Apr 03, 2015 - Friday

Friday A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Ronald Wilson Howard Binsky Y 2 2 2 5 5 5 361.74 55.65 398.64 760.38 21.66 Gold Scores
11 M-Christine El-Hoss Ragi El-Hoss Y 6 5 5 6 6 6 350.06 53.86 369.25 719.31 8.25 Gold Scores
14 Vera Carpenter Rashid Khan X 14 12 - 8 8 - 345.87 53.21 342.06 687.93 3.85 Gold Scores
5 Keith Heckley Joseph Sauro A - - - - - - 311.14 47.87 369.15 680.29 1.51 Red Scores
12 Alexander Ciura Ioana Ciura Y - - - - - - 298.43 45.91 381.20 679.63 2.85 Red Scores
1 Gerry Wood Daniel Lavee X - - - - - - 309.25 47.58 358.54 667.79 1.16 Red Scores
10 Steven Unger Ron MacDonald Y - - - - - - 302.76 46.58 349.88 652.64 0.81 Red Scores
13 John Laufer Michal Czerwonko Y - - - - - - 288.13 44.33 360.40 -4.17 648.53 1.04 Red Scores
7 Eva Upper Wendy Dooley A - - - - - - 316.52 48.70 306.21 622.73 Scores
2 May James Marie Wiley Y - - - - - - 296.68 45.64 315.25 611.93 Scores
4 Olly Smolak Donald Lough Y - - - - - - 308.95 47.53 290.11 599.06 Scores
3 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack Y - - - - - - 272.22 41.88 299.91 572.13 Scores
8 Margaret Melnichuk Heather Burling Y - - - - - - 291.20 44.80 277.45 568.65 Scores
9 Detlef Ladewig Alex Cernes-Banner Y - - - 10 9 8 336.72 51.80 215.75 552.47 0.87 Red Scores
15 Li Zhang Yang Yuan Chen Y - - - 4 4 4 56.55 367.56 1.99 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
14 Shashi Taylor Gordon Brown Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 413.76 63.66 422.94 836.70 28.88 Gold Scores
5 Peter Clark Brian Johnston A 4 - - 3 - - 382.49 58.84 372.75 755.24 12.18 Gold Scores
6 Roger Allen Michael Cait Y 8 7 6 - - - 322.23 49.57 390.10 712.33 6.42 Gold Scores
10 Lino D'Souza Terrence Rego Y 12 10 9 9 7 6 355.68 54.72 337.20 692.88 4.44 Gold Scores
12 Chongmin Zhang William Ju Y - - - 8 6 5 359.90 55.37 326.41 686.31 1.04 Red Scores
8 Scott Rappard Richard Lash Y - - - 10 8 7 350.62 53.94 319.17 669.79 0.87 Red Scores
7 Robert Griffiths Allan Coyne Y - - - - - - 300.66 46.26 364.84 665.50 1.31 Red Scores
11 Danny Schamehorn Marc Langevin A - - - 7 - - 362.60 55.78 302.85 665.45 1.16 Red Scores
13 Lee Easterbrook Gary Robertson Y - - - - - - 312.24 48.04 343.61 655.85 0.87 Red Scores
9 Steven Mehta Don Brock A - - - - - - 340.08 52.32 313.58 653.66 Scores
2 Peter Speksnyder Steve McGrahan Y - - - - - - 253.13 38.94 377.24 630.37 2.85 Red Scores
1 Barbara Wood Malcolm Collins X - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 312.50 611.00 Scores
4 Jack Windecker Mark Clennett Y - - - - - - 262.10 40.32 332.25 594.35 Scores
3 Dudley Camacho Joan Renzoni A - - - - - - 341.81 52.59 248.28 590.09 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Sondra Blank Lesley Thomson Y 5 4 4 3 3 3 397.40 61.14 350.24 747.64 9.63 Gold Scores
9 Brenda Fortunate Edward White A 9 - - 9 - - 342.91 52.76 365.42 708.33 5.78 Gold Scores
2 Simon Cope Richard Bowley Y 10 8 7 1 1 1 414.08 63.70 294.19 708.27 5.69 Gold Scores
13 Bruce Richmond Peter Smith Y 13 11 10 2 2 2 402.50 61.92 288.81 691.31 4.13 Gold Scores
12 Heather Elmslie John Collins Y - - - 7 7 7 347.16 53.41 332.24 679.40 1.16 Red Scores
5 Ron Smith Debbie Bennett A - - - 12 - - 332.82 51.20 333.09 665.91 0.76 Red Scores
11 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh Y - - - - - - 324.18 49.87 330.14 654.32 Scores
14 Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi Y - - - - - - 315.86 48.59 334.27 650.13 Scores
4 Antonia Okany Judy Singer X - - - - - - 257.01 39.54 392.42 649.43 5.69 Gold Scores
3 Naveed Ather Saleh Fetouh A - - - - - - 325.32 50.05 301.94 627.26 Scores
7 Ed Allan Dan Brown Y - - - 11 10 - 332.88 51.21 281.71 614.59 0.81 Red Scores
8 John Stafford Sonia Ostroff Y - - - - - - 285.55 43.93 251.27 536.82 Scores
6 Mircea Giurgeu David Longstaff Y - - - - - - 270.76 41.66 254.73 525.49 Scores
10 Wanda Pearce Robin Stephens Y - - - - - - 46.91 304.89 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Terry Du Kole Meng Y 3 3 3 2 2 2 388.04 59.70 369.12 757.16 16.25 Gold Scores
9 Gail Jotcham Lynda Marks X 7 6 - 5 4 - 367.84 56.59 350.20 718.04 7.22 Gold Scores
1 Trevor Dundas Pat Crampsey Y 11 9 8 11 9 8 347.10 53.40 360.76 707.86 4.81 Gold Scores
12 David J Chiasson Gunnar Kristiansen Y - - - 12 10 - 345.04 53.08 336.75 681.79 1.52 Red Scores
13 Casey Vandeputte Bruce Roberts Y - - - 6 5 4 364.00 56.00 313.20 677.20 1.31 Red Scores
10 Alain Chamsi David Lin Y - - - 4 3 3 369.75 56.88 296.35 666.10 2.11 Red Scores
8 Richard Watson Steve Roberts Y - - - - - - 309.75 47.65 355.83 665.58 0.95 Red Scores
5 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara X - - - - - - 317.08 48.78 332.94 650.02 Scores
7 Harold Dietrich Dorin Toma Y - - - - - - 269.46 41.46 336.15 605.61 0.41 Red Scores
3 Lyn Stevens Charlotte St Amant X - - - - - - 286.35 44.05 296.93 583.28 Scores
2 Howard Arcand Charles Arthur Y - - - - - - 256.64 39.48 319.56 576.20 Scores
14 Ranjan Bhaduri Rajat Bhaduri Y - - - - - - 303.31 46.66 269.95 573.26 Scores
6 D Munro P Munro Y - - - - - - 262.09 40.32 269.36 531.45 Scores
11 John Mackay Clyde Paul Y - - - - - - 260.28 40.04 229.53 489.81 Scores