Lombardo Madeleine Schuman B - - - - - - 37.10 350.57 K - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A - - - 3 - - 60.61 572.80 2.74 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren C - - - 11 5 3 53.98 510.09 0.83 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Janice Smola Paul Simon A - - - 13 - - 53.60 506.52 0.69 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 June Dorion Wayne Hersey A - - - 16 - - 52.73 498.26 0.59 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Kathleen Kearney Ruth Kenney C - - - - - - 50.61 478.26 K - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Esther Watstein Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 48.47 458.02 K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 John Gerretsen Assunta Gerretsen B - - - - - - 45.81 432.92 EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Maria Van Der Ree Mary Whittemore C - - - - - - 42.93 405.69 K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Palmer Ruth Weston B - - - - - - 40.52 382.93 L - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Melvin Marcus Joe DeGaetano A - - - 2 - - 63.24 597.63 3.84 Gold L - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Grace Charron Albert Votolato B - - - 5 2 - 60.54 572.07 2.11 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A - - - 9 - - 58.85 556.13 0.91 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Healy James Buss C - - - 10 5 2 55.37 523.23 1.11 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy C - - - 12 7 4 53.29 503.57 0.73 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Dean Montgomery Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 49.13 464.24 L - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Critchell Deborah Kelly C - - - - - - 46.92 443.41 M - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Carolee Haak Nancy Ramseyer C - - - - - - 43.83 414.17 L - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Clauda Gifford Elizabeth Fitton B - - - - - - 42.29 399.64 M - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann B - - - - - - 41.72 394.25 M - 6 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A - - - 5 - - 57.93 547.43 1.46 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Irene Bonner Frank Farrell B - - - 6 1 - 56.09 530.09 3.02 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Larry Mann John Hackett A - - - 9 - - 54.06 510.86 0.91 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Noreen Pitts Robin Worcester C - - - 14 6 4 52.96 500.43 0.69 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - 9 5 51.41 485.83 0.50 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Marcia White Eileen O'Neill B - - - - - - 48.17 455.25 L - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Kathy Gatewood Nancy Shactman C - - - - - - 44.41 419.70 L - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Robertson Richard Davenport A - - - - - - 43.97 415.53 M - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Kelley Mary Kelley C - - - - - - 41.37 390.94 L - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Alan Helfman Sarah Saltus C - - - - - - 34.46 325.60 L - 6 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Barbara McLagan Audrey Frank B - - - 13 8 - 52.89 499.81 0.69 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Culhane Marshall Thomas C - - - 14 9 5 51.94 490.83 0.65 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Cappannelli Alix Taylor A - - - 15 - - 51.87 490.14 0.62 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - 16 - - 51.86 490.07 0.59 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ronald Newburg Elaine Newburg A - - - - - - 49.23 465.23 M - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 48.93 462.37 N - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Leonid Tkach Valentin Levin C - - - - - - 46.56 439.97 N - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines B - - - - - - 46.04 435.07 N - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Williams Roberta Francis C - - - - - - 39.64 374.64 N - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Jane Verdrager Patricia Spencer C - - - - - - 26.62 251.53 N - 10 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - 1 - - 65.71 620.93 5.48 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A - - - 2 - - 61.14 577.81 3.84 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond A - - - 4 - - 60.05 567.47 1.92 Gold N - 7 - E/W Scores
2 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - - - 8 3 - 55.08 520.53 1.51 Gold M - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast C - - - 10 4 2 54.05 510.75 1.16 Gold|Red L - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Paula Najarian Frederick Rogler B - - - - 8 - 51.59 487.53 0.55 Red M - 6 - N/S Scores
1 C. Mary Mauterstock Mary Dulemba C - - - - 11 7 50.81 480.19 0.43 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
10 John Dinius Ronald Talbot C - - - - - - 49.66 469.27 M - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Bradley Elizabeth Gerding C - - - - - - 44.21 417.83 M - 4 - N/S Scores
9 William Nason Robert Leese B - - - - - - 42.12 398.03 M - 8 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A - - - 3 - - 62.52 590.80 2.74 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B - - - 4 1 - 62.29 588.64 3.02 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Sarah Sykes Steven Salidas C - - - 7 3 1 59.57 562.97 1.59 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Kathy Centorino Dan Rice B - - - 8 4 - 59.31 560.47 1.06 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - 11 6 3 53.57 506.24 0.80 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 50.16 473.97 K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Flora Hall Judith Murray B - - - - - - 45.74 432.23 K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman C - - - - - - 42.99 406.30 K - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Rosemary Tator Lois Haggerty C - - - - - - 41.74 394.49 N - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Rita Baudo J Alfred Letourneau A - - - - - - 41.23 389.63 K - 7 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Fleissner Harvey Epstein C - - - 7 2 1 56.07 529.86 2.11 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
7 J Peter Tripp Penny Lane A - - - 12 - - 53.69 507.37 0.73 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Joan O'Connell A Borod B - - - 15 7 - 52.88 499.70 0.62 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Penny Schwartz Terry Avallon C - - - - 10 6 51.33 485.03 0.46 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Jon Valbert Anita Johnston C - - - - - - 49.63 469.01 K - 4 - E/W Scores
3 John Lombardo David Crossley C - - - - - - 48.42 457.54 N - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Joseph Giard Jr Sandy Starr A - - - - - - 46.62 440.53 N - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Bertoni Virginia Iannini B - - - - - - 41.59 393.03 N - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Francine Gilbert Rochelle Shapiro B - - - - - - 40.42 381.93 N - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Theresa Hernandez Roger Zessis C - - - - - - 40.24 380.26 K - 1 - E/W Scores