Apr 24, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Thomas Smith Jr Peter Haglich A 3 - - 2 - - 59.15 271.50 4.25 Silver Scores
6 Linda McDaniel Ruth Hecker B 5 2 - 4 2 - 57.63 264.50 2.67 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Richeson Linda Gaylor A - - - 6 - - 55.77 256.00 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Harry Gellis Patti Martin A - - - 7 - - 54.58 250.50 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Rossalyn Hampton Wendell Graham B - - - - 5 - 50.22 230.50 0.33 Silver Scores
10 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - - - - 49.67 228.00 Scores
11 Dorothy Margolin Barbara Whiting B - - - - - - 47.60 218.50 Scores
8 Nancy Tobin Marsha Foster B - - - - - - 46.73 214.50 Scores
1 Claudia McDonald Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 46.73 214.50 Scores
2 Carol Fahn Jerry Fahn C - - - - - - 44.23 203.00 Scores
12 Jette Mikita Richard Mikita C - - - - - - 38.56 177.00 Scores
4 Dorothy Lorenz Richard Hartman B - - - - - - 33.88 155.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Schoenfeld Gregory Bright A 2 - - 1 - - 59.48 273.00 5.67 Silver Scores
5 Jacqueline Doyle Charles Williams III B 6 3 - 2 1 - 57.08 262.00 2.65 Silver Scores
10 Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits B - 5 - 4 3 - 56.75 260.50 1.32 Silver Scores
7 Robert Burgess Charles Sadowski A - - - 7 - - 55.66 255.50 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Beth Reshefsky Bob Pfeiffer A - - - 8 - - 55.12 253.00 0.47 Silver Scores
6 Mi Kyeong Ham David Wolfgang C - - 2 - 5 1 53.70 246.50 1.31 Silver Scores
12 Robert Greene Jr Ellen Greene C - - 3 - 7 2 51.31 235.50 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Wood Armand Wagner B - - - - - - 49.89 229.00 Scores
2 Lyn Cini Tom Link C - - - - - - 47.49 218.00 Scores
1 Charles Soule Kathleen Richardson B - - - - - - 45.64 209.50 Scores
4 Pearl Harrell Kathleen Haglich C - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores
11 John P Lee Gilbert Dalton B - - - - - - 39.98 183.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dewayne Jones Marie Hudick A 1 - - 1 - - 64.49 296.00 7.56 Silver Scores
2 Janice Kuppich Evelyn Evans C 4 1 1 3 1 1 57.95 266.00 3.56 Silver Scores
7 Cathy Hunsberger Joyce Neville A 7/8 - - 5 - - 56.97 261.50 1.18 Silver Scores
11 Ken Greene Frederick Kovner B - - - 8 3 - 53.92 247.50 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - 9 - - 52.83 242.50 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Ron Alldaffer Betty Alldaffer B - - - - 4 - 51.09 234.50 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Taychert Doris Jordan A - - - - - - 49.56 227.50 Scores
1 James Borowski Becky Arends B - - - - 6 - 49.13 225.50 0.28 Silver Scores
4 Naomi Lake George Lake C - - 5 - - 2 48.91 224.50 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Judith Koch Cindy Martin C - - - - - - 43.46 199.50 Scores
6 Jane Farthing James Davis C - - - - - - 36.93 169.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Allen Moon Thomas Fukawa B 7/8 4 - 3 2 - 56.97 261.50 1.89 Silver Scores
9 Rick Deyerle George Lewis A - - - 5 - - 55.88 256.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Howard Miller Richard DePaulo A - - - 6 - - 55.77 256.00 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Rumble Stephen Rumble B - 6 - 9 4 - 54.25 249.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Martha Buell Peggy Barron B - - - - 6 - 51.74 237.50 0.31 Silver Scores
2 Karen Crowley James Crowley C - - 4 - - 3 49.13 225.50 0.74 Silver Scores
10 Suzanne Patrick Joan Rose B - - - - - - 48.47 222.50 Scores
4 Arthur Fleming Robert Van Duyne C - - - - - - 46.08 211.50 Scores
11 Sylvia Saba Anne Berkenkamp B - - - - - - 43.03 197.50 Scores
6 Michael Murphy Jean Murphy C - - - - - - 39.32 180.50 Scores
7 Kathy Lahne Charles Culpepper C - - - - - - 34.97 160.50 Scores