Apr 18, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Eberlin Roger Gifford A 5 - - 1 - - 59.90 420.50 4.13 Silver Scores
1 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Ciccheti B - 6 - 2 1 - 52.28 367.00 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Michael Lotti Sandra Ainsworth C - - 3 3 2 1 51.92 364.50 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Winifred Henriques Kathleen Burnham B - - - 4 - - 49.72 349.00 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Bonny Pacetti Marlene Falkner A - - - - - - 48.01 337.00 Scores
8 Alice Lahoud John Lahoud B - - - - - - 47.65 334.50 Scores
9 Jack Hargrove Robert Hobbs A - - - - - - 46.58 327.00 Scores
7 Robert Amaden I Karpay B - - - - - - 46.23 324.50 Scores
5 Susan Stechschulte Phil Reilly C - - - - - - 37.18 261.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mary Welch Jerry Parker B 2 1 - 1 1 - 66.74 468.50 9.80 Silver Scores
6 Edward Schusler John Moschella A 6 - - 2 - - 59.12 415.00 3.10 Silver Scores
9 Judy Ventura Beverly Yankee A 9 - - 3 - - 57.76 405.50 1.45 Silver Scores
2 Mary Henry Myron Henry C - - 5 4 2 1 48.93 343.50 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Emiel Domis Sharon Amberg C - - - - - - 48.72 342.00 Scores
3 Neil Timm Don Ditto A - - - - - - 47.08 330.50 Scores
1 Doris Reeves Carl King B - - - - - - 46.58 327.00 Scores
5 Ronald Bienkowski Elizabeth Bienkowski C - - - - - - 43.16 303.00 Scores
4 Shirley Land David Land B - - - - - - 42.45 298.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Charles Showalter Paul Matheson A 1 - - 1 - - 70.05 491.75 13.06 Silver Scores
8 Colleen Treanor Donald Baker A 3 - - 2 - - 62.93 441.75 7.35 Silver Scores
10 Paul Hassett Russ Pearly B 12 3 - 3 1 - 56.23 394.75 2.09 Silver Scores
3 Ted Defilippo Thomas Mangold Jr A - - - 4 - - 51.99 365.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Marilyn Graham David Haskell C - - 4 - 2 1 51.28 360.00 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Defilippo Jill Ragatz B - - - - - - 49.79 349.50 Scores
7 Sherry Seward John Antonio B - - - - - - 49.57 348.00 Scores
9 Katharine White Dorothy Johnson A - - - - - - 48.54 340.75 Scores
2 Janet Dunn John Dunn C - - - - - - 46.12 323.75 Scores
1 Lee Green David Papendick B - - - - - - 43.87 308.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Lawrence Rogers Keith Holtsclaw C 4 2 1 1 1 1 60.01 421.25 5.51 Silver Scores
6 Mary McIntyre Marilyn Froscher A 11 - - 2 - - 56.66 397.75 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A - - - 3 - - 52.10 365.75 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Donald Cavanaugh Ella Skelton B - - - 4 2 - 51.78 363.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Anthony Mazza Michael Simpson A - - - - - - 49.07 344.50 Scores
8 Jane Chadwick Bill Gilmore A - - - - - - 46.62 327.25 Scores
10 Virginia Collins Barney Kaplan B - - - - - - 41.84 293.75 Scores
5 Philip Wolff Andrea Wolff C - - - - - - 38.89 273.00 Scores
1 Albert Makem Virginia Satterfield B - - - - - - 38.82 272.50 Scores
7 Carolyn Fayen Max Fayen B - - - - - - 33.83 237.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Norman Shultz Gerry Kuttas A 10 - - 1 - - 57.55 404.00 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Sandy Booke Alex Booke A - - - 2 - - 54.02 379.25 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Marc Rissman Sandy Baker C - 5 2 3 1 1 52.81 370.75 1.46 Silver Scores
8 Shirley Agness Mary Kalinyak A - - - 4 - - 50.64 355.50 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Ronald St Louis Marilyn St Louis A - - - - - - 49.22 345.50 Scores
3 Barbara Burgess Stephen Bean A - - - - - - 46.83 328.75 Scores
7 Barbara Hamilton Heather Shane B - - - - 2 - 45.98 322.75 0.72 Silver Scores
10 Janet Matthews Beverly Parrish B - - - - - - 42.88 301.00 Scores
2 Jane Walker Bruce Walker C - - - - - - 42.81 300.50 Scores
4 Paulette Hamilton Nancy Pohlson B - - - - - - 37.43 262.75 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Margie Brooke Larry Lazarow A 7 - - 1 - - 58.44 410.25 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Dimitri Bourilkov Malay Ghosh A 8 - - 2 - - 58.05 407.50 1.74 Silver Scores
9 John Brady David Kent A 13 - - 3 - - 56.02 393.25 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Williams Jonathan Williams A - - - 4 - - 55.84 392.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Eric Taylor Carolyn Brown B - 4 - - 1 - 53.03 372.25 1.57 Silver Scores
7 Joseph O'Brien Steven O'Brien B - - - - 2 - 52.24 366.75 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Greg Saunders Jack Smith A - - - - - - 50.64 355.50 Scores
10 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - - - - - - 46.15 324.00 Scores
2 Michael Peleck Patricia Holmes C - - - - - 1 45.51 319.50 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Jo Sheraw Alvin Kimbrough C - - - - - - 43.91 308.25 Scores