Apr 26, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables Based on: 63.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.76 Silver 1 5.50 Barry BraginProspect, CT Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Leo LaSotaGlen Burnie, MD Robert BradyMc Lean, VA
14.82 Silver 2 1 6.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Alan TenenbaumRockville, MD Mary TenenbaumRockville, MD
11.12 Silver 3 3.50 Richard WegmanBethesda, MD Barry FalgoutSilver Spring, MD Rusty KraussVienna, VA Robert Hopkins JrArlington, VA Joan LewisArlington, VA
7.47 Silver 4/5 4.00 Martin GrafChevy Chase, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD Jay KelkarOak Hill, VA Mohsin ChandnaWashington, DC
7.47 Silver 4/5 5.00 Ai-Tai LoReston, VA Fred KingMc Lean, VA Robert BellSilver Spring, MD William PettisSilver Spring, MD
8.23 Silver 2 5.00 Debnarayan DharOak Hill, VA Mel YudkinAnnandale, VA Jeffrey KosnettGaithersburg, MD Eugene FisherPotomac, MD
6.17 Silver 3 3.00 Linda MarshallBethesda, MD Steven SchatzowWashington, DC Lloyd RawleyGreenbelt, MD Kiyomi ShibaVienna, VA
4.63 Silver 4 5.00 Lynn BoardmanGaithersburg, MD Charles Young JrClinton, MD Emerita HaywardLeonardtown, MD Leonid FastovskyChevy Chase, MD

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
3 David Rodney Avril Rodney Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum X 2 1 - - - - 0.00 6.00 14.82 Silver
8 Barry Bragin Brad Theurer Leo LaSota Robert Brady A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 19.76 Silver
11 Lynn Boardman Charles Young Jr Emerita Hayward Leonid Fastovsky X - 4 - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.63 Silver
9 Debnarayan Dhar Mel Yudkin Jeffrey Kosnett Eugene Fisher X - 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.23 Silver
16 Ai-Tai Lo Fred King Robert Bell William Pettis A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 7.47 Silver
6 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Jay Kelkar Mohsin Chandna A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.47 Silver
2 Dorothy Black John Merold Jesse Cheng Helen Cheng X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.28 Silver
5 Leon Masiewicki Guillaume de Decker Witold Palosz Sorina Negulescu X - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.12 Silver
17 Richard Wegman Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.50 11.12 Silver
4 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow Lloyd Rawley Kiyomi Shiba X - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 6.17 Silver
7 Donald Berman Rose Berman Margot Hennings Shawn Stringer X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.96 Silver
12 Peter Hughes William Zane Esfandiar Khazai Murat Berk X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.96 Silver
13 Dennis Schwanz Helene Cooper Susan Miskura John Korfonta X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.96 Silver
14 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole Earl Glickstein A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.96 Silver
10 Kenneth Davis Bob Boyd Carolyn Gibson Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.80 Silver
1 Ronald Kral Vincent Wilmot Jr Helene Bauman Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.64 Silver
15 Rammohan Sarangan Bob Kerchner Alfred Duncker Brad Libros X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.32 Silver
18 Kevin O'Brien John Arnett Sr Sarah Jenkins David Handwerker X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.32 Silver