Apr 04, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane B 3 - - 7/8 - - 243.00 52.94 282.49 525.49 12.74 Gold Scores
6 Nora Mundy Joe Mundy C 5 4 - 2 2 - 278.50 60.68 224.60 503.10 7.55 Gold Scores
7 Francis Tseng Clyde Paul B 7 - - 7/8 - - 243.00 52.94 253.77 496.77 5.66 Gold Scores
8 Sally MacRae Linda Lord B - - - - - - 240.50 52.40 249.33 489.83 0.66 Red Scores
10 Manju Ceylony Shakeel Ahmad C - - - 4 4 - 253.00 55.12 214.79 467.79 1.15 Red Scores
9 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer C - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 243.89 439.89 Scores
3 John Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - - - - 213.00 46.41 222.17 435.17 Scores
1 Anna Gray Bruce Bowden C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 221.41 426.41 Scores
2 Judy Mayerovitch Joan Renzoni C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 209.52 407.52 Scores
4 Catherine Deuber Tracey Fuhr C - - - - - - 167.00 36.38 233.81 400.81 0.64 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Edgar De Souza Joe Fernandes C 2 2 - 1/2 1/2 - 270.00 58.82 261.02 531.02 16.98 Gold Scores
10 Helen Gibson Mimi Staples C 8 6 - 6 5 - 247.50 53.92 247.73 495.23 5.03 Gold Scores
2 Douglas Dolbear G Alan Brooks C 9 7 - 1/2 1/2 - 270.00 58.82 225.01 495.01 4.53 Gold Scores
8 Jacqueline Mollaret John Aitken C 10 - - 8 6 - 235.50 51.31 254.73 490.23 4.12 Gold Scores
3 Louis Doody Rosemary Miller C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 256.74 472.24 0.86 Red Scores
7 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - 7 - - 236.50 51.53 224.94 461.44 0.47 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Basciano David A B Wickes C - - - 4 3 - 258.50 56.32 201.67 460.17 1.15 Red Scores
6 Louis Brooks David Eddy C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 270.35 449.85 2.45 Gold Scores
5 Peter Tien Tony Dai C - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 199.71 424.21 Scores
9 Ann Shaw Joanne Gilmore C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 172.90 388.40 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Richard Lash Gloria Stone C 1 1 - 1 1 - 279.50 60.89 276.80 556.30 22.64 Gold Scores
8 J Mark Wolfe J Ronald Moore C 4 3 - 5 5 - 252.50 55.01 258.14 510.64 9.55 Gold Scores
1 Ken Geller Amir Farsoud C 6 5 - - - - 231.50 50.44 265.59 497.09 6.47 Gold Scores
3 Margot Stockie Thea Davis C - - - 6 - - 250.00 54.47 216.85 466.85 0.55 Red Scores
5 Louise McNeely Jacqueline Syer B - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 238.23 466.73 0.47 Red Scores
2 Dinshaw Burjorjee Yash Khanna C - - - 3 3 - 255.00 55.56 201.73 456.73 1.64 Red Scores
7 Mehdi Sadeghi Sima Ghorashyzadeh C - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 206.47 437.47 Scores
6 Paul MacFarlane Margaret MacFarlane B - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 222.99 414.49 Scores
4 Diane Jamieson Louise Hollingsworth C - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 190.50 413.50 Scores
10 Carol Bongard Thomas Haygarth B - - - - - - 45.86 210.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Paul Beischlag Milt Payne C - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 251.94 485.94 0.55 Red Scores
5 Susan Wain Gary Holmes B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 244.08 469.08 0.55 Red Scores
7 Mircea Giurgeu David Longstaff C - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 244.79 465.79 0.41 Red Scores
1 May James Marie Wiley B - - - 3 - - 261.00 56.86 204.62 465.62 1.64 Red Scores
4 Mohammed Nulla Scott Rappard C - - - 5 4 - 251.50 54.79 197.39 448.89 0.80 Red Scores
8 Roger Harder Florence Belford C - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 218.64 446.14 Scores
9 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 231.17 436.67 Scores
2 Marcel Villeneuve Janet Waters C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 196.54 399.54 Scores
3 Milena Tolar Ian Sirett C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 197.36 399.36 Scores
10 Eric Pinto Ingrid D'Souza C - - - - - - 44.99 206.50 Scores