Apr 17, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Trudie Myers Pamela Masoud C 3 3 1 1 1 1 64.29 108.00 1.91 Silver Scores
8 Janet Gawenda Beverly Magnuson A 4 - - 2 - - 63.99 107.50 1.43 Silver Scores
6 Jacqueline Williams Ralph Williams A 6/8 - - 3 - - 56.85 95.50 0.62 Silver Scores
11 Sandy Cincotta Kenneth Jeffers C - - 5 4 2 2 53.27 89.50 0.58 Silver Scores
10 Doreen Skok Catherine Cote A - - - - - - 52.08 87.50 Scores
9 James Briley Patrick Bentley C - - - - 3 - 51.19 86.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Roberta Burns Elizabeth Bartolet C - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
4 Betty Einstman Susan Garbarino B - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
1 Joann Roorbach Mary Lee De Koch A - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores
2 Jim Fangman Carol Fangman C - - - - - - 38.10 64.00 Scores
3 Sue Elder Patricia Rueff B - - - - - - 34.52 58.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Real Bourke James Bursell B 5 4 - 1 1 - 62.20 104.50 1.15 Silver Scores
11 Richard Ried Phyllis Sokol-Wood C 6/8 5 2 2 2 1 56.85 95.50 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Kevin Kenney Gloria Kenney C - - 3/4 3 3 2 55.65 93.50 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Patricia DeArmond Marilyn Hubbard A - - - 4 - - 54.17 91.00 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Sarno Goentje Wright B - - - - 4 - 48.21 81.00 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Fallone Mary Jane Garner B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
10 Bob Matthews Gail Hudon C - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores
7 Jean Matusko Vicki Balmer B - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
1 Stephen Semesco Robert Schuff A - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
2 Michael Yanachik Jim Young C - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
5 Kaye McGlothin Barbara Perkins C - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Harris Danny Clark B 2 2 - 1 1 - 67.56 113.50 2.55 Silver Scores
1 Anne Opiekun Dolores Mann A 6/8 - - 2 - - 56.85 95.50 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Robert Vicars Jr Pat Landgraf B - - - 3 2 - 55.65 93.50 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Michael Peleck John Carlson III B - - - 4 3 - 52.08 87.50 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Keith Holtsclaw Barbara Zulak B - - - 5 4 - 51.49 86.50 0.33 Silver Scores
12 Phyllis Jackson Maureen Simpson A - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
3 Betty Vonseggern Melanie Meyn B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Ted Dicorpo Josephine Dicorpo B - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
7 Frances Rolph Maria Guenther B - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
2 Carol Briant Grace Smith A - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 Scores
5 Carol Ketterer George Guarino C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
11 Mike Akridge Robert Wiggins B - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Guy Tanner Frederick Hayes B 1 1 - 1 1 - 77.68 130.50 3.40 Silver Scores
7 Cathy Thomas Liz Adamcik B - 6 - 2 2 - 55.95 94.00 0.79 Silver Scores
11 Leonard Knabelkamp Nancy Knabelkamp C - - 3/4 3 3 1 55.65 93.50 0.77 Silver Scores
3 Roberta Burns Portia Craven B - - - 4 4 - 52.38 88.00 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Carma Sands Glenn Ryburn B - - - 5 - - 50.60 85.00 0.23 Silver Scores
9 Frank Seawall Mary Shepard B - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
5 Fay Rumens John James Bucci B - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
2 Donna Santo Pat Grams A - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 Scores
4 Michael Vales Michael Galco B - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
1 Rochelle Sturm Thomas Baglan C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores
12 Dennis Sibiski Roy Steffen C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
8 Frank Robbins Joyce Akridge B - - - - - - 31.55 53.00 Scores